Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Alilaguna Airport Line Blu | Line Arancio | Line Rossa | Airport Piers Map


Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Airport Boats “Blu” Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Blue from Airport to Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Blu Map
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus

Winter Timetables from 17 November 2021

Attention: Venice Water bus tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna, See Below

Book your Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single Ticket 16€ (29€ Return)  Book online » 

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
6:00→12:30 | 15:30→17:30
Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
5:22→11:30 | 14:30→16:30


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
6:00→12:30 | M→F = Monday to Friday
  M→F M→F Daily Daily Daily
Airport 6:00 7:15 8:30 10:30 12:30
Murano Colonna 6:30 7:45 9:00 11:00 13:00
Fdte Nove A 6:41 7:55 9:07 11:07 13:07
Ospedale     9:12 11:12 13:12
Bacini Arsenale     9:15 11:15 13:15
Lido S.M.E. C     9:29 11:29 13:29
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
15:30→17:30 (Daily)
Airport 15:30 17:30
Murano Colonna 16:00 18:00
Fdte Nove A 16:07 18:07
Ospedale 16:12 18:12
Bacini Arsenale 16:15 18:15
Lido S.M.E. C 16:29 18:29
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
5:22→11:30 | M→F = Monday to Friday
  M→F M→F Daily Daily Daily
Lido S.M.E. C       9:30 11:30
Bacini Arsenale       9:44 11:44
Ospedale       9:47 11:47
Fdte Nove A 5:22 6:41 7:55 9:52 11:52
Murano Colonna 5:30 6:30 7:45 9:59 11:59
Airport 6:00 7:09 8:25 10:29 12:29
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
14:30→16:30 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. C 14:30 16:30
Bacini Arsenale 14:44 16:44
Ospedale 14:47 16:47
Fdte Nove A 14:52 16:52
Murano Colonna 14:59 16:59
Airport 15:29 17:29
Back to Line Timetables


How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Alilaguna Airport Line Blu | Line Arancio | Line Rossa | Airport Piers Map
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page