Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets


Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Airport Boats “Blu” Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Blue from Airport to Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Blu Map
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus

Timetables from 27 April 2022
Attention: Venice Water bus tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna, See Below

Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single €15 (€27 Return)  infos 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
5:20→9:20 | 9:50→11:50 | 12:20→14:20 | 14:50→16:20 | 16:50→18:20 | 18:50→20:20 | 21:20→0:20
Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:38→7:38 | 8:12→9:50 | 10:20→12:20 | 12:50→14:50 | 15:20→17:20 | 17:50→21:20


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
5:20→9:20 (Daily)
Airport05:2006:2007:2008:2009:20
Murano Museo05:5006:5007:5008:5009:50
Murano Colonna05:5706:5707:5708:5709:57
Fdte Nove A06:0407:0408:0409:0410:04
Ospedale06:0907:0908:0909:0910:09
Bacini06:1207:1208:1209:1210:12
Certosa06:1807:1808:1809:1810:18
Lido S.M.E. C06:3007:3008:3009:3010:30
Arsenale06:4107:4108:4109:4110:41
San Zaccaria B06:4607:4608:4609:4610:46
San Marco Giardinetti06:5007:5008:5009:5010:50
Zattere06:5607:5608:5609:5610:56
Giudecca Stucky07:0108:0109:0110:0111:01
Tronchetto08:1009:1010:1011:10
Ferrovia Station08:1909:1910:1911:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
9:50→11:50 (Daily)
Airport09:5010:2010:5011:2011:50
Murano Museo10:5011:50
Murano Colonna10:2010:5711:2011:5712:20
Fdte Nove A10:2711:0411:2712:0412:27
Ospedale10:3211:0911:3212:0912:32
Bacini10:3511:1211:3512:1212:35
Certosa10:4111:1811:4112:1812:41
Lido S.M.E. C10:5311:3011:5312:3012:53
Arsenale11:0411:4112:0412:4113:04
San Zaccaria B11:0911:4612:0912:4613:09
San Marco Giardinetti11:1311:5012:1312:5013:13
Zattere11:1911:5612:1912:5613:19
Giudecca Stucky11:2412:0112:2413:0113:24
Tronchetto11:3312:1012:3313:1013:33
Ferrovia Station11:4212:1912:4213:1913:42
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
12:20→14:20 (Daily)
Airport12:2012:5013:2013:5014:20
Murano Museo12:5013:5014:50
Murano Colonna12:5713:2013:5714:2014:57
Fdte Nove A13:0413:2714:0414:2715:04
Ospedale13:0913:3214:0914:3215:09
Bacini13:1213:3514:1214:3515:12
Certosa13:1813:4114:1814:4115:18
Lido S.M.E. C13:3013:5314:3014:5315:30
Arsenale13:4114:0414:4115:0415:41
San Zaccaria B13:4614:0914:4615:0915:46
San Marco Giardinetti13:5014:1314:5015:1315:50
Zattere13:5614:1914:5615:1915:56
Giudecca Stucky14:0114:2415:0115:2416:01
Tronchetto14:1014:3315:1015:3316:10
Ferrovia Station14:1914:4215:1915:4216:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
14:50→16:20 (Daily)
Airport14:5015:2015:5016:20
Murano Museo15:5016:50
Murano Colonna15:2015:5716:2016:57
Fdte Nove A15:2716:0416:2717:04
Ospedale15:3216:0916:3217:09
Bacini15:3516:1216:3517:12
Certosa15:4116:1816:4117:18
Lido S.M.E. C15:5316:3016:5317:30
Arsenale16:0416:4117:0417:41
San Zaccaria B16:0916:4617:0917:46
San Marco Giardinetti16:1316:5017:1317:50
Zattere16:1916:5617:1917:56
Giudecca Stucky16:2417:0117:2418:01
Tronchetto16:3317:1017:3318:10
Ferrovia Station16:4217:1917:4218:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
16:50→18:20 (Daily)
Airport16:5017:2017:5018:20
Murano Museo17:5018:50
Murano Colonna17:2017:5718:2018:57
Fdte Nove A17:2718:0418:2719:04
Ospedale17:3218:0918:3219:09
Bacini17:3518:1218:3519:12
Certosa17:4118:1818:4119:18
Lido S.M.E. C17:5318:3018:5319:30
Arsenale18:0418:4119:0419:41
San Zaccaria B18:0918:4619:0919:46
San Marco Giardinetti18:1318:5019:1319:50
Zattere18:1918:5619:1919:56
Giudecca Stucky18:2419:0119:2420:01
Tronchetto18:3319:1019:3320:10
Ferrovia Station18:4219:1919:4220:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
18:50→20:20 (Daily)
Airport18:5019:2019:5020:20
Murano Museo19:5020:50
Murano Colonna19:2019:5720:2020:57
Fdte Nove A19:2720:0420:2721:04
Ospedale19:3220:0920:3221:09
Bacini19:3520:1220:3521:12
Certosa19:4120:1820:4121:18
Lido S.M.E. C19:5320:3020:5321:30
Arsenale20:0420:4121:0421:41
San Zaccaria B20:0920:4621:0921:46
San Marco Giardinetti20:1320:5021:1321:50
Zattere20:1920:5621:1921:56
Giudecca Stucky20:2421:0121:2422:01
Tronchetto20:3321:1021:3322:10
Ferrovia Station20:4221:1921:4222:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
21:20→0:20 (Daily)
