Venice Water Bus - Alilaguna Arancio

Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus in Venice
Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus in Venice
The Alilaguna Arancio (orange) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo Airport to San Marco (according to the time of the day), via the Cannaregio Canal, then the Grand Canal of Venice.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus

(Timetables valid until April 16th 2019)
Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Airport → Venice
7:45→9:15 | 9:45→11:15 | 11:45→13:15 | 13:45→15:15 | 15:45→17:15 | 17:45→19:15 | 19:45→20:45 | 21:45→23:45
Venice → Airport
5:46→7:16 | 7:30→8:16 | 8:46→9:46 | 10:00→11:16 | 11:46→12:46 | 13:16→14:46 | 15:16→16:46 | 17:16→18:46 | 19:16→20:16 | 21:16→22:16
The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport


Airport → San Marco Venice
7:45→9:15 (Daily)
Airport 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15
Madona Orto 8:14 8:44 9:14 9:44
Guglie 8:26 8:56 9:26 9:56
San Stae 8:34 9:04 9:34 10:04
Rialto A 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:10
Sant' Angelo 8:44 9:14 9:44 10:14
Ca' Rezzonico 8:49 9:19 9:49 10:19
S.M. del Giglio 8:55 9:25 9:55 10:25
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 8:58 9:28 9:58 10:28
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → San Marco Venice
9:45→11:15 (Daily)
Airport 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Madona Orto 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44
Guglie 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56
San Stae 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04
Rialto A 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Sant' Angelo 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14
Ca' Rezzonico 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
S.M. del Giglio 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → San Marco Venice
11:45→13:15 (Daily)
Airport 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Madona Orto 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Guglie 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
San Stae 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Rialto A 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Sant' Angelo 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Ca' Rezzonico 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
S.M. del Giglio 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → San Marco Venice
13:45→15:15 (Daily)
Airport 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Madona Orto 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Guglie 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
San Stae 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Rialto A 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Sant' Angelo 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Ca' Rezzonico 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
S.M. del Giglio 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → San Marco Venice
15:45→17:15 (Daily)
Airport 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Madona Orto 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Guglie 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
San Stae 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Rialto A 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Sant' Angelo 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Ca' Rezzonico 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
S.M. del Giglio 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → San Marco Venice
17:45 →19:15 (Daily)
Airport 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Madona Orto 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Guglie 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
San Stae 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Rialto A 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Sant' Angelo 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Ca' Rezzonico 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
S.M. del Giglio 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → San Marco Venice
19:45→20:45 (Daily)
Airport 19:45 20:15 20:45
Fdte Nove     21:15
Madona Orto 20:14 20:44 21:20
Guglie 20:26 20:56 21:32
San Stae 20:34 21:04 21:41
Rialto A 20:40 21:10 21:47
Sant' Angelo 20:44 21:14 21:51
Ca' Rezzonico 20:49 21:19 21:57
S.M. del Giglio 20:55 21:25 22:03
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 20:58 21:28 22:06
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → San Marco Venice
21:45→23:45 (Daily)
Airport 21:45 22:45 23:45
Fdte Nove 22:15 23:15 0:15
Madona Orto 22:20 23:20 0:20
Guglie 22:32 23:32 0:32
San Stae 22:41 23:41 0:41
Rialto A 22:47 23:47 0:47
Sant' Angelo 22:51 23:51 0:51
Ca' Rezzonico 22:57 23:57 0:57
S.M. del Giglio 23:03 0:03 1:03
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 23:06 0:06 1:06
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
5:46→7:16 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 5:46 6:16 6:46 7:16
S.M. del Giglio 5:49 6:19 6:49 7:19
Ca' Rezzonico 5:55 6:25 6:55 7:25
Sant' Angelo 6:01 6:31 7:01 7:31
Rialto A 6:05 6:35 7:05 7:35
San Stae 6:11 6:41 7:11 7:41
Guglie 6:20 6:50 7:20 7:50
Madona Orto 6:32 7:02 7:32 8:02
Airport 7:02 7:32 8:02 8:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
7:30→8:16 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 7:30 7:46 8:00 8:16
S.M. del Giglio 7:33 7:49 8:03 8:19
Ca' Rezzonico 7:39 7:55 8:09 8:25
Sant' Angelo 7:45 8:01 8:15 8:31
Rialto A 7:49 8:05 8:19 8:35
San Stae 7:55 8:11 8:25 8:41
Guglie 8:06 8:20 8:35 8:50
Madona Orto 8:16 8:32 8:46 9:02
Airport 8:46 9:02 9:16 9:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
8:46→9:46 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 8:46 9:16 9:30 9:46
S.M. del Giglio 8:49 9:19 9:33 9:49
Ca' Rezzonico 8:55 9:25 9:39 9:55
Sant' Angelo 9:01 9:31 9:45 10:01
Rialto A 9:05 9:35 9:49 10:05
San Stae 9:11 9:41 9:55 10:11
Guglie 9:20 9:50 10:06 10:20
Madona Orto 9:32 10:02 10:16 10:32
Airport 10:02 10:32 10:46 11:02
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
10:00→11:16 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 10:00 10:16 10:46 11:16
S.M. del Giglio 10:03 10:19 10:49 11:19
Ca' Rezzonico 10:09 10:25 10:55 11:25
Sant' Angelo 10:15 10:31 11:01 11:31
Rialto A 10:19 10:35 11:05 11:35
San Stae 10:25 10:41 11:11 11:41
Guglie 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:50
Madona Orto 10:46 11:02 11:32 12:02
Airport 11:16 11:32 12:02 12:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
11:46→12:46 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 11:46 12:00 12:16 12:46
S.M. del Giglio 11:49 12:03 12:19 12:49
Ca' Rezzonico 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:55
Sant' Angelo 12:01 12:15 12:31 13:01
Rialto A 12:05 12:19 12:35 13:05
San Stae 12:11 12:25 12:41 13:11
Guglie 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20
Madona Orto 12:32 12:46 13:02 13:32
Airport 13:02 13:16 13:32 14:02
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
13:16 →14:46 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
S.M. del Giglio 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Ca' Rezzonico 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Sant' Angelo 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Rialto A 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
San Stae 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Guglie 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Madona Orto 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Airport 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
15:16→16:46 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
S.M. del Giglio 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Ca' Rezzonico 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Sant' Angelo 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Rialto A 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
San Stae 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Guglie 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Madona Orto 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Airport 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
17:16→18:46 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
S.M. del Giglio 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Ca' Rezzonico 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Sant' Angelo 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Rialto A 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
San Stae 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Guglie 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Madona Orto 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Airport 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
19:16→20:16 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 19:16 19:46 20:16
S.M. del Giglio 19:19 19:49 20:19
Ca' Rezzonico 19:25 19:55 20:25
Sant' Angelo 19:31 20:01 20:31
Rialto A 19:35 20:05 20:35
San Stae 19:41 20:11 20:41
Guglie 19:50 20:20 20:50
Madona Orto 20:02 20:32 21:02
Airport 20:32 21:02 21:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
21:16→22:16 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 21:16 22:16
S.M. del Giglio 21:19 22:19
Ca' Rezzonico 21:25 22:25
Sant' Angelo 21:31 22:31
Rialto A 21:35 22:35
San Stae 21:41 22:41
Guglie 21:50 22:50
Madona Orto 22:02 23:02
Airport 22:32 23:32
Back to Line Timetable


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport



Back to Top of Page