Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Boats “Blu” (blue) Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Blue from Airport to Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Blu Map
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus

(Timetables valid until November 5th 2019)
Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
6:15→8:30 | 9:00→10:30 | 11:00→12:30 | 13:00→14:30 | 15:00→16:30 | 17:00→18:30
Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca
19:00→20:30 | 21:00→22:30 | 23:00→0:30
Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:35→6:05
Cruise Terminal → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
6:35→7:56 | 8:26→9:56 | 12:26→13:56 | 14:26→15:56 | 16:26→17:56 | 18:26→20:05
Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
20:35→21:35 | 22:05→22:35


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
6:15→8:30 (Daily)
Airport 6:15 7:15 7:45 8:30
Murano Colonna 6:45 7:45 8:15 9:00
Fdte Nove A 6:55 7:56 8:26 9:11
Ospedale Hospital 6:59 8:00 8:30 9:15
Bacini Arsenale 7:03 8:04 8:34 9:19
Certosa 7:11 8:12 8:42 9:27
Lido S.M.E. C 7:20 8:20 8:50 9:36
Arsenale       9:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C       9:54
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 7:32 8:32 9:02 9:58
Zattere   8:42 9:12 10:08
Giudecca Stucky       10:13
Cruise Terminal       10:19
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
9:00→10:30 (Daily)
Airport 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
Murano Colonna 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
Fdte Nove A 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Ospedale Hospital 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Bacini Arsenale 9:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
Certosa 9:57      
Lido S.M.E. C 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36
Arsenale 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
Zattere 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08
Giudecca Stucky 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13
Cruise Terminal 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
11:00→12:30 (Daily)
Airport 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Murano Colonna 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Fdte Nove A 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Ospedale Hospital 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Bacini Arsenale 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Lido S.M.E. C 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Arsenale 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Zattere 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Giudecca Stucky 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Cruise Terminal 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
13:00→14:30 (Daily)
Airport 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Murano Colonna 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Fdte Nove A 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Ospedale Hospital 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Bacini Arsenale 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Lido S.M.E. C 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Arsenale 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Zattere 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Giudecca Stucky 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Cruise Terminal 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
15:00→16:30 (Daily)
Airport 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Murano Colonna 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Fdte Nove A 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Ospedale Hospital 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Bacini Arsenale 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Lido S.M.E. C 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Arsenale 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Zattere 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Giudecca Stucky 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Cruise Terminal 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca → Cruise Terminal
17:00→18:30 (Daily)
Airport 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Murano Colonna 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Fdte Nove A 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Ospedale Hospital 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Bacini Arsenale 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Lido S.M.E. C 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Arsenale 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Zattere 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
Giudecca Stucky 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Cruise Terminal 18:49 19:19    
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca
19:00→20:30 (Daily)
Airport 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Murano Colonna 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Fdte Nove A 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11
Ospedale Hospital 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Bacini Arsenale 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19
Certosa   20:27 20:57 21:27
Lido S.M.E. C 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36
Arsenale 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 20:24 20:54 21:23 21:53
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58
Zattere 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08
Giudecca Stucky 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca
21:00→22:30 (Daily)
Airport 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
Murano Colonna 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Fdte Nove A 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Ospedale Hospital 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Bacini Arsenale 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Certosa 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Lido S.M.E. C 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Arsenale 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 22:24 22:54 23:23 23:53
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Zattere 22:38 23:08 23:38 0:08
Giudecca Stucky 22:43 23:13 23:43 0:13
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice → Giudecca
23:00→0:30 (Daily)
Airport 23:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
Murano Colonna 23:30 00:00 0:30 1:00
Fdte Nove A 23:41 0:11 0:41 1:11
Ospedale Hospital 23:45 0:15 0:45 1:15
Bacini Arsenale 23:49 0:19 0:49 1:19
Certosa 23:57 0:27 0:57 1:27
Lido S.M.E. C 0:06 0:36 1:06 1:36
Arsenale 0:18 0:48 1:18 1:48
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 0:24 0:54 1:23 1:53
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 0:28 0:58 1:28 1:58
Zattere 0:38 1:08 1:38 2:08
Giudecca Stucky 0:43 1:13 1:43 2:13
Back to Line Timetable

Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:50→6:05 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky   4:35 5:35 6:05
Zattere   4:40 5:40 6:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 3:55 4:55 5:55 6:25
Arsenale 3:59 4:59 5:59 6:29
Lido S.M.E. C 4:10 5:10 6:10 6:40
Certosa 4:18 5:18 6:18 6:48
Bacini Arsenale 4:24 5:24 6:24 6:54
Ospedale Hospital 4:27 5:27 6:27 6:57
Fdte Nove A 4:32 5:32 6:32 7:02
Murano Colonna 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:10
Airport 5:10 6:10 7:10 7:40
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
6:35→7:56 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal       7:56
Giudecca Stucky 6:35 7:05 7:35 8:05
Zattere 6:40 7:10 7:40 8:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 6:50 7:20 7:50 8:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 6:55 7:25 7:55 8:25
Arsenale 6:59 7:29 7:59 8:29
Lido S.M.E. C 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40
Certosa 7:18 7:48 8:18 8:48
Bacini Arsenale 7:24 7:54 8:24 8:54
Ospedale Hospital 7:27 7:57 8:27 8:57
Fdte Nove A 7:32 8:02 8:32 9:02
Murano Colonna 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10
Airport 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
8:26→9:56 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 8:26 8:56 9:26 9:56
Giudecca Stucky 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05
Zattere 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25
Arsenale 8:59 9:29 9:59 10:29
Lido S.M.E. C 9:10 9:40 10:10 10:40
Bacini Arsenale 9:24 9:54 10:24 10:54
Ospedale Hospital 9:27 9:57 10:27 10:57
Fdte Nove A 9:32 10:02 10:32 11:02
Murano Colonna 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
Airport 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
10:26→11:56 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56
Giudecca Stucky 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05
Zattere 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Arsenale 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Lido S.M.E. C 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Bacini Arsenale 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Ospedale Hospital 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Fdte Nove A 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Murano Colonna 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Airport 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
12:26→13:56 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Giudecca Stucky 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Zattere 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Arsenale 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Lido S.M.E. C 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Bacini Arsenale 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Ospedale Hospital 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Fdte Nove A 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Murano Colonna 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Airport 14:10 14:40 14:10 15:40
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
14:26→15:56 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Giudecca Stucky 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Zattere 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
Arsenale 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29
Lido S.M.E. C 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Bacini Arsenale 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Ospedale Hospital 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Fdte Nove A 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Murano Colonna 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Airport 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
16:26→17:56 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Giudecca Stucky 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Zattere 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Arsenale 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Lido S.M.E. C 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Bacini Arsenale 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Ospedale Hospital 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Fdte Nove A 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Murano Colonna 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Airport 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
18:26→20:05 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 18:26   19:26  
Giudecca Stucky 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Zattere 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Arsenale 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Lido S.M.E. C 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Certosa 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Bacini Arsenale 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54
Ospedale Hospital 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57
Fdte Nove A 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02
Murano Colonna 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Airport 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
Back to Line Timetable

Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
20:35→21:35 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky 20:35 21:05 21:35
Zattere 20:40 21:10 21:40
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 20:50 21:20 21:50
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 20:55 21:25 21:55
Arsenale 20:59 21:29 21:59
Lido S.M.E. C 21:10 21:40 22:10
Certosa 21:18 21:48 22:18
Bacini Arsenale 21:24 21:54 22:24
Ospedale Hospital 21:27 21:57 22:27
Fdte Nove A 21:32 22:02 22:32
Murano Colonna 21:40 22:10 22:40
Airport 22:10 22:40 23:10
Back to Line Timetable

Giudecca → Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
22:05→22:35 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky 22:05 22:35
Zattere 22:10 22:40
S. Marco (Giardinetti) 22:20 22:50
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 22:25 22:55
Arsenale 22:29 22:59
Lido S.M.E. C 22:40 23:10
Certosa 22:48 23:18
Bacini Arsenale 22:54 23:24
Ospedale Hospital 22:57 23:27
Fdte Nove A 23:02 23:32
Murano Colonna 23:10 23:40
Airport 23:40 00:10
Back to Line Timetable


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport



Back to Top of Page