Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 3

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 3 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°3 Map

Timetables Line 3 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2020)
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
6:20→8:50 | 9:10→10:30 | 10:50→12:10 | 12:30→13:50 | 14:10→16:10 | 16:40→18:10
Vaporetto Line 3 allows, from Piazzale Roma (where the buses arrive from the airport), and from Ferrovia (Santa Lucia Station), to reach almost all stations of the Murano glass island, via the Cannaregio Canal.

It is quite a speedy line, as it takes only about 20 minutes to get from Piazzale Roma to Murano.


P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
6:20→8:50 (Daily)
From 6:20 to 7:50, only from Monday to Saturday
P. Roma D 6:20 6:50 7:20 7:50 8:20 8:50
Ferrovia D 6:24 6:54 7:24 7:54 8:24 8:54
Murano Colonna A 6:41 7:11 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:11
Murano Faro 6:44 7:14 7:44 8:14 8:44 9:14
Murano Navagero 6:46 7:16 7:46 8:16 8:46 9:16
Murano Museo A 6:48 7:18 7:48 8:18 8:48 9:18
Murano Da Mula 6:49 7:19 7:49 8:19 8:49 9:19
Murano Venier 6:51 7:21 7:51 8:21 8:51 9:21
Ferrovia C 7:13 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13 9:43
P. Roma E 7:17 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:17 9:47
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
9:10→10:30 (Daily)
P. Roma D 9:10 9:30 9:50 10:10 10:30
Ferrovia D 9:14 9:34 9:54 10:14 10:34
Murano Colonna A 9:31 9:51 10:11 10:31 10:51
Murano Faro 9:34 9:54 10:14 10:34 10:54
Murano Navagero 9:36 9:56 10:16 10:36 10:56
Murano Museo A 9:38 9:58 10:18 10:38 10:58
Murano Da Mula 9:39 9:59 10:19 10:39 10:59
Murano Venier 9:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01
Ferrovia C 10:03 10:23 11:43 11:03 11:23
P. Roma E 10:07 10:27 11:47 11:07 11:27
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
10:50→12:10 (Daily)
P. Roma D 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Ferrovia D 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Murano Colonna A 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Murano Faro 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Murano Navagero 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
Murano Museo A 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
Murano Da Mula 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Murano Venier 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Ferrovia C 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
P. Roma E 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
12:30→13:50 (Daily)
P. Roma D 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50
Ferrovia D 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54
Murano Colonna A 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11
Murano Faro 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14
Murano Navagero 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16
Murano Museo A 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18
Murano Da Mula 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19
Murano Venier 13:01 13:21 13:41 13:01 14:21
Ferrovia C 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43
P. Roma E 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
14:10→16:10 (Daily)
P. Roma D 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:40 16:10
Ferrovia D 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:44 16:14
Murano Colonna A 14:31 14:51 15:11    
Murano Faro 14:34 14:54 15:14    
Murano Navagero 14:36 14:56 15:16    
Murano Venier       16:06 16:36
Murano Da Mula       16:07 16:37
Murano Museo A 14:38 14:58 15:18 16:08 16:38
Murano Da Mula 14:39 14:59 15:19    
Murano Venier 14:41 15:01 15:21    
Murano Navagero       16:10 16:40
Murano Faro       16:12 16:42
Murano Colonna A       16:15 16:45
Ferrovia C 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:33 17:03
P. Roma E 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:37 17:07
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
16:40→18:10 (Daily)
P. Roma D 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Ferrovia D 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Murano Venier 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Murano Da Mula 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Murano Museo A 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Murano Navagero 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Murano Faro 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Murano Colonna A 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Ferrovia C 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
P. Roma E 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Back to Line Timetables




Back to Top of Page