Airport21:2022:2023:2000:20
Murano Museo21:5022:5023:5000:50
Murano Colonna21:5722:5723:5700:57
Fdte Nove A22:0423:0400:0401:04
Ospedale22:0923:0900:0901:09
Bacini22:1223:1200:1201:12
Certosa22:1823:1800:1801:18
Lido S.M.E. C22:3023:3000:3001:30
Arsenale22:4123:4100:4101:41
San Zaccaria B22:4623:4600:4601:46
San Marco Giardinetti22:5023:5000:5001:50
Zattere22:5623:5600:5601:56
Giudecca Stucky23:0100:0101:0102:01
Tronchetto23:1000:1001:1002:10
Ferrovia Station23:1900:1901:1902:19
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:38→7:38 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky03:3804:3805:3806:3807:38
Zattere03:4304:4305:4306:4307:43
San Marco Giardinetti03:5104:5105:5106:5107:51
San Zaccaria B03:5604:5605:5606:5607:56
Arsenale04:0005:0006:0007:0008:00
Lido S.M.E. C04:1105:1106:1107:1108:11
Certosa04:1905:1906:1907:1908:19
Bacini04:2505:2506:2507:2508:25
Ospedale04:2805:2806:2807:2808:28
Fdte Nove A04:3305:3306:3307:3308:33
Murano Colonna04:4105:4106:4107:4108:41
Murano Museo04:5005:5006:5007:5008:50
Airport05:2006:2007:2008:2009:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
8:12→9:50 (Daily)
Ferrovia Station08:2008:5009:2009:50
Tronchetto08:2908:5909:2909:59
Giudecca Stucky08:1208:3809:0809:3810:08
Zattere08:1708:4309:1309:4310:13
San Marco Giardinetti08:2108:5109:2109:5110:21
San Zaccaria B08:2608:5609:2609:5610:26
Arsenale08:3009:0009:3010:0010:30
Lido S.M.E. C08:4109:1109:4110:1110:41
Certosa08:4909:1909:4910:1910:49
Bacini08:5509:2509:5510:2510:55
Ospedale08:5809:2809:5810:2810:58
Fdte Nove A09:0309:3310:0310:3311:03
Murano Colonna09:1109:4110:1110:4111:11
Murano Museo09:5010:50
Airport09:4010:2010:4011:2011:40
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
10:20→12:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia Station10:2010:5011:2011:5012:20
Tronchetto10:2910:5911:2911:5912:29
Giudecca Stucky10:3811:0811:3812:0812:38
Zattere10:4311:1311:4312:1312:43
San Marco Giardinetti10:5111:2111:5112:2112:51
San Zaccaria B10:5611:2611:5612:2612:56
Arsenale11:0011:3012:0012:3013:00
Lido S.M.E. C11:1111:4112:1112:4113:11
Certosa11:1911:4912:1912:4913:19
Bacini11:2511:5512:2512:5513:25
Ospedale11:2811:5812:2812:5813:28
Fdte Nove A11:3312:0312:3313:0313:33
Murano Colonna11:4112:1112:4113:1113:41
Murano Museo11:5012:5013:50
Airport12:2012:4013:2013:4014:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
12:50→14:50 (Daily)
Ferrovia Station12:5013:2013:5014:2014:50
Tronchetto12:5913:2913:5914:2914:59
Giudecca Stucky13:0813:3814:0814:3815:08
Zattere13:1313:4314:1314:4315:13
San Marco Giardinetti13:2113:5114:2114:5115:21
San Zaccaria B13:2613:5614:2614:5615:26
Arsenale13:3014:0014:3015:0015:30
Lido S.M.E. C13:4114:1114:4115:1115:41
Certosa13:4914:1914:4915:1915:49
Bacini13:5514:2514:5515:2515:55
Ospedale13:5814:2814:5815:2815:58
Fdte Nove A14:0314:3315:0315:3316:03
Murano Colonna14:1114:4115:1115:4116:11
Murano Museo14:5015:50
Airport14:4015:2015:4016:2016:40
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
15:20→17:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia Station15:2015:5016:2016:5017:20
Tronchetto15:2915:5916:2916:5917:29
Giudecca Stucky15:3816:0816:3817:0817:38
Zattere15:4316:1316:4317:1317:43
San Marco Giardinetti15:5116:2116:5117:2117:51
San Zaccaria B15:5616:2616:5617:2617:56
Arsenale16:0016:3017:0017:3018:00
Lido S.M.E. C16:1116:4117:1117:4118:11
Certosa16:1916:4917:1917:4918:19
Bacini16:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
Ospedale16:2816:5817:2817:5818:28
Fdte Nove A16:3317:0317:3318:0318:33
Murano Colonna16:4117:1117:4118:1118:41
Murano Museo16:5017:5018:50
Airport17:2017:4018:2018:4019:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
17:50→21:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia Station17:5018:2019:2020:2021:20
Tronchetto17:5918:2919:2920:2921:29
Giudecca Stucky18:0818:3819:3820:3821:38
Zattere18:1318:4319:4320:4321:43
San Marco Giardinetti18:2118:5119:5120:5121:51
San Zaccaria B18:2618:5619:5620:5621:56
Arsenale18:3019:0020:0021:0022:00
Lido S.M.E. C18:4119:1120:1121:1122:11
Certosa18:4919:1920:1921:1922:19
Bacini18:5519:2520:2521:2522:25
Ospedale18:5819:2820:2821:2822:28
Fdte Nove A19:0319:3320:3321:3322:33
Murano Colonna19:1119:4120:4121:4122:41
Murano Museo19:5020:5021:5022:50
Airport19:4020:2021:2022:2023:20
Back to Line Timetables


Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page