Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Boats “Blu” (blue) Line

Alilaguna Blu Water Bus in Venice
Alilaguna Blu Water Bus in Venice
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus


(Timetables valid until April 16th 2019)
Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
6:15→9:00 | 9:30→11:00 | 11:30→13:00 | 13:30→15:00
Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca
15:30→17:00
Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
17:30→19:00 | 19:30→21:00 | 21:30→0:30
Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:35→6:35 | 7:05→8:35
Cruise Terminal → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
8:56→10:35 | 10:56→12:35 | 12:56→14:35 | 14:56→16:35 | 16:56→18:45
Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
19:40→22:40

The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
6:15→9:00 (Daily)
Airport 6:15 7:15 8:15 9:00
Murano Colonna 6:45 7:45 8:45 9:30
Fdte Nove A 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:41
Ospedale Hôpital 6:59 7:59 8:59 9:45
Bacini Arsenale 7:03 8:03 9:03 9:49
Certosa 7:11 8:11 9:11 9:57
Lido S.M.E. C 7:20 8:20 9:20 10:06
Arsenale       10:18
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C       10:24
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 7:32 8:32 9:32 10:28
Zattere   8:42 9:42 10:38
Giudecca Stucky       10:43
Cruise Terminal   8:49 9:49 10:49
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
9:30→11:00 (Daily)
Airport 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Murano Colonna 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Fdte Nove A 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41
Ospedale Hôpital 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
Bacini Arsenale 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49
Lido S.M.E. C 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06
Arsenale 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Zattere 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Giudecca Stucky 11:13 11:46 12:16 12:46
Cruise Terminal   11:52   12:52
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
11:30→13:00 (Daily)
Airport 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Murano Colonna 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Fdte Nove A 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Ospedale Hôpital 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Bacini Arsenale 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Lido S.M.E. C 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Arsenale 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Zattere 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Giudecca Stucky 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Cruise Terminal   13:52   14:52
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
13:30→15:00 (Daily)
Airport 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Murano Colonna 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Fdte Nove A 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Ospedale Hôpital 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Bacini Arsenale 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Lido S.M.E. C 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Arsenale 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28
Zattere 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Giudecca Stucky 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Cruise Terminal   15:52   16:52
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca
15:30→17:00 (Daily)
Airport 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Murano Colonna 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Fdte Nove A 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Ospedale Hôpital 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Bacini Arsenale 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Lido S.M.E. C 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Arsenale 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Zattere 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:38
Giudecca Stucky 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
17:30→19:00 (Daily)
Airport 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Murano Colonna 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Fdte Nove A 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Ospedale Hôpital 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Bacini Arsenale 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49
Lido SME C 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Arsenale 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Zattere 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Giudecca Stucky 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
19:30→21:00 (Daily)
Airport 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Murano Colonna 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30
Fdte Nove A 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41
Ospedale Hôpital 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45
Bacini Arsenale 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49
Certosa s.demande 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57
Lido S.M.E C 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06
Arsenale 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 20:54 21:23 21:53 22:23
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28
Zattere 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38
Giudecca Stucky 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
21:30→0:30 (Daily)
Airport 21:30 22:30 23:30 0:30
Murano Colonna 22:00 23:00 0:00 1:00
Fdte Nove A 22:11 23:11 0:11 1:11
Ospedale Hôpital 22:15 23:15 0:15 1:15
Bacini Arsenale 22:19 23:19 0:19 1:19
Certosa s.demande 22:27 23:27 0:27 1:27
Lido S.M.E. C 22:36 23:36 0:36 1:36
Arsenale 22:48 23:48 0:48 1:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 22:53 23:53 0:53 1:53
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 22:58 23:58 0:58 1:58
Zattere 23:08 00:08 1:08 2:08
Giudecca Stucky 23:13 00:13 1:13 2:13
Back to Line Timetable

Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:35→6:35 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:05
Zattere 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:55 7:25
Arsenale 3:59 4:59 5:59 6:59 7:29
Lido S.M.E. C 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 7:40
Certosa s.demande 4:18 5:18 6:18 7:18 7:48
Bacini Arsenale 4:24 5:24 6:24 7:24 7:54
Ospedale Hôpital 4:27 5:27 6:27 7:27 7:57
Fdte Nove A 4:32 5:32 6:32 7:32 8:02
Murano Colonna 4:39 5:39 6:39 7:39 8:10
Airport 5:09 6:09 7:09 8:09 8:40
Back to Line Timetable

Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
7:05→8:35 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky 7:05 7:35 8:05 8:35
Zattere 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 7:20 7:50 8:20 8:50
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 7:25 7:55 8:25 8:55
Arsenale 7:29 7:59 8:29 8:59
Lido S.M.E. C 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10
Certosa s.demande 7:48      
Bacini Arsenale 7:54 8:24 8:54 9:24
Ospedale Hôpital 7:57 8:27 8:57 9:27
Fdte Nove A 8:02 8:32 9:02 9:32
Murano Colonna 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40
Airport 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:10
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
8:56→10:35 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 8:56   9:56  
Giudecca Stucky 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35
Zattere 9:10 9:40 10:10 10:40
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 9:20 9:50 10:20 10:50
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 9:25 9:55 10:25 10:55
Arsenale 9:29 9:59 10:29 10:59
Lido S.M.E. C 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
Bacini Arsenale 9:54 10:24 10:54 11:24
Ospedale Hôpital 9:57 10:27 10:57 11:27
Fdte Nove A 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32
Murano Colonna 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
Airport 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
10:56→12:35 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 10:56   11:56  
Giudecca Stucky 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Zattere 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Arsenale 12:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Lido S.M.E. C 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Bacini Arsenale 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Ospedale Hôpital 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Fdte Nove A 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Murano Colonna 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Airport 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
12:56→14:35 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 12:56   13:56  
Giudecca Stucky 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Zattere 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Arsenale 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Lido S.M.E. C 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Bacini Arsenale 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Ospedale Hôpital 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Fdte Nove A 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Murano Colonna 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Airport 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
14:56→16:35 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 14:56   15:56  
Giudecca Stucky 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Zattere 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Arsenale 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
Lido S.M.E. C 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Bacini Arsenale 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Ospedale Hôpital 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Fdte Nove A 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Murano Colonna 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Airport 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
16:56→18:45 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 16:56      
Giudecca Stucky 17:05 17:35 18:05  
Zattere 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00
Arsenale 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04
Lido S.M.E. C 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15
Certosa s.demande       19:23
Bacini Arsenale 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29
Ospedale Hôpital 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:32
Fdte Nove A 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:37
Murano Colonna 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45
Airport 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15
Back to Line Timetable

Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
19:40→22:40 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Zattere 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Arsenale 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lido S.M.E. C 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Certosa s.demande 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Bacini Arsenale 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Ospedale Hôpital 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Fdte Nove A 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Murano Colonna 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Airport 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Back to Line Timetable


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport



Back to Top of Page