Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets


Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Airport Boats “Blu” Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Blue from Airport to Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Blu Map
The Alilaguna Blu (blue) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo airport to the Venice maritime station (Cruise Terminal), via the island of Murano first, then the North of Venice (Fondamente Nove), and then the South (Lido, Arsenal, San Marco, Zattere and Molino Stucky (Hilton Hotel) on the Giudecca Island.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Blu Water Bus

Timetables from 1st July 2022
Attention: Venice Water bus tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna, See Below

Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single €15 (€27 Return)  infos 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
5:20→8:50 | 9:20→11:20 | 11:50→13:50 | 14:20→16:20 | 16:50→18:20 | 18:50→20:20 | 21:20→0:20
Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:38→7:21 | 7:38→9:20 | 9:50→12:21 | 12:20→14:20 | 14:50→16:20 | 16:50→18:20 | 19:20→21:20


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
5:20→8:50 (Daily)
Airport05:2006:2007:2008:2008:50
Murano Museo05:5006:5007:5008:50
Murano Colonna05:5706:5707:5708:5709:20
Fdte Nove A06:0407:0408:0409:0409:27
Ospedale06:0907:0908:0909:0909:32
Bacini06:1207:1208:1209:1209:35
Certosa06:1807:1808:1809:1809:41
Lido S.M.E. C06:3007:3008:3009:3009:53
Arsenale06:4107:4108:4109:4110:04
San Zaccaria B06:4607:4608:4609:4610:09
San Marco Giardinetti06:5007:5008:5009:5010:13
Zattere06:5607:5608:5609:5610:19
Giudecca Stucky07:0108:0109:0110:01
Tronchetto08:1009:1010:10
Ferrovia08:1909:1910:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
9:20→11:20 (Daily)
Airport09:2009:5010:2010:5011:20
Murano Museo09:5010:5011:50
Murano Colonna09:5710:2010:5711:2011:57
Fdte Nove A10:0410:2711:0411:2712:04
Ospedale10:0910:3211:0911:3212:09
Bacini10:1210:3511:1211:3512:12
Certosa10:1810:4111:1811:4112:18
Lido S.M.E. C10:3010:5311:3011:5312:30
Arsenale10:4111:0411:4112:0412:41
San Zaccaria B10:4611:0911:4612:0912:46
San Marco Giardinetti10:5011:1311:5012:1312:50
Zattere10:5611:1911:5612:1912:56
Giudecca Stucky11:0111:2412:0112:2413:01
Tronchetto11:1011:3312:1012:3313:10
Ferrovia11:1911:4212:1912:4213:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
11:50→13:50 (Daily)
Airport11:5012:2012:5013:2013:50
Murano Museo12:5013:50
Murano Colonna12:2012:5713:2013:5714:20
Fdte Nove A12:2713:0413:2714:0414:27
Ospedale12:3213:0913:3214:0914:32
Bacini12:3513:1213:3514:1214:35
Certosa12:4113:1813:4114:1814:41
Lido S.M.E. C12:5313:3013:5314:3014:53
Arsenale13:0413:4114:0414:4115:04
San Zaccaria B13:0913:4614:0914:4615:09
San Marco Giardinetti13:1313:5014:1314:5015:13
Zattere13:1913:5614:1914:5615:19
Giudecca Stucky13:2414:0114:2415:0115:24
Tronchetto13:3314:1014:3315:1015:33
Ferrovia13:4214:1914:4215:1915:42
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
14:20→16:20 (Daily)
Airport14:2014:5015:2015:5016:20
Murano Museo14:5015:5016:50
Murano Colonna14:5715:2015:5716:2016:57
