Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets


Venice Water Bus - Alilaguna Arancio

Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map from Marco Polo Airport to Venice in Italy
Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map
The Alilaguna Arancio (orange) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo Airport to San Marco (according to the time of the day), via the Cannaregio Canal, then the Grand Canal of Venice.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus

Timetables from 15 November 2022
Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single €15 (€27 Return)  info 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Airport → Venice
8:05→10:05 | 10:35→12:35 | 13:05→15:05 | 15:35→17:35 | 18:50→22:50
Venice → Airport
6:45→8:45 | 9:15→11:15 | 11:45→13:15 | 13:45→15:15 | 15:45→19:15

How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport


Airport → San Marco Venice
8:05→10:05 (Daily)
Airport08:0508:3509:0510:05
Madona Orto08:4209:1209:4210:42
Guglie08:5309:2309:5310:53
San Stae09:0209:3210:0211:02
Rialto09:0809:3810:0811:08
Sant' Angelo09:1209:4210:1211:12
Ca' Rezzonico09:1809:4810:1811:18
S.M. del Giglio09:2409:5410:2411:24
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
10:35→12:35 (Daily)
Airport10:3511:0511:3512:0512:35
Madona Orto11:1211:4212:1212:4213:12
Guglie11:2311:5312:2312:5313:23
San Stae11:3212:0212:3213:0213:32
Rialto11:3812:0812:3813:0813:38
Sant' Angelo11:4212:1212:4213:1213:42
Ca' Rezzonico11:4812:1812:4813:1813:48
S.M. del Giglio11:5412:2412:5413:2413:54
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
13:05→15:05 (Daily)
Airport13:0513:3514:0514:3515:05
Madona Orto12:4214:1214:4215:1215:42
Guglie13:5314:2314:5315:2315:53
San Stae14:0214:3215:0215:3216:02
Rialto14:0814:3815:0815:3816:08
Sant' Angelo14:1214:4215:1215:4216:12
Ca' Rezzonico14:1814:4815:1815:4816:18
S.M. del Giglio14:2414:5415:2415:5416:24
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
15:35→17:35 (Daily)
Airport15:3516:0516:3517:0517:35
Madona Orto16:1216:4217:1217:4218:12
Guglie16:2316:5317:2317:5318:23
San Stae16:3217:0217:3218:0218:32
Rialto16:3817:0817:3818:0818:38
Sant' Angelo16:4217:1217:4218:1218:42
Ca' Rezzonico16:4817:1817:4818:1818:48
S.M. del Giglio16:5417:2417:5418:2418:54
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
18:50→22:50 (Daily)
Airport18:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Fondamenta Nove A21:2022:2023:20
Madona Orto19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Guglie19:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
San Stae19:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Rialto19:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Sant' Angelo19:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Ca' Rezzonico20:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
S.M. del Giglio20:0921:0922:0923:0900:09
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
6:45→8:45 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio06:4507:1507:4508:45
Ca' Rezzonico06:5107:2107:5108:51
Sant' Angelo06:5707:2707:5708:57
Rialto07:0107:3108:0109:01
San Stae07:0707:3708:0709:07
Guglie07:1607:4608:1609:16
Madona Orto07:2807:5808:2809:28
Airport08:0008:3009:0010:00
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
9:15→11:15 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio09:1509:4510:1510:4511:15
Ca' Rezzonico09:2109:5110:2110:5111:21
Sant' Angelo09:2709:5710:2710:5711:27
Rialto09:3110:0110:3111:0111:31
San Stae09:3710:0710:3711:0711:37
Guglie09:4610:1610:4611:1611:46
Madona Orto09:5810:2810:5811:2811:58
Airport10:3011:0011:3012:0012:30
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
11:45→13:15 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio11:4512:1512:4513:15
Ca' Rezzonico11:5112:2112:5113:21
Sant' Angelo11:5712:2712:5713:27
Rialto12:0112:3113:0113:31
San Stae12:0712:3713:0713:37
Guglie12:1612:4613:1613:46
Madona Orto12:2812:5813:2813:58
Airport13:0013:3014:0014:30
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
13:45→15:15 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio13:4514:1514:4515:15
Ca' Rezzonico13:5114:2114:5115:21
Sant' Angelo13:5714:2714:571527
Rialto14:0114:3115:0115:31
San Stae14:0714:3715:0715:37
Guglie14:1614:4615:1615:46
Madona Orto14:2814:5815:2815:58
Airport15:0015:3016:0016:30
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
15:45→19:15 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio15:4516:1517:1518:1519:15
Ca' Rezzonico15:5116:2117:2118:2119:21
Sant' Angelo15:5716:2717:2718:2719:27
Rialto16:0116:3117:3118:3119:31
San Stae16:0716:3717:3718:3719:37
Guglie16:1616:4617:4618:4619:46
Madona Orto16:2816:5817:5818:5819:58
Airport17:0017:3018:3019:3020:30
Back to Line Timetables


Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page