Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Alilaguna Airport Line Blu | Line Arancio | Line Rossa | Airport Piers Map


Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Airport Boats “Blu” Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Blue from Airport to Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Blu Map
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus

Winter Timetables from 21 November 2020

Attention: Venice Water bus tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna, See Below

Book your Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single Ticket 16€ (29€ Return)  Book online » 

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
6:00→11:15 | 13:15→18:15
Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
5:22→9:50 | 11:50→16:50


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
6:00→11:15 | M→F = Monday to Friday
  M→F M→F Daily Daily Daily
Airport 6:00 7:15 8:15 10:15 11:15
Murano Colonna 6:30 7:45 8:45 10:45 11:45
Fdte Nove A 6:41 7:56 8:56 10:56 11:56
Ospedale   8:00 9:00 11:00 12:00
Bacini Arsenale   8:04 9:04 11:04 12:04
Certosa   8:12 9:12    
Lido S.M.E. C   8:21 9:21 11:21 12:21
Arsenale     11:33 12:33
S. Zaccaria     11:39 12:39
S. Marco Giardinettti   8:43 9:43 11:43 12:43
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
13:15→18:15 (Daily)
Airport 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Murano Colonna 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Fdte Nove A 13:56 15:56 17:56 18:56
Ospedale 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:00
Bacini Arsenale 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Certosa        
Lido S.M.E. C 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:21
Arsenale 14:33 16:33 18:33 19:33
S. Zaccaria 14:39 16:39 18:39 19:39
S. Marco Giardinettti 14:43 16:43 18:43 19:43
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
5:22→9:50 | M→F = Monday to Friday
  M→F M→F Daily Daily Daily
S. Marco Giardinettti     6:50 8:50 9:50
S. Zaccaria     6:55 8:55 9:55
Arsenale     6:59 8:59 9:59
Lido S.M.E. C     7:10 9:10 10:10
Certosa     7:18    
Bacini Arsenale     7:24 9:24 10:24
Ospedale     7:27 9:27 10:27
Fdte Nove A 5:22 6:41 7:32 9:32 10:32
Murano Colonna 5:30 6:30 7:40 9:40 10:40
Airport 6:00 7:10 8:10 10:10 11:10
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
11:50→16:50 (Daily)
S. Marco Giardinettti 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
S. Zaccaria 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55
Arsenale 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Lido S.M.E. C 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Certosa        
Bacini Arsenale 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Ospedale 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
Fdte Nove A 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Murano Colonna 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Airport 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Back to Line Timetables


How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport


Alilaguna Airport Line Blu | Line Arancio | Line Rossa | Airport Piers Map
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page