Venice Water Bus - Alilaguna Arancio

Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map from Marco Polo Airport to Venice in Italy
Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map
The Alilaguna Arancio (orange) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo Airport to San Marco (according to the time of the day), via the Cannaregio Canal, then the Grand Canal of Venice.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus

Timetables updated on 4 August 2020, they will be modified with each increase of the air traffic.
Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Book your Alilaguna Tickets online:

Alilaguna Single Ticket 16€ (29€ Return)  Book online » 

Airport → Venice
9:30→12:30 | 13:30→16:30 | 17:30→18:30
Venice → Airport
8:10→11:10 | 12:10→15:10 | 16:10→17:10

How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport


Airport → San Marco Venice
9:30→12:30 (Daily)
Airport 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30
Fdte Nove A 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05
Madona Orto 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10
Guglie 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21
San Stae 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29
Rialto 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Sant' Angelo 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Ca' Rezzonico 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
S.M. del Giglio 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
13:30→16:30 (Daily)
Airport 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Fdte Nove A 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Madona Orto 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Guglie 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
San Stae 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Rialto 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Sant' Angelo 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Ca' Rezzonico 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
S.M. del Giglio 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
17:30→18:30 (Daily)
Airport 17:30 18:30
Fdte Nove A 18:05 19:05
Madona Orto 18:10 19:10
Guglie 18:21 19:21
San Stae 18:29 19:29
Rialto 18:35 19:35
Sant' Angelo 18:39 19:39
Ca' Rezzonico 18:44 19:44
S.M. del Giglio 18:50 19:50
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 18:53 19:53
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
8:10→11:10 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10
S.M. del Giglio 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:13
Ca' Rezzonico 8:19 9:19 10:19 11:19
Sant' Angelo 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25
Rialto 8:29 9:29 10:29 11:29
San Stae 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35
Guglie 8:44 9:44 10:45 11:45
Madona Orto 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55
Airport 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
12:10→15:10 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
S.M. del Giglio 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Ca' Rezzonico 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Sant' Angelo 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Rialto 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
San Stae 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Guglie 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Madona Orto 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Airport 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
16:10→17:10 (Daily)
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 16:10 17:10
S.M. del Giglio 16:13 17:13
Ca' Rezzonico 16:19 17:19
Sant' Angelo 16:25 17:25
Rialto 16:29 17:29
San Stae 16:35 17:35
Guglie 16:45 17:45
Madona Orto 16:55 17:55
Airport 17:25 18:25
Back to Line Timetables


How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport



Back to Top of Page