Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 3

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 3 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°3 Map

Timetables Line 3 Water Bus Vaporetto

Winter Timetables valid on 13 November 2020

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
6:20→7:50 | 16:50→18:20
Vaporetto Line 3 allows, from Piazzale Roma (where the buses arrive from the airport), and from Ferrovia (Santa Lucia Station), to reach almost all stations of the Murano glass island, via the Cannaregio Canal.

It is quite a speedy line, as it takes only about 20 minutes to get from Piazzale Roma to Murano.


P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
6:20→7:50 (from Monday to Saturday)
P. Roma D 6:20 6:50 7:20 7:50
Ferrovia D 6:24 6:54 7:24 7:54
Murano Colonna A 6:41 7:11 7:41 8:11
Murano Faro 6:44 7:14 7:44 8:14
Murano Navagero 6:46 7:16 7:46 8:16
Murano Museo A 6:48 7:18 7:48 8:18
Murano Da Mula 6:49 7:19 7:49 8:19
Murano Venier 6:51 7:21 7:51 8:21
Ferrovia C 7:13 7:43 8:13 8:43
P. Roma E 7:17 7:47 8:17 8:47
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
16:50→18:20 (from Monday to Saturday)
P.Roma D 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Ferrovia D 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Murano Venier 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Murano Da Mula 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Murano Museo A 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Murano Navagero 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Murano Faro 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Murano Colonna A 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Ferrovia C 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
P. Roma E 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page