Fdte Nove A15:0415:2716:0416:2717:04
Ospedale15:0915:3216:0916:3217:09
Bacini15:1215:3516:1216:3517:12
Certosa15:1815:4116:1816:4117:18
Lido S.M.E. C15:3015:5316:3016:5317:30
Arsenale15:4116:0416:4117:0417:41
San Zaccaria B15:4616:0916:4617:0917:46
San Marco Giardinetti15:5016:1316:5017:1317:50
Zattere15:5616:1916:5617:1917:56
Giudecca Stucky16:0116:2417:0117:2418:01
Tronchetto16:1016:3317:1017:3318:10
Ferrovia16:1916:4217:1917:4218:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
16:50→18:20 (Daily)
Airport16:5017:2017:5018:20
Murano Museo17:5018:50
Murano Colonna17:2017:5718:2018:57
Fdte Nove A17:2718:0418:2719:04
Ospedale17:3218:0918:3219:09
Bacini17:3518:1218:3519:12
Certosa17:4118:1818:4119:18
Lido S.M.E. C17:5318:3018:5319:30
Arsenale18:0418:4119:0419:41
San Zaccaria B18:0918:4619:0919:46
San Marco Giardinetti18:1318:5019:1319:50
Zattere18:1918:5619:1919:56
Giudecca Stucky18:2419:0119:2420:01
Tronchetto18:3319:1019:3320:10
Ferrovia18:4219:1919:4220:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
18:50→20:20 (Daily)
Airport18:5019:2019:5020:20
Murano Museo19:5020:50
Murano Colonna19:2019:5720:2020:57
Fdte Nove A19:2720:0420:2721:04
Ospedale19:3220:0920:3221:09
Bacini19:3520:1220:3521:12
Certosa19:4120:1820:4121:18
Lido S.M.E. C19:5320:3020:5321:30
Arsenale20:0420:4121:0421:41
San Zaccaria B20:0920:4621:0921:46
San Marco Giardinetti20:1320:5021:1321:50
Zattere20:1920:5621:1921:56
Giudecca Stucky20:2421:0121:2422:01
Tronchetto20:3321:1021:3322:10
Ferrovia20:4221:1921:4222:19
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → Murano → Venice → Lido → Venice
21:20→0:20 (Daily)
Airport21:2022:2023:2000:20
Murano Museo21:5022:5023:5000:50
Murano Colonna21:5722:5723:5700:57
Fdte Nove A22:0423:0400:0401:04
Ospedale22:0923:0900:0901:09
Bacini22:1223:1200:1201:12
Certosa22:1823:1800:1801:18
Lido S.M.E. C22:3023:3000:3001:30
Arsenale22:4123:4100:4101:41
San Zaccaria B22:4623:4600:4601:46
San Marco Giardinetti22:5023:5000:5001:50
Zattere22:5623:5600:5601:56
Giudecca Stucky23:0100:0101:0102:01
Tronchetto23:1000:1001:1002:10
Ferrovia23:1900:1901:1902:19
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
3:38→7:21 (Daily)
Giudecca Stucky03:3804:3805:3806:38
Zattere03:4304:4305:4306:43
San Marco Giardinetti03:5104:5105:5106:5107:21
San Zaccaria B03:5604:5605:5606:5607:26
Arsenale04:0005:0006:0007:0007:30
Lido S.M.E. C04:1105:1106:1107:1107:41
Certosa04:1905:1906:1907:1907:49
Bacini04:2505:2506:2507:2507:55
Ospedale04:2805:2806:2807:2807:58
Fdte Nove A04:3305:3306:3307:3308:03
Murano Colonna04:4105:4106:4107:4108:11
Murano Museo04:5005:5006:5007:50
Airport05:2006:2007:2008:2008:40
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
7:38→9:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia08:2008:5009:20
Tronchetto08:2908:5909:29
Giudecca Stucky07:3808:1208:3809:0809:38
Zattere07:4308:1708:4309:1309:43
San Marco Giardinetti07:5108:2108:5109:2109:51
San Zaccaria B07:5608:2608:5609:2609:56
Arsenale08:0008:3009:0009:3010:00
Lido S.M.E. C08:1108:4109:1109:4110:11
Certosa08:1908:4909:1909:4910:19
Bacini08:2508:5509:2509:5510:25
Ospedale08:2808:5809:2809:5810:28
