Venice Water Bus - Alilaguna Arancio

Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map from Marco Polo Airport to Venice in Italy
Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map
The Alilaguna Arancio (orange) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo Airport to San Marco (according to the time of the day), via the Cannaregio Canal, then the Grand Canal of Venice.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus

(Timetables valid until Novembre 5th 2019)
Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Airport → Venice
7:45→9:15 | 9:45→10:45 | 11:00→12:00 | 12:15→13:15 | 13:45→14:45 | 15:15→16:15 | 16:45→18:15 | 18:45→20:15 | 20:45→22:15 | 22:45→00:15
Venice → Airport
5:49→6:49 | 7:19→8:03 | 8:19→9:19 | 9:34→10:19 | 10:34→11:34 | 11:49→12:34 | 12:49→14:19 | 14:49→16:19 | 16:49→18:19 | 18:46→20:46 | 21:46→22:46

The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport


Airport → Venice
7:45→9:15 (Daily)
Airport 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15
M. Orto 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45
Guglie 8:27 8:57 9:27 9:57
S. Stae 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05
Rialto A 8:41 9:11 9:41 10:11
S. Angelo 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15
Rezzonico 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20
SM Giglio 8:56 9:26 9:56 10:26
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 8:59 9:29 9:59  
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
9:45→10:45 (Daily)
Airport 9:45 10:15 10:45
M. Orto 10:15 10:45 11:15
Guglie 10:27 10:57 11:27
S. Stae 10:35 11:05 11:35
Rialto A 10:41 11:11 11:41
S. Angelo 10:45 11:15 11:45
Rezzonico 10:50 11:20 11:50
SM Giglio 10:56 11:26 11:56
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
11:00→12:00 (Daily)
Airport 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00
M. Orto 11:30 11:45 12:15 12:30
Guglie 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42
S. Stae 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50
Rialto A 11:56 12:11 12:41 12:56
S. Angelo 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00
Rezzonico 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05
SM Giglio 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
12:15→13:15 (Daily)
Airport 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15
M. Orto 12:45 13:15 13:30 13:45
Guglie 12:57 13:27 13:42 13:57
S. Stae 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05
Rialto A 13:11 13:41 13:56 14:11
S. Angelo 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15
Rezzonico 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20
SM Giglio 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
13:45→14:45 (Daily)
Airport 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:45
M. Orto 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:15
Guglie 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:27
S. Stae 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35
Rialto A 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:41
S. Angelo 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:45
Rezzonico 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:50
SM Giglio 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:56
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
15:15→16:15 (Daily)
Airport 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15
Madona Orto 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:45
Guglie 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:57
San Stae 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:05
Rialto A 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11
Sant' Angelo 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15
Ca' Rezzonico 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20
S.M. del Giglio 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
16:45 →18:15 (Daily)
Airport 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Madona Orto 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Guglie 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
San Stae 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Rialto A 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Sant' Angelo 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Ca' Rezzonico 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
S.M. del Giglio 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
18:45→20:15 (Daily)
Airport 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Madona Orto 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Guglie 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57
San Stae 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Rialto A 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11
Sant' Angelo 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Ca' Rezzonico 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20
S.M. del Giglio 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
20:45→22:15 (Daily)
Airport 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15
Madona Orto 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
Guglie 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
