Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets


Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Airport Boats “Blu” Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Blue from Airport to Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Blu Map
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus

Timetables from 15 July 2021

Attention: Venice Water bus tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna, See Below

Book your Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single Ticket 16€ (29€ Return)  Book online » 

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
6:20→10:20 | 11:20→15:20 | 16:20→19:20 | 20:20→23:20
Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
4:38→7:38 | 8:20→12:20 | 13:20→17:20


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
6:20→10:20 (Daily)
Airport06:2007:2008:2009:2010:20
Murano Museo06:5007:5008:5009:5010:50
Murano Colonna07:0008:0009:0010:0011:00
Fdte Nove A07:0808:0809:0810:0811:08
Ospedale07:1308:1309:1310:1311:13
Bacini07:1608:1609:1610:1611:16
Lido S.M.E. C07:3008:3009:3010:3011:30
Arsenale07:4108:4109:4110:4111:41
San Zaccaria07:4608:4609:4610:4611:46
San Marco07:5008:5009:5010:5011:50
Zattere07:5608:5609:5610:5611:56
Giudecca Stucky08:0109:0110:0111:0112:01
Tronchetto08:1009:1010:1011:1012:10
Ferrovia08:1909:1910:1911:1912:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
11:20→15:20 (Daily)
Airport11:2012:2013:2014:2015:20
Murano Museo11:5012:5013:5014:5015:50
Murano Colonna12:0013:0014:0015:0016:00
Fdte Nove A12:0813:0814:0815:0816:08
Ospedale12:1313:1314:1315:1316:13
Bacini12:1613:1614:1615:1616:16
Lido S.M.E. C12:3013:3014:3015:3016:30
Arsenale12:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
San Zaccaria12:4613:4614:4615:4616:46
San Marco12:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
Zattere12:5613:5614:5615:5616:56
Giudecca Stucky13:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
Tronchetto13:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
Ferrovia13:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
16:20→19:20 (Daily)
Airport15:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Murano Museo15:5016:5017:5018:5019:50
Murano Colonna16:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
Fdte Nove A16:0817:0818:0819:0820:08
Ospedale16:1317:1318:1319:1320:13
Bacini16:1617:1618:1619:1620:16
Lido S.M.E. C16:3017:3018:3019:3020:30
Arsenale16:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
San Zaccaria16:4617:4618:4619:4620:46
San Marco16:5017:5018:5019:5020:50
Zattere16:5617:5618:5619:5620:56
Giudecca Stucky17:0118:0119:0120:0121:01
Tronchetto17:1018:1019:10
Ferrovia17:1918:1919:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
20:20→23:20 (Daily)
Airport 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Murano Museo 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Murano Colonna 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Fdte Nove A 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Ospedale 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Bacini 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Lido S.M.E. C 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Arsenale 21:41 22:41 23:41 00:41
San Zaccaria 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
San Marco 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:50
Zattere 21:56 22:56 23:56 00:56
Giudecca Stucky 22:01 23:01 00:01 01:01
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
4:38→7:38 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky04:3805:3806:3807:38
Zattere04:4305:4306:4307:43
San Marco04:5105:5106:5107:51
San Zaccaria04:5605:5606:5607:56
Arsenale05:0006:0007:0008:00
Lido S.M.E. C05:1106:1107:1108:11
Bacini05:2506:2507:2508:25
Ospedale05:2806:2807:2808:28
Fdte Nove A05:3306:3307:3308:33
Murano Colonna05:4106:4107:4108:41
Murano Museo05:5006:5007:5008:50
Airport06:2007:2008:2009:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
8:20→12:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia08:2009:2010:2011:2012:20
Tronchetto08:2909:2910:2911:2912:29
Giudecca Stucky08:3809:3810:3811:3812:38
Zattere08:4309:4310:4311:4312:43
San Marco08:5109:5110:5111:5112:51
San Zaccaria08:5609:5610:5611:5612:56
Arsenale09:0010:0011:0012:0013:00
Lido S.M.E. C09:1110:1111:1112:1113:11
Bacini09:2510:2511:2512:2513:25
Ospedale09:2810:2811:2812:2813:28
Fdte Nove A09:3310:3311:3312:3313:33
Murano Colonna09:4110:4111:4112:4113:41
Murano Museo09:5010:5011:5011:5013:50
Airport10:2011:2012:2013:2014:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
13:20→17:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia13:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
Tronchetto13:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Giudecca Stucky13:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Zattere13:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
San Marco13:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
San Zaccaria13:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Arsenale14:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Lido S.M.E. C14:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
Bacini14:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Ospedale14:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
Fdte Nove A14:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
Murano Colonna14:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
Murano Museo14:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Airport15:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Back to Line Timetables


Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page