Fdte Nove A08:3309:0309:3310:0310:33
Murano Colonna08:4109:1109:4110:1110:41
Murano Museo08:5009:5010:50
Airport09:2009:4010:2010:4011:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
9:50→12:21 (Daily)
Ferrovia09:5010:2010:5011:20
Tronchetto09:5910:2910:5911:29 
Giudecca Stucky10:0810:3811:0811:38 
Zattere10:1310:4311:1311:43 
San Marco Giardinetti10:2110:5111:2111:5112:21
San Zaccaria B10:2610:5611:2611:5612:26
Arsenale10:3011:0011:3012:0012:30
Lido S.M.E. C10:4111:1111:4112:1112:41
Certosa10:4911:1911:4912:1912:49
Bacini10:5511:2511:5512:2512:55
Ospedale10:5811:2811:5812:2812:58
Fdte Nove A11:0311:3312:0312:3313:03
Murano Colonna11:1111:4112:1112:4113:11
Murano Museo11:5012:50
Airport11:4012:2012:4013:2013:40
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
12:20→14:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia12:2012:5013:2013:5014:20
Tronchetto12:2912:5913:2913:5914:29
Giudecca Stucky12:3813:0813:3814:0814:38
Zattere12:4313:1313:4314:1314:43
San Marco Giardinetti12:5113:2113:5114:2114:51
San Zaccaria B12:5613:2613:5614:2614:56
Arsenale13:0013:3014:0014:3015:00
Lido S.M.E. C13:1113:4114:1114:4115:11
Certosa13:1913:4914:1914:4915:19
Bacini13:2513:5514:2514:5515:25
Ospedale13:2813:5814:2814:5815:28
Fdte Nove A13:3314:0314:3315:0315:33
Murano Colonna13:4114:1114:4115:1115:41
Murano Museo13:5014:5015:50
Airport14:2014:4015:2015:4016:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
14:50→16:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia14:5015:2015:5016:20
Tronchetto14:5915:2915:5916:29
Giudecca Stucky15:0815:3816:0816:38
Zattere15:1315:4316:1316:43
San Marco Giardinetti15:2115:5116:2116:51
San Zaccaria B15:2615:5616:2616:56
Arsenale15:3016:0016:3017:00
Lido S.M.E. C15:4116:1116:4117:11
Certosa15:4916:1916:4917:19
Bacini15:5516:2516:5517:25
Ospedale15:5816:2816:5817:28
Fdte Nove A16:0316:3317:0317:33
Murano Colonna16:1116:4117:1117:41
Murano Museo16:5017:50
Airport16:4017:2017:4018:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
16:50→18:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia16:5017:2017:5018:20
Tronchetto16:5917:2917:5918:29
Giudecca Stucky17:0817:3818:0818:38
Zattere17:1317:4318:1318:43
San Marco Giardinetti17:2117:5118:2118:51
San Zaccaria B17:2617:5618:2618:56
Arsenale17:3018:0018:3019:00
Lido S.M.E. C17:4118:1118:4119:11
Certosa17:4918:1918:4919:19
Bacini17:5518:2518:5519:25
Ospedale17:5818:2818:5819:28
Fdte Nove A18:0318:3319:0319:33
Murano Colonna18:1118:4119:1119:41
Murano Museo18:5019:50
Airport18:4019:2019:4020:20
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Lido → Venice → Murano → Airport
19:20→21:20 (Daily)
Ferrovia19:2020:2021:20
Tronchetto19:2920:2921:29
Giudecca Stucky19:3820:3821:38
Zattere19:4320:4321:43
San Marco Giardinetti19:5120:5121:51
San Zaccaria B19:5620:5621:56
Arsenale20:0021:0022:00
Lido S.M.E. C20:1121:1122:11
Certosa20:1921:1922:19
Bacini20:2521:2522:25
Ospedale20:2821:2822:28
Fdte Nove A20:3321:3322:33
Murano Colonna20:4121:4122:41
Murano Museo20:5021:5022:50
Airport21:2022:2023:20
Back to Line Timetables


Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page