Venice Water Bus - Alilaguna Arancio

Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map from Marco Polo Airport to Venice in Italy
Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus Line Map
The Alilaguna Arancio (orange) Line goes from Venice Marco Polo Airport to San Marco (according to the time of the day), via the Cannaregio Canal, then the Grand Canal of Venice.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Arancio Water Bus

Timetables updated on 8 October 2020

Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna.

Book your Alilaguna Tickets online

Alilaguna Single Ticket 16€ (29€ Return)  Book online » 

Airport → Venice
9:30→13:30 | 15:30→17:30
Venice → Airport
8:13→12:13 | 14:13→16:13

How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport


Airport → San Marco Venice
9:30→13:30 (Daily)
Airport 9:30 11:30 13:30
Fdte Nove A 10:05 12:05 14:05
Madona Orto 10:10 12:10 14:10
Guglie 10:21 12:21 14:21
San Stae 10:29 12:29 14:29
Rialto 10:35 12:35 14:35
Sant' Angelo 10:39 12:39 14:39
Ca' Rezzonico 10:44 12:44 14:44
S.M. del Giglio 10:50 12:50 14:50
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 10:53 12:53 14:53
Back to Line Timetables

Airport → San Marco Venice
15:30→17:30 (Daily)
Airport 15:30 17:30
Fdte Nove A 16:05 18:05
Madona Orto 16:10 18:10
Guglie 16:21 18:21
San Stae 16:29 18:29
Rialto 16:35 18:35
Sant' Angelo 16:39 18:39
Ca' Rezzonico 16:44 18:44
S.M. del Giglio 16:50 18:50
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 16:53 18:53
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
8:13→12:13 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 8:13 10:13 12:13
Ca' Rezzonico 8:19 10:19 12:19
Sant' Angelo 8:25 10:25 12:25
Rialto 8:29 10:29 12:29
San Stae 8:35 10:35 12:35
Guglie 8:44 10:45 12:45
Madona Orto 8:55 10:55 12:55
Airport 9:25 11:25 13:25
Back to Line Timetables

Venice → Airport
14:13→16:13 (Daily)
S.M. del Giglio 14:13 16:13
Ca' Rezzonico 14:19 16:19
Sant' Angelo 14:25 16:25
Rialto 14:29 16:29
San Stae 14:35 16:35
Guglie 14:45 16:45
Madona Orto 14:55 16:55
Airport 15:25 17:25
Back to Line Timetables


How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport



Back to Top of Page