Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets


Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Airport Boats “Blu” Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Blue from Airport to Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Blu Map
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus

Timetables from 15 November 2022
Attention: Venice Water bus tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna, See Below

Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single €15 (€27 Return)  info 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
5:20→8:50 | 9:50→11:20 | 11:50→13:50 | 14:20→16:20 | 17:20→20:20 | 21:20→0:20
Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:38→7:08 | 8:08→10:08 | 10:38→12:38 | 13:08→15:38 | 16:08→18:38 | 19:38→21:38


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
5:20→8:50 (Daily)
Airport05:2006:2007:2008:2008:50
Murano Colonna05:5006:5007:5008:5009:20
Fdte Nove A05:5706:5707:5708:5709:27
Ospedale06:0207:0208:0209:0209:32
Bacini06:0507:0508:0509:0509:35
Lido S.M.E. C06:2307:2308:2309:2309:53
Arsenale06:3407:3408:3409:3410:04
San Zaccaria B06:3907:3908:3909:3910:09
San Marco Giardinetti06:4307:4308:4309:4310:13
Zattere06:4907:4908:4909:4910:19
Giudecca Stucky06:5407:5408:5409:5410:24
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
9:50→11:20 (Daily)
Airport09:5010:2010:5011:20
Murano Colonna10:2010:5011:2011:50
Fdte Nove A10:2710:5711:2711:57
Ospedale10:3211:0211:3212:02
Bacini10:3511:0511:3512:05
Lido S.M.E. C10:5311:2311:5312:23
Arsenale11:0411:3412:0412:34
San Zaccaria B11:0911:3912:0912:39
San Marco Giardinetti11:1311:4312:1312:43
Zattere11:1911:4912:1912:49
Giudecca Stucky11:2411:5412:2412:54
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
11:50→13:50 (Daily)
Airport11:5012:2012:5013:2013:50
Murano Colonna12:2012:5013:2013:5014:20
Fdte Nove A12:2712:5713:2713:5714:27
Ospedale12:3213:0213:3214:0214:32
Bacini12:3513:0513:3514:0514:35
Lido S.M.E. C12:5313:2313:5314:2314:53
Arsenale13:0413:3414:0414:3415:04
San Zaccaria B13:0913:3914:0914:3915:09
San Marco Giardinetti13:1313:4314:1314:4315:13
Zattere13:1913:4914:1914:4915:19
Giudecca Stucky13:2413:5414:2414:5415:24
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
14:20→16:20 (Daily)
Airport14:2014:5015:2015:5016:20
Murano Colonna14:5015:2015:5016:2016:50
Fdte Nove A14:5715:2715:5716:2716:57
Ospedale15:0215:3216:0216:3217:02
Bacini15:0515:3516:0516:3517:05
Lido S.M.E. C15:2315:5316:2316:5317:23
Arsenale15:3416:0416:3417:0417:34
San Zaccaria B15:3916:0916:3917:0917:39
San Marco Giardinetti15:4316:1316:4317:1317:43
Zattere15:4916:1916:4917:1917:49
Giudecca Stucky15:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
17:20→20:20 (Daily)
Airport17:2017:5018:2019:2020:20
Murano Colonna17:5018:2018:5019:5020:50
Fdte Nove A17:5718:2718:5719:5720:57
Ospedale18:0218:3219:0220:0221:02
Bacini18:0518:3519:0520:0521:05
Lido S.M.E. C18:2318:5319:2320:2321:23
Arsenale18:3419:0419:3420:3421:34
San Zaccaria B18:3919:0919:3920:3921:39
San Marco Giardinetti18:4319:1319:4320:4321:43
Zattere18:4919:1919:4920:4921:49
Giudecca Stucky18:5419:2419:5420:5421:54
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
21:20→0:20 (Daily)
Airport21:2022:2023:2000:20
Murano Colonna 21:50 22:5023:5000:50
