Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 3

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 3 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°3 Map

Timetables Line 3 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid from September 13 2021

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Infos » 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
6:20→8:20 | 8:50→14:50 | 15:40→18:10

Vaporetto Line 3 allows, from Piazzale Roma (where the buses arrive from the airport), and from Ferrovia (Santa Lucia Station), to reach almost all stations of the Murano glass island, via the Cannaregio Canal.

It is quite a speedy line, as it takes only about 20 minutes to get from Piazzale Roma to Murano.


P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
6:20→8:20 (from Monday to Saturday)
P. Roma D 6:20 6:50 7:20 7:50 8:20
Ferrovia D 6:24 6:54 7:24 7:54 8:24
Murano Colonna A 6:41 7:11 7:41 8:11 8:41
Murano Faro 6:44 7:14 7:44 8:14 8:44
Murano Navagero 6:46 7:16 7:46 8:16 8:46
Murano Museo A 6:48 7:18 7:48 8:18 8:48
Murano Da Mula 6:49 7:19 7:49 8:19 8:49
Murano Venier 6:51 7:21 7:51 8:21 8:51
Ferrovia C 7:13 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13
P. Roma E 7:17 7:47 8:17 8:47 9:17
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
8:50→14:50 (from Monday to Saturday)
as of 8:50 the following time schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma, there is a Boat at 9:10, 9:30, 9:50 etc. up to 14:50)
P.Roma D 8:50 10 30 50
Ferrovia D 8:54 14 34 54
Murano Venier 9:11 31 51 11
Murano Da Mula 9:14 34 54 14
Murano Museo A 9:16 36 56 16
Murano Navagero 9:18 38 58 18
Murano Faro 9:19 39 59 19
Murano Colonna A 9:21 41 01 21
Ferrovia C 9:43 53 03 43
P. Roma E 9:47 57 07 47
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Murano → Ferrovia → P. Roma
15:40→18:10 (from Monday to Saturday)
as of 15:40 the following time schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma, there is a Boat at 16:10, 16:40, 17:10 etc. up to 18:10)
P.Roma D 15:40 10 40
Ferrovia D 15:44 14 44
Murano Venier 16:06 36 06
Murano Da Mula 16:07 37 07
Murano Museo A 16:08 38 08
Murano Navagero 16:10 40 10
Murano Faro 16:12 42 12
Murano Colonna A 16:15 45 15
Ferrovia C 16:33 03 33
P. Roma E 16:37 07 37
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page