Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Airport Boats “Blu” Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Blue from Airport to Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Blu Map
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus

Timetables updated on 8 October 2020

Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Book your Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single Ticket 16€ (29€ Return)  Book online » 

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
6:00→9:00 | 10:00→13:00 | 14:00→16:00 | 17:00→19:00 | 20:00→23:20
Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
5:22→7:35 | 8:35→11:20 | 12:20→14:20 | 15:20→17:20 | 18:35→19:35


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
6:00→9:00 (Daily)
Airport 6:00 7:10 8:00 9:00
Murano Colonna 6:30 7:40 8:30 9:30
Fdte Nove A 6:41 7:51 8:41 9:41
Ospedale   7:55 8:45 9:45
Bacini Arsenale   7:59 8:49 9:49
Certosa   8:07 8:57  
Lido S.M.E. C   8:16 9:06 10:06
Arsenale     10:18
S. Zaccaria     10:24
S. Marco Giardinetti   8:30 9:30 10:28
Zattere     10:38
Giudecca Stucky     10:43
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
10:00→13:00 (Daily)
Airport 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00
Murano Colonna 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Fdte Nove A 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Ospedale 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Bacini Arsenale 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Certosa        
Lido S.M.E. C 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06
Arsenale 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
S. Zaccaria 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
S. Marco Giardinetti 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Zattere 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Giudecca Stucky 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
14:00→16:00 (Daily)
Airport 14:00 15:00 16:00
Murano Colonna 14:30 15:30 16:30
Fdte Nove A 14:41 15:41 16:41
Ospedale 14:45 15:45 16:45
Bacini Arsenale 14:49 15:49 16:49
Certosa      
Lido S.M.E. C 15:06 16:06 17:06
Arsenale 15:18 16:18 17:18
S. Zaccaria 15:24 16:24 17:24
S. Marco Giardinetti 15:28 16:28 17:28
Zattere 15:38 16:38 17:38
Giudecca Stucky 15:43 16:43 17:43
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
17:00→19:00 (Daily)
Airport 17:00 18:00 19:00
Murano Colonna 17:30 18:30 19:30
Fdte Nove A 17:41 18:41 19:41
Ospedale 17:45 18:45 19:45
Bacini Arsenale 17:49 18:49 19:49
Certosa      
Lido S.M.E. C 18:06 19:06 20:06
Arsenale 18:18 19:18 20:18
S. Zaccaria 18:24 19:24 20:24
S. Marco Giardinetti 18:28 19:28 20:28
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
20:00→23:20 (Daily)
Airoport 20:00 21:20 23:20
Murano Colonna 20:30 21:50 23:50
Fdte Nove A 20:41 22:01 0:01
Ospedale 20:45 22:05 0:05
Bacini Arsenale 20:49 22:09 0:09
Certosa      
Lido S.M.E. C 21:06 22:26 0:26
Arsenale 21:18 22:38 0:38
S. Zaccaria 21:24 22:44 0:44
S. Marco Giardinetti 21:28 22:48 0:48
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
5:22→7:35 (Daily)
S. Marco Giardinetti     6:35 7:35
S. Zaccaria     6:40 7:40
Arsenale     6:44 7:44
Lido S.M.E. C     6:55 7:55
Certosa        
Bacini Arsenale     7:09 8:09
Ospedale     7:12 8:12
Fdte Nove A 5:22 6:41 7:17 8:17
Murano Colonna 5:30 6:30 7:25 8:25
Airport 6:00 7:10 7:55 8:55
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
8:35→11:20 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky     10:20 11:20
Zattere     10:25 11:25
S. Marco Giardinetti 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35
S. Zaccaria 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40
Arsenale 8:44 9:44 10:44 11:44
Lido S.M.E. C 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55
Certosa        
Bacini Arsenale 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:09
Ospedale 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12
Fdte Nove A 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17
Murano Colonna 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25
Airport 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
12:20→14:20 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky 12:20 13:20 14:20
Zattere 12:25 13:25 14:25
S. Marco Giardinetti 12:35 13:35 14:35
S. Zaccaria 12:40 13:40 14:40
Arsenale 12:44 13:44 14:44
Lido S.M.E. C 12:55 13:55 14:55
Certosa      
Bacini Arsenale 13:09 14:09 15:09
Ospedale 13:12 14:12 15:12
Fdte Nove A 13:17 14:17 15:17
Murano Colonna 13:25 14:25 15:25
Airport 13:55 14:55 15:55
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
15:20→17:20 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky 15:20 16:20 17:20
Zattere 15:25 16:25 17:25
S. Marco Giardinetti 15:35 16:35 17:35
S. Zaccaria 15:40 16:40 17:40
Arsenale 15:44 16:44 17:44
Lido S.M.E. C 15:55 16:55 17:55
Certosa      
Bacini Arsenale 16:09 17:09 18:09
Ospedale 16:12 17:12 18:12
Fdte Nove A 16:17 17:17 18:17
Murano Colonna 16:25 17:25 18:25
Airport 16:55 17:55 18:55

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
18:35→19:35 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky    
Zattere    
S. Marco Giardinetti 18:35 19:35
S. Zaccaria 18:40 19:40
Arsenale 18:44 19:44
Lido S.M.E. C 18:55 19:55
Certosa    
Bacini Arsenale 19:09 20:09
Ospedale 19:12 20:12
Fdte Nove A 19:17 20:17
Murano Colonna 19:25 20:25
Airport 19:55 20:55
Back to Line Timetables


How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport



Back to Top of Page