Fdte Nove A21:5722:5723:5700:57
Ospedale22:0223:0200:0201:02
Bacini22:0523:0500:0501:05
Lido S.M.E. C22:2323:2300:2301:23
Arsenale22:3423:3400:3401:34
San Zaccaria B22:3923:3900:3901:39
San Marco Giardinetti22:4323:4300:4301:43
Zattere22:4923:4900:4901:49
Giudecca Stucky22:5423:5400:5401:54
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:38→7:08 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky03:3804:3805:3806:3807:08
Zattere03:4304:4305:4306:4307:13
San Marco Giardinetti03:5104:5105:5106:5107:21
San Zaccaria B03:5604:5605:5606:5607:26
Arsenale04:0005:0006:0007:0007:30
Lido S.M.E. C04:1105:1106:1107:1107:41
Bacini04:2505:2506:2507:2507:55
Ospedale04:2805:2806:2807:2807:58
Fdte Nove A04:3305:3306:3307:3308:03
Murano Colonna04:4105:4106:4107:4108:11
Airport05:1006:1007:1008:1008:40
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
8:08→10:08 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky08:0808:3809:0809:3810:08
Zattere08:1308:4309:1309:4310:13
San Marco Giardinetti08:2108:5109:2109:5110:21
San Zaccaria B08:2608:5609:2609:5610:26
Arsenale08:3009:0009:3010:0010:30
Lido S.M.E. C08:4109:1109:4110:1110:41
Bacini08:5509:2509:5510:2510:55
Ospedale08:5809:2809:5810:2810:58
Fdte Nove A09:0309:3310:0310:3311:03
Murano Colonna09:1109:4110:1110:4111:11
Airport09:4010:1010:4011:1011:40
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
10:38→12:38 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky10:3811:0811:3812:0812:38
Zattere10:4311:1311:4312:1312:43
San Marco Giardinetti10:5111:2111:5112:2112:51
San Zaccaria B10:5611:2611:5612:2612:56
Arsenale11:0011:3012:0012:3013:00
Lido S.M.E. C11:1111:4112:1112:4113:11
Bacini11:2511:5512:2512:5513:25
Ospedale11:2811:5812:2812:5813:28
Fdte Nove A11:3312:0312:3313:0313:33
Murano Colonna11:4112:1112:4113:1113:41
Airport12:1012:4013:1013:4014:10
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
13:08→15:38 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky13:0813:3814:0814:3815:38
Zattere13:1313:4314:1314:4315:43
San Marco Giardinetti13:2113:5114:2114:5115:51
San Zaccaria B13:2613:5614:2614:5615:56
Arsenale13:3014:0014:3015:0016:00
Lido S.M.E. C13:4114:1114:4115:1116:11
Bacini13:5514:2514:5515:2516:25
Ospedale13:5814:2814:5815:2816:28
Fdte Nove A14:0314:3315:0315:3316:33
Murano Colonna14:1114:4115:1115:4116:41
Airport14:4015:1015:4016:1017:10
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
16:08→18:38 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky16:0816:3817:3818:38
Zattere16:1316:4317:4318:43
San Marco Giardinetti16:2116:5117:5118:51
San Zaccaria B16:2616:5617:5618:56
Arsenale16:3017:0018:0019:00
Lido S.M.E. C16:4117:1118:1119:11
Bacini16:5517:2518:2519:25
Ospedale16:5817:2818:2819:28
Fdte Nove A17:0317:3318:3319:33
Murano Colonna17:1117:4118:4119:41
Airport17:4018:1019:1020:10
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
19:38→21:38 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky19:3820:3821:38
Zattere19:4320:4321:43
San Marco Giardinetti19:5120:5121:51
San Zaccaria B19:5620:5621:56
Arsenale20:0021:0022:00
Lido S.M.E. C20:1121:1122:11
Bacini20:2521:2522:25
Ospedale20:2821:2822:28
Fdte Nove A20:3321:3322:33
Murano Colonna20:4121:4122:41
Airport21:1022:1023:10
Back to Line Timetables


Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page