Venice Water Bus Vaporetto Line N Night

Line N Night Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice
Line N Night Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice
Water Bus Vaporetto line N (Night) is the line which operates at night from San Marco and San Zaccaria to Lido via the Giudecca Canal, stopping at Redentore, Palanca, Zattere, Tronchetto, Piazzale Roma, and then all the way down the Grand Canal, to finally reach Lido.

Whether you are going home late or you want to see Venice by night, it is a great line for the sights !

Beware: While the works on the Accademia Bridge, all departures and arrivals at Accademia pier are moved to the provisory Campo San Vio pier.

Timetables and Stations Line N Night Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2019)

San Zaccaria → Giudecca Canal → Grand Canal → Lido
23:30 to 0:30 | 1:00 to 2:30 | 2:30 to 4:30
Lido → Grand Canal → Giudecca Canal → San Zaccaria
23:23 to 0:19 | 0:33 to 2:03 | 2:33 to 4:03


San Zaccaria → Giudecca Canal → Grand Canal → Lido
From 23:30 to 0:30 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta | SD : on request
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D 23:30 23:50 0:10 0:30
S.Giorgio Maggiore SD SD SD SD
Zittelle 23:36 23:56 0:16 0:36
Redentore 23:39 23:59 0:19 0:39
Palanca 23:41 0:01 0:21 0:41
Zattere 23:44 0:04 0:24 0:44
Palanca 23:47 0:07 0:27 0:47
San Basilio 23:50 0:10 0:30 0:50
Sacca Fisola 23:53 0:13 0:33 0:53
Tronchetto 0:00 0:20 0:40 1:00
Tronchetto Mercato 0:02 0:22 0:42 1:02
P.Roma F 0:09 0:29 0:49 1:09
Ferrovia B 0:12 0:32 0:52 1:12
Riva de Biasio 0:15 0:35 0:55 1:15
San Marcuola (Casino) 0:17 0:37 0:57 1:17
San Stae 0:20 0:40 1:00 1:20
Ca' d'Oro 0:22 0:42 1:02 1:22
Rialto Mercato 0:24 0:44 1:04 1:24
Rialto D 0:26 0:46 1:06 1:26
San Tomà 0:31   1:11  
San Samuele 0:33   1:13  
Accademia A 0:35   1:15  
San Marco (Vallaresso) 0:39   1:19  
S.Zaccaria (Danieli) F 0:43 01:03 1:23 1:43
Giardini 0:48 01:08 1:28 1:48
S. Elena 0:51 01:11 1:31 1:51
Lido S.M.E. D 0:56 01:16 1:36 1:56
Back to Top of Page

San Zaccaria → Giudecca Canal → Grand Canal → Lido
From 1:00 to 2:30 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D 1:00   1:30  
S.Giorgio Maggiore SD   SD  
Zittelle 1:06   1:36  
Redentore 1:09   1:39  
Palanca 1:11   1:41  
Zattere 1:14   1:44  
Palanca 1:17   1:47  
San Basilio 1:20   1:50  
Sacca Fisola 1:23   1:53  
Tronchetto 1:30 1:30 2:00 2:30
Tronchetto Mercato   1:32 2:02 2:32
P.Roma F   1:39 2:09 2:39
Ferrovia B   1:42 2:12 2:42
Riva de Biasio   1:45 2:15 2:45
San Marcuola (Casino)   1:47 2:17 2:47
San Stae   1:50 2:20 2:50
Ca' d'Oro   1:52 2:22 2:52
Rialto Mercato   1:54 2:24 2:54
Rialto D   1:56 2:26 2:56
San Tomà   2:01   3:01
San Samuele   2:03   3:03
Accademia A   2:05   3:05
San Marco (Vallaresso)   2:09   3:09
S.Zaccaria (Danieli) F   2:13 2:43 3:13
Giardini   2:18 2:48 3:18
S. Elena   2:21 2:51 3:21
Lido S.M.E. D   2:26 2:56 3:26
Back to Top of Page

San Zaccaria → Giudecca Canal → Grand Canal → Lido
From 2:30 to 4:30 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D 2:30   3:30   4:30
S.Giorgio Maggiore SD       SD
Zittelle 2:36   3:36   4:36
Redentore 2:39   3:39   4:39
Palanca 2:41   3:41   4:41
Zattere 2:44   3:44   4:44
Palanca 2:47   3:47   4:47
San Basilio 2:50   3:50   4:50
Sacca Fisola 2:53   3:53   4:53
Tronchetto 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00
Tronchetto Mercato 3:02 3:32 4:02 4:32 5:02
P.Roma F 3:09 3:39 4:09 4:39 5:09
Ferrovia B 3:12 3:42 4:12 4:42  
Riva de Biasio 3:15 3:45 4:15 4:45  
San Marcuola (Casino) 3:17 3:47 4:17 4:47  
San Stae 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50  
Ca' d'Oro 3:22 3:52 4:22 4:52  
Rialto Mercato 3:24 3:54 4:24 4:54  
Rialto D 3:26 3:56 4:26 4:56  
San Tomà   4:01 4:31 5:01  
San Samuele   4:03 4:33 5:03  
Accademia A   4:05 4:35 5:05  
San Marco (Vallaresso)   4:09 4:39 5:09  
S.Zaccaria (Danieli) F 3:43 4:13 4:43 5:13  
Giardini 3:48 4:18 4:48 5:18  
S. Elena 3:51 4:21 4:51 5:21  
Lido S.M.E. D 3:56 4:26 4:56 5:26  
Back to Top of Page

