Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets


Venice Water Bus - Alilaguna Arancio

Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map from Marco Polo Airport to Venice in Italy
Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map
The Alilaguna Arancio (orange) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo Airport to San Marco (according to the time of the day), via the Cannaregio Canal, then the Grand Canal of Venice.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus

Timetables on 15 July 2021

Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Book your Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single Ticket 16€ (29€ Return)  Book online » 

Airport → Venice
8:50→12:50 | 13:50→16:50 | 17:50→19:50 | 21:10→0:10
Venice → Airport
7:23→9:23 | 9:45→12:45 | 13:45→17:45

How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport


Airport → San Marco Venice
8:50→12:50 (Daily)
Airport08:5009:5010:5011:5012:50
Murano Colonna09:1810:1811:1812:1813:18
Madona Orto09:2710:2711:2712:2713:27
Guglie09:3810:3811:3812:3813:38
San Stae09:4710:4711:4712:4713:47
Rialto09:5310:5311:5312:5313:53
Sant Angelo09:5710:5711:5712:5713:57
Ca' Rezzonico10:0311:0312:0313:0314:03
S.M. del Giglio10:0911:0912:0913:0914:09
San Marco10:1211:1212:1213:1214:12
Zattere10:2111:2112:2113:2114:21
Tronchetto10:3511:3512:3513:3514:35
Ferrovia10:4411:4412:4413:4414:44
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
13:50→16:50 (Daily)
Airport13:5014:5015:5016:50
Murano Colonna14:1815:1816:1817:18
Madona Orto14:2715:2716:2717:27
Guglie14:3815:3816:3817:38
San Stae14:4715:4716:4717:47
Rialto14:5315:5316:5317:53
Sant Angelo14:5715:5716:5717:57
Ca' Rezzonico15:0316:0317:0318:03
S.M. del Giglio15:0916:0917:0918:09
San Marco15:1216:1217:1218:12
Zattere15:2116:2117:2118:21
Tronchetto15:3516:3517:3518:35
Ferrovia15:4416:4417:4418:44
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
17:50→19:50 (Daily)
Airport17:5018:5019:50
Murano Colonna18:1819:1820:18
Madona Orto18:2719:2720:27
Guglie18:3819:3820:38
San Stae18:4719:4720:47
Rialto18:5319:5320:53
Sant Angelo18:5719:5720:57
Ca' Rezzonico19:0320:0321:03
S.M. del Giglio19:0920:0921:09
San Marco19:1220:1221:12
Zattere19:2120:2121:21
Tronchetto19:35
Ferrovia19:44
Back to Line Timetables

Fondamente Nove → SM Giglio Venice
21:10→0:10 (Daily)
Fondamente Nove 21:10 22:10 23:10 0:10
Madona Orto 21:19 22:19 23:19 0:19
Guglie 21:30 22:30 23:30 0:30
San Stae 21:39 22:39 23:39 0:39
Rialto 21:45 22:45 23:45 0:45
Sant Angelo 21:49 22:45 23:49 0:49
Ca' Rezzonico 21:55 22:55 23:55 0:55
S.M. del Giglio 22:01 23:01 0:01 1:01
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
7:23→9:23 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio07:2308:2309:23
Ca' Rezzonico07:2908:2909:29
Sant Angelo07:3508:3509:35
Rialto07:3908:3909:39
San Stae07:4508:4509:45
Guglie07:5408:5409:54
Madona Orto08:0509:0510:05
Murano Colonna08:1509:1510:15
Airport08:4509:4510:45
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
09:45→12:45 (Daily)
Ferrovia09:4510:4511:4512:45
Tronchetto09:5510:5511:5512:55
San Marco10:2011:2012:2013:20
S.M. del Giglio10:2311:2312:2313:23
Ca' Rezzonico10:2911:2912:2913:29
Sant Angelo10:3511:3512:3513:35
Rialto10:3911:3912:3913:39
San Stae10:4511:4512:4513:45
Guglie10:5411:5412:5413:54
Madona Orto11:0512:0513:0514:05
Murano Colonna11:1512:1513:1514:15
Airport11:4512:4513:4514:45
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
13:45→17:45 (Daily)
Ferrovia13:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Tronchetto13:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
San Marco14:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
S.M. del Giglio14:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Ca' Rezzonico14:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Sant Angelo14:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Rialto14:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
San Stae14:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Guglie14:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Madona Orto15:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Murano Colonna15:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Airport15:4516:4517:4518:4519:45
Back to Line Timetables


Alilaguna Airport Map | Tickets
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page