Venice Water Bus Vaporetto Line N Night

Water Bus Vaporetto Night Line Map in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Night Line Map
Water Bus Vaporetto line N (Night) is the line which operates at night from San Marco and San Zaccaria to Lido via the Giudecca Canal, stopping at Redentore, Palanca, Zattere, Tronchetto, Piazzale Roma, and then all the way down the Grand Canal, to finally reach Lido.

Whether you are going home late or you want to see Venice by night, it is a great line for the sights !

Timetables and Stations Line N Night Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2020)
San Zaccaria → Giudecca Canal → Grand Canal → Lido
23:30 to 0:30 | 1:00 to 2:30 | 2:30 to 4:30
Lido → Grand Canal → Giudecca Canal → San Zaccaria
23:23 to 0:19 | 0:33 to 2:03 | 2:33 to 4:03


San Zaccaria → Giudecca Canal → Grand Canal → Lido
From 23:30 to 0:30 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta | SD : on request
S.Zaccaria Jolanda D 23:30 23:50 0:10 0:30
S.Giorgio Maggiore SD SD SD SD
Zittelle Giudecca B 23:36 23:56 0:16 0:36
Redentore Giudecca 23:39 23:59 0:19 0:39
Palanca Giudecca B 23:41 0:01 0:21 0:41
Zattere A 23:44 0:04 0:24 0:44
Palanca Giudecca B 23:47 0:07 0:27 0:47
San Basilio 23:50 0:10 0:30 0:50
Sacca Fisola B 23:53 0:13 0:33 0:53
Tronchetto B 0:00 0:20 0:40 1:00
Tronchetto Mercato 0:02 0:22 0:42 1:02
P.Roma F 0:09 0:29 0:49 1:09
Ferrovia B 0:12 0:32 0:52 1:12
Riva de Biasio B 0:15 0:35 0:55 1:15
San Marcuola Casino B 0:17 0:37 0:57 1:17
San Stae 0:20 0:40 1:00 1:20
Ca' d'Oro 0:22 0:42 1:02 1:22
Rialto Mercato 0:24 0:44 1:04 1:24
Rialto D 0:26 0:46 1:06 1:26
San Tomà A 0:31   1:11  
San Samuele 0:33   1:13  
Accademia A 0:35   1:15  
San Marco Vallaresso B 0:39   1:19  
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 0:43 01:03 1:23 1:43
Giardini B 0:48 01:08 1:28 1:48
S. Elena C 0:51 01:11 1:31 1:51
Lido S.M.E. D 0:56 01:16 1:36 1:56
Back to Top of Page

San Zaccaria → Giudecca Canal → Grand Canal → Lido
From 1:00 to 2:30 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
S.Zaccaria Jolanda D 1:00   1:30  
S.Giorgio Maggiore SD   SD  
Zittelle Giudecca B 1:06   1:36  
Redentore Giudecca 1:09   1:39  
Palanca Giudecca B 1:11   1:41  
Zattere A 1:14   1:44  
Palanca Giudecca B 1:17   1:47  
San Basilio 1:20   1:50  
Sacca Fisola B 1:23   1:53  
Tronchetto B 1:30 1:30 2:00 2:30
Tronchetto Mercato   1:32 2:02 2:32
P.Roma F   1:39 2:09 2:39
Ferrovia B   1:42 2:12 2:42
Riva de Biasio B   1:45 2:15 2:45
San Marcuola Casino B   1:47 2:17 2:47
San Stae   1:50 2:20 2:50
Ca' d'Oro   1:52 2:22 2:52
Rialto Mercato   1:54 2:24 2:54
Rialto D   1:56 2:26 2:56
San Tomà A   2:01   3:01
San Samuele   2:03   3:03
Accademia A   2:05   3:05
San Marco Vallaresso B   2:09   3:09
S.Zaccaria Danieli F   2:13 2:43 3:13
Giardini B   2:18 2:48 3:18
S. Elena C   2:21 2:51 3:21
Lido S.M.E. D   2:26 2:56 3:26
Back to Top of Page

San Zaccaria → Giudecca Canal → Grand Canal → Lido
From 2:30 to 4:30 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
S.Zaccaria Jolanda D 2:30   3:30   4:30
S.Giorgio Maggiore SD       SD
Zittelle Giudecca B 2:36   3:36   4:36
Redentore Giudecca 2:39   3:39   4:39
Palanca Giudecca B 2:41   3:41   4:41
Zattere A 2:44   3:44   4:44
Palanca Giudecca B 2:47   3:47   4:47
San Basilio 2:50   3:50   4:50
Sacca Fisola B 2:53   3:53   4:53
Tronchetto B 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00
Tronchetto Mercato 3:02 3:32 4:02 4:32 5:02
P.Roma F 3:09 3:39 4:09 4:39 5:09
Ferrovia B 3:12 3:42 4:12 4:42  
Riva de Biasio B 3:15 3:45 4:15 4:45  
San Marcuola Casino B 3:17 3:47 4:17 4:47  
San Stae 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50  
Ca' d'Oro 3:22 3:52 4:22 4:52  
Rialto Mercato 3:24 3:54 4:24 4:54  
Rialto D 3:26 3:56 4:26 4:56  
San Tomà A   4:01 4:31 5:01  
San Samuele   4:03 4:33 5:03  
Accademia A   4:05 4:35 5:05  
San Marco Vallaresso B   4:09 4:39 5:09  
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 3:43 4:13 4:43 5:13  
Giardini B 3:48 4:18 4:48 5:18  
S. Elena C 3:51 4:21 4:51 5:21  
Lido S.M.E. D 3:56 4:26 4:56 5:26  
Back to Top of Page

