Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 3

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 3 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°3 Map

Timetables Line 3 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until November 2nd 2019)
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
6:15→7:45 | 8:15→9:25 | 9:42→15:12 | 15:25→16:55 | 17:15→18:45
Vaporetto Line 3 allows, from Piazzale Roma (where the buses arrive from the airport), and from Ferrovia (Santa Lucia Station), to reach almost all stations of the Murano glass island, via the Cannaregio Canal.

It is quite a speedy line, as it takes only about 20 minutes to get from Piazzale Roma to Murano.


P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
6:15→7:45 - Monday to Saturday
P. Roma (Scomenzera) C 6:15 6:45 7:15 7:45
Ferrovia D 6:19 6:49 7:19 7:49
Murano Colonna A 6:36 7:06 7:36 8:06
Murano Faro 6:39 7:09 7:39 8:09
Murano Navagero 6:41 7:11 7:41 8:11
Murano Museo 6:43 7:13 7:43 8:13
Murano Da Mula 6:44 7:14 7:44 8:14
Murano Venier 6:46 7:16 7:46 8:16
Ferrovia C 7:08 7:38 8:08 8:38
P. Roma (Parisi) E 7:12 7:42 8:12 8:42
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
8:15→9:25 (Daily)
P. Roma (Scomenzera) C 8:15 8:45 9:12 9:25
Ferrovia D 8:19 8:49 9:16 9:29
Murano Colonna A 8:36 9:06 9:33 9:46
Murano Faro 8:39 9:09 9:36 9:49
Murano Navagero 8:41 9:11 9:38 9:51
Murano Museo 8:43 9:13 9:40 9:53
Murano Da Mula 8:44 9:14 9:41 9:54
Murano Venier 8:46 9:16 9:43 9:56
Ferrovia C 9:08 9:38 10:05 10:18
P. Roma (Parisi) E 9:12 9:42 10:09 10:22
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
9:42→15:12 (Daily) - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 9:42, 9:55, 10:12, etc. up to 15:12)
P. Roma (Scomenzera) C 12 25 42 55
Ferrovia D 16 29 46 59
Murano Colonna A 33 46 03 16
Murano Faro 36 49 06 19
Murano Navagero 28 51 08 21
Murano Museo 40 53 10 23
Murano Da Mula 41 54 11 24
Murano Venier 43 56 13 26
Ferrovia C 05 18 35 48
P. Roma (Parisi) E 09 22 39 52
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
15:25→16:55 (Daily) - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 15:25, 15:42, 15:55, etc. up to 16:55)
P.Roma (Scomenzera) C 12 25 42 55
Ferrovia D 16 29 46 59
Murano Venier 37 50 07 20
Murano Da Mula 39 52 09 22
Murano Museo 40 53 10 23
Murano Navagero 42 55 12 25
Murano Faro 44 57 14 27
Murano Colonna A 47 00 17 30
Ferrovia C 05 18 35 48
P. Roma (Parisi) E 09 22 39 52
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
17:15→18:45 (Daily)
P.Roma (Scomenzera) C 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Ferrovia D 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Murano Venier 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Murano Da Mula 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Murano Museo 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Murano Navagero 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Murano Faro 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Murano Colonna A 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Ferrovia C 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
P. Roma (Parisi) E 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Back to Line Timetables 




Back to Top of Page