San Stae 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Rialto A 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Sant' Angelo 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Ca' Rezzonico 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
S.M. del Giglio 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
S.Marco (Giardinetti)       23:29
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Venice
22:45→00:15 (Daily)
Airport 22:45 23:15 23:45 0:15
Madona Orto 23:15 23:45 0:15 0:45
Guglie 23:27 23:57 0:27 0:57
San Stae 23:35 0:05 0:35 1:05
Rialto A 23:41 0:11 0:41 1:11
Sant' Angelo 23:45 0:15 0:45 1:15
Ca' Rezzonico 23:50 0:20 0:50 1:20
S.M. del Giglio 23:56 0:26 0:56 1:26
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 23:59 0:29 0:59 1:29
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
5:49→6:49 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 5:49 6:19 6:34 6:49
Ca' Rezzonico 5:55 6:25 6:40 6:55
Sant' Angelo 6:01 6:31 6:46 7:01
Rialto A 6:05 6:35 6:50 7:05
San Stae 6:11 6:41 6:56 7:11
Guglie 6:20 6:50 7:05 7:20
Madona Orto 6:31 7:01 7:16 7:31
Airport 7:02 7:32 7:47 8:02
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
7:19→8:03 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 7:19 7:34 7:49 8:03
Ca' Rezzonico 7:25 7:40 7:55 8:09
Sant' Angelo 7:31 7:46 8:01 8:15
Rialto A 7:35 7:50 8:05 8:19
San Stae 7:41 7:56 8:11 8:25
Guglie 7:50 8:05 8:20 8:34
Madona Orto 8:01 8:16 8:31 8:45
Airport 8:32 8:47 9:02 9:16
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
8:19→9:19 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 8:19 8:34 8:49 9:19
Ca' Rezzonico 8:25 8:40 8:55 9:25
Sant' Angelo 8:31 8:46 9:01 9:31
Rialto A 8:35 8:50 9:05 9:35
San Stae 8:41 8:56 9:11 9:41
Guglie 8:50 9:05 9:20 9:50
Madona Orto 9:01 9:16 9:31 10:01
Airport 9:32 9:47 10:02 10:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
09:34→10:19 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 9:34 9:49 10:03 10:19
Ca' Rezzonico 9:40 9:55 10:09 10:25
Sant' Angelo 9:46 10:01 10:15 10:31
Rialto A 9:50 10:05 10:19 10:35
San Stae 9:56 10:11 10:25 10:41
Guglie 10:05 10:20 10:34 10:50
Madona Orto 10:16 10:31 10:45 11:01
Airport 10:47 11:02 11:16 11:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
10:34→11:34 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34
Ca' Rezzonico 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40
Sant' Angelo 10:46 11:01 11:31 11:46
Rialto A 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50
San Stae 10:56 11:11 11:41 11:56
Guglie 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05
Madona Orto 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16
Airport 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
11:49→12:34 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 11:49 12:03 12:19 12:34
Ca' Rezzonico 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:40
Sant' Angelo 12:01 12:15 12:31 12:46
Rialto A 12:05 12:19 12:35 12:50
San Stae 12:11 12:25 12:41 12:56
Guglie 12:20 12:34 12:50 13:05
Madona Orto 12:31 12:45 13:01 13:16
Airport 13:02 13:16 13:32 13:47
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
12:49→14:19 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Ca' Rezzonico 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Sant' Angelo 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Rialto A 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
San Stae 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Guglie 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Madona Orto 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Airport 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
14:49→16:19 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Ca' Rezzonico 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
Sant' Angelo 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Rialto A 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
San Stae 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Guglie 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
Madona Orto 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Airport 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
16:49 →18:19 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Ca' Rezzonico 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Sant' Angelo 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Rialto A 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
San Stae 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Guglie 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Madona Orto 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Airport 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
18:46→20:46 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 18:46 19:46 20:46
S.M. del Giglio 18:49 19:49 20:49
Ca' Rezzonico 18:55 19:55 20:55
Sant' Angelo 19:01 20:01 21:01
Rialto A 19:05 20:05 21:05
San Stae 19:11 20:11 21:11
Guglie 19:20 20:20 21:20
Madona Orto 19:31 20:31 21:31
Airport 20:02 21:02 22:02
Back to Line Timetable

Venice → Airport
21:46→22:46 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 21:46 22:46
S.M. del Giglio 21:49 22:49
Ca' Rezzonico 21:55 22:55
Sant' Angelo 22:01 23:01
Rialto A 22:05 23:05
San Stae 22:11 23:11
Guglie 22:20 23:20
Madona Orto 22:31 23:31
Airport 23:02 00:02
Back to Line Timetable


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport



Back to Top of Page