Lido → Grand Canal → Giudecca Canal → San Zaccaria
From 23:23 to 0:19 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
Lido S.M.E. D 23:23 23:43 0:03 0:19
Sant' Elena B 23:28 23:48 0:08 0:24
Giardini A 23:32 23:52 0:12 0:28
S.Zaccaria Danieli E 23:37 23:57 0:17 0:33
San Marco Vallaresso A 23:41 0:01 0:21  
Accademia B 23:43 0:03 0:23  
San Samuele 23:47 0:07 0:27  
San Tomà B 23:49 0:09 0:29  
Rialto C 23:54 0:14 0:34 0:54
Rialto Mercato 23:56 0:16 0:36 0:56
Ca' d'Oro 23:58 0:18 0:38 0:58
San Stae 0:00 0:20 0:40 1:00
San Marcuola Casino A 0:02 0:22 0:42 1:02
Riva de Biasio B 0:04 0:24 0:44 1:04
Ferrovia A 0:07 0:27 0:47 1:07
P.Roma G 0:10 0:30 0:50 1:10
Tronchetto Mercato 0:17 0:37 0:57 1:17
Tronchetto A 0:19 0:39 0:59 1:19
Sacca Fisola A 0:26 0:46 1:06  
San Basilio 0:29 0:49 1:09  
Zattere B 0:32 0:52 1:12  
Palanca Giudecca A 0:34 0:54 1:14  
Zattere B 0:36 0:56 1:16  
Redentore Giudecca 0:39 0:59 1:19  
Zitelle Giudecca A 0:42 1:02 1:22  
S.Giorgio Maggiore SD SD SD  
S.Zaccaria Jolanda D 0:47 1:07 1:27  
Back to Top of Page

Lido → Grand Canal → Giudecca Canal → San Zaccaria
From 0:33 to 2:03 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
Lido S.M.E. D 0:33 1:03 1:33 2:03
Sant' Elena B 0:38 1:08 1:38 2:06
Giardini A 0:42 1:12 1:42 2:12
S.Zaccaria Danieli E 0:47 1:17 1:47 2:17
San Marco Vallaresso A 0:51   1:51  
Accademia B 0:53   1:53  
San Samuele 0:57   1:57  
San Tomà B 0:59   1:59  
Rialto C 1:04 1:34 2:04 2:34
Rialto Mercato 1:06 1:36 2:06 2:36
Ca' d'Oro 1:08 1:38 2:08 2:38
San Stae 1:10 1:40 2:10 2:40
San Marcuola Casino A 1:12 1:42 2:12 2:42
Riva de Biasio B 1:14 1:44 2:14 2:44
Ferrovia A 1:17 1:47 2:17 2:47
P.Roma G 1:20 1:50 2:20 2:50
Tronchetto Mercato 1:27 1:57 2:27 2:57
Tronchetto A 1:29 1:59 2:29 2:59
Sacca Fisola A   2:06   3:06
San Basilio   2:09   3:09
Zattere B   2:12   3:12
Palanca Giudecca A   2:14   3:14
Zattere B   2:16   3:16
Redentore Giudecca   2:19   3:19
Zitelle Giudecca A   2:22   3:22
S.Giorgio Maggiore   SD   SD
S.Zaccaria Jolanda D   2:27   3:27
Back to Top of Page

Lido → Grand Canal → Giudecca Canal → San Zaccaria
From 2:33 to 4:03 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
Lido S.M.E. D 2:33 3:03 3:33 4:03
Sant' Elena B 2:38 3:08 3:38 4:08
Giardini A 2:42 3:12 3:42 4:12
S.Zaccaria Danieli E 2:47 3:17 3:47 4:17
San Marco Vallaresso A 2:51   3:51 4:21
Accademia B 2:53   3:53 4:23
San Samuele 2:57   3:57 4:27
San Tomà B 2:59   3:59 4:29
Rialto C 3:04 3:34 4:04 4:34
Rialto Mercato 3:06 3:36 4:06 4:36
Ca' d'Oro 3:08 3:38 4:08 4:38
San Stae 3:10 3:40 4:10 4:40
San Marcuola Casino A 3:12 3:42 4:12 4:42
Riva de Biasio B 3:14 3:44 4:14 4:44
Ferrovia A 3:17 3:47 4:17 4:47
P.Roma G 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50
Tronchetto Mercato 3:27 3:57 4:27 4:57
Tronchetto A 3:29 3:59 4:29 4:59
Sacca Fisola A   4:06   5:06
San Basilio   4:09   5:09
Zattere B   4:12   5:12
Palanca Giudecca A   4:14   5:14
Zattere B   4:16   5:16
Redentore Giudecca   4:19   5:19
Zitelle Giudecca A   4:22   5:22
S.Giorgio Maggiore   SD   SD
S.Zaccaria Jolanda D   4:27   5:27
Back to Top of Page




Back to Top of Page