Venice Water Bus Alilaguna Boats Rossa (red) Line

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Alilaguna Rossa between Airport and  Venice in Italy
Water Bus Alilaguna Rossa Map
The Water Bus Alilaguna Rossa (red) Line goes from Venice Giudecca to Airport Marco Polo, via Saint-Mark Square, Lido, Island of Certosa (on request) and Island of Murano.

Timetables and Stations Alilaguna Rossa Red Water Bus

Airport → Murano → Lido → S.Marco → Cruise Terminal
10:40 → 12:40 | 13:10 → 14:40 | 15:40 → 17:40 |
Airport → Murano → Lido → S.Marco → Giudecca Zitelle
18:40 → 19:40
Cruise Terminal → S.Marco → Lido → Murano → Airport
8:45 → 10:45 | 11:15 → 12:45 | 13:45 → 15:45 | 16:45 → 17:45
Attention: ACTV tickets are not valid on this line. Specific tickets have to be purchased to travel with Alilaguna. This line is only active from April 17th to November 5th 2019

The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport
Alilaguna Prices – With the Venezia Unica card, the prices are much lower, see details here



Airport → Murano → Lido → S.Marco → Cruise Terminal
10:40 → 12:40 (Daily)
Airport 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:40
Murano Museo 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:10
Certosa 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:25
Lido S.M.E 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:35
Arsenale 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46
San Zaccaria MVE 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:50
San Marco 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54
Giudecca Zitelle 11:57   12:57 13:57
Giudecca Stucki 12:06   16:06 14:06
Cruise Terminal 12:15   13:15 14:15
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Lido → S.Marco → Cruise Terminal
13:10 → 14:40 (Daily)
Airport 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Murano Museo 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Certosa 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Lido S.M.E 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Arsenale 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
San Zaccaria MVE 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
San Marco 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Giudecca Zitelle   14:57 15:27 15:57
Giudecca Stucki   15:06 15:36 16:06
Cruise Terminal   15:15 15:45 16:15
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Lido → S.Marco → Cruise Terminal
15:40 → 17:40 (Daily)
Airport 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:40
Murano Museo 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10
Certosa 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:25
Lido S.M.E 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Arsenale 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
San Zaccaria MVE 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50
San Marco 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:54
Giudecca Zitelle 16:57   17:57 18:57
Giudecca Stucki 17:06   18:06  
Cruise Terminal 17:15   18:15  
Back to Line Timetable

Airport → Murano → Lido → S.Marco → Giudecca
18:40 → 19:40 (Daily)
Airport 18:40 19:40
Murano Museo 19:10 20:10
Certosa 19:25 20:25
Lido S.M.E 19:35 20:35
Arsenale 19:46 20:46
San Zaccaria MVE 19:50 20:50
San Marco 19:54 20:54
Giudecca Zitelle 19:57  
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → S.Marco → Lido → Murano → Airport
8:45 → 10:45 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:45
Giudecca Stucky 8:54 9:24 9:54 10:54
Giudecca Zitelle 9:05 9:35 10:05 11:05
S.Marco Giardinetti 9:10 9:40 10:10 11:10
San Zaccaria MVE 9:15 9:45 10:15 11:15
Arsenale 9:18 9:48 10:18 11:18
Lido SME 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:30
Certosa 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:40
Murano Museo 9:53 10:23 10:53 11:53
Airport 10:23 10:53 11:23 12:23
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → S.Marco → Lido → Murano → Airport
11:15 → 12:45 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 11:15 11:45   12:45
Giudecca Stucky 11:24 11:54   12:54
Giudecca Zitelle 11:35 12:05   13:05
S.Marco Giardinetti 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
San Zaccaria MVE 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Arsenale 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Lido SME 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Certosa 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Murano Museo 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Airport 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → S.Marco → Lido → Murano → Airport
13:45 → 15:45 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 13:45   14:45 15:45
Giudecca Stucky 13:54   14:54 15:54
Giudecca Zitelle 14:05   15:05 16:05
S.Marco Giardinetti 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10
San Zaccaria MVE 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15
Arsenale 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18
Lido SME 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30
Certosa 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:40
Murano Museo 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53
Airport 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:23
Back to Line Timetable

Cruise Terminal → S.Marco → Lido → Murano → Airport
16:45 → 17:45 (Daily)
Cruise Terminal 16:45 17:45
Giudecca Stucky 16:54 17:54
Giudecca Zitelle 17:05 18:05
S.Marco Giardinetti 17:10 18:10
San Zaccaria MVE 17:15 18:15
Arsenale 17:18 18:18
Lido SME 17:30 18:30
Certosa 17:40 18:40
Murano Museo 17:53 18:53
Airport 18:23 19:23
Back to Line Timetable


The Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport - Prices and details
How to find the Alilaguna Boats at Venice Airport
Alilaguna Prices – With the Venezia Unica card, the prices are much lower, see details here




Back to Top of Page