Lido → Grand Canal → Giudecca Canal → San Zaccaria
From 23:23 to 0:19 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
Lido S.M.E. D 23:23 23:43 0:03 0:19
Sant' Elena 23:28 23:48 0:08 0:24
Giardini 23:32 23:52 0:12 0:28
S.Zaccaria (Danieli) E 23:37 23:57 0:17 0:33
San Marco (Vallaresso) 23:41 0:01 0:21  
Accademia C 23:43 0:03 0:23  
San Samuele 23:47 0:07 0:27  
San Tomà 23:49 0:09 0:29  
Rialto C 23:54 0:14 0:34 0:54
Rialto Mercato 23:56 0:16 0:36 0:56
Ca' d'Oro 23:58 0:18 0:38 0:58
San Stae 0:00 0:20 0:40 1:00
San Marcuola (Casino) 0:02 0:22 0:42 1:02
Riva de Biasio 0:04 0:24 0:44 1:04
Ferrovia A 0:07 0:27 0:47 1:07
P.Roma G 0:10 0:30 0:50 1:10
Tronchetto (Mercato) 0:17 0:37 0:57 1:17
Tronchetto 0:19 0:39 0:59 1:19
Sacca Fisola 0:26 0:46 1:06  
San Basilio 0:29 0:49 1:09  
Zattere 0:32 0:52 1:12  
Palanca Giudecca 0:34 0:54 1:14  
Zattere 0:36 0:56 1:16  
Redentore 0:39 0:59 1:19  
Zitelle 0:42 1:02 1:22  
S.Giorgio Maggiore SD SD SD  
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D 0:47 1:07 1:27  
Back to Top of Page

Lido → Grand Canal → Giudecca Canal → San Zaccaria
From 0:33 to 2:03 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
Lido S.M.E. D 0:33 1:03 1:33 2:03
Sant' Elena 0:38 1:08 1:38 2:06
Giardini 0:42 1:12 1:42 2:12
S.Zaccaria (Danieli) E 0:47 1:17 1:47 2:17
San Marco (Vallaresso) 0:51   1:51  
Accademia C 0:53   1:53  
San Samuele 0:57   1:57  
San Tomà 0:59   1:59  
Rialto C 1:04 1:34 2:04 2:34
Rialto Mercato 1:06 1:36 2:06 2:36
Ca' d'Oro 1:08 1:38 2:08 2:38
San Stae 1:10 1:40 2:10 2:40
San Marcuola (Casino) 1:12 1:42 2:12 2:42
Riva de Biasio 1:14 1:44 2:14 2:44
Ferrovia A 1:17 1:47 2:17 2:47
P.Roma G 1:20 1:50 2:20 2:50
Tronchetto (Mercato) 1:27 1:57 2:27 2:57
Tronchetto 1:29 1:59 2:29 2:59
Sacca Fisola   2:06   3:06
San Basilio   2:09   3:09
Zattere   2:12   3:12
Palanca Giudecca   2:14   3:14
Zattere   2:16   3:16
Redentore   2:19   3:19
Zitelle   2:22   3:22
S.Giorgio Maggiore   SD   SD
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D   2:27   3:27
Back to Top of Page

Lido → Grand Canal → Giudecca Canal → San Zaccaria
From 2:33 to 4:03 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. = Santa Maria Elisabetta
Lido S.M.E. D 2:33 3:03 3:33 4:03
Sant' Elena 2:38 3:08 3:38 4:08
Giardini 2:42 3:12 3:42 4:12
S.Zaccaria (Danieli) E 2:47 3:17 3:47 4:17
San Marco (Vallaresso) 2:51   3:51 4:21
Accademia C 2:53   3:53 4:23
San Samuele 2:57   3:57 4:27
San Tomà 2:59   3:59 4:29
Rialto B 3:04 3:34 4:04 4:34
Rialto Mercato 3:06 3:36 4:06 4:36
Ca' d'Oro 3:08 3:38 4:08 4:38
San Stae 3:10 3:40 4:10 4:40
San Marcuola (Casino) 3:12 3:42 4:12 4:42
Riva de Biasio 3:14 3:44 4:14 4:44
Ferrovia Station B 3:17 3:47 4:17 4:47
P.Roma G 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50
Tronchetto (Mercato) 3:27 3:57 4:27 4:57
Tronchetto 3:29 3:59 4:29 4:59
Sacca Fisola   4:06   5:06
San Basilio   4:09   5:09
Zattere   4:12   5:12
Palanca Giudecca   4:14   5:14
Zattere   4:16   5:16
Redentore   4:19   5:19
Zitelle   4:22   5:22
S.Giorgio Maggiore   SD   SD
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D   4:27   5:27
Back to Top of Page




Back to Top of Page