Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 4.2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 4.2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°4.2 Map

Timetables Line 4.2 Water Bus Vaporetto:

(Timetables valid until November 2nd 2019)
F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → San Pietro → San Zaccaria → Giudecca → Piazzale Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
5:39→17:59 | 18:19→19:19
F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → San Pietro → San Zaccaria
19:39→20:42
F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove
4:20→5:30 | 21:02→22:25
Murano → F.Nove
22:45→23:45
S. Marco S. Zaccaria → Piazzale Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
5:06→6:08

The vaporetto Water Bus Line 4.2 goes around Venice clockwise, on the outer side of the city, nevertheless passing through the Cannaregio Canal, and it also goes to the Island of Murano.

However be careful: according to the time of the day, full parts of the journey are suppressed.


F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → S. Pietro → S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
5:39→17:59 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(For exemple at Fondamente Nove there is a boat at 5:39, 6:19, 6:39, 6:59, etc. up to 17:59)
Fdte Nove B   19 39 59
S. Michele (Cimitero)   24 44 04
Murano Colonna C   27 47 07
Murano Serenella   31 51 11
Murano Venier   34 54 14
Murano Da Mula   36 56 16
Murano Museo   38 58 18
Murano Navagero   40 00 20
Murano Faro   43 03 23
Murano Colona B   47 07 27
S. Michele (Cimitero)   50 10 30
Fdte Nove D 6:06 57 17 37
Ospedale Hospital 6:08 00 20 40
Celestia 6:10 03 23 43
Bacini Arsenal Nord 6:13 06 26 46
S. Pietro Castello 6:20 13 33 53
S. Elena 6:29 22 42 02
Giardini Biennale 6:32 25 45 05
Arsenale 6:35 29 49 09
S. Marco S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 6:38 33 53 13
Giudecca Zitelle 6:42 38 58 18
Giudecca Redentore 6:45 41 01 21
Giudecca Palanca 6:47 44 04 24
Sacca Fisola 6:50 47 07 27
Santa Marta 6:54 53 13 33
P.Roma Andrea A 7:00 59 19 39
Ferrovia Station D 7:06 05 25 45
Guglie 7:11 10 30 50
Crea 7:14 13 33 53
S. Alvise 7:20 20 40 00
Madona Orto 7:22 23 43 03
Fdte Nove B 7:28 28 48 08
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → S. Pietro → S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
18:19→19:19 - Daily
Fdte Nove B 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19
S. Michele (Cimitero) 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24
Murano Colonna C 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27
Murano Serenella 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31
Murano Venier 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34
Murano Da Mula 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36
Murano Museo 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38
Murano Navagero 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40
Murano Faro 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43
Murano Colona B 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47
S. Michele (Cimitero) 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50
Fdte Nove D 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57
Ospedale Hospital 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59
Celestia 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01
Bacini Arsenal Nord 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04
S. Pietro Castello 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11
S. Elena 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20
Giardini Biennale 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23
Arsenale 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26
S. Marco S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29
Giudecca Zitelle 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33
Giudecca Redentore 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36
Giudecca Palanca 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:39
Sacca Fisola 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42
Santa Marta 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48
P.Roma Andrea A 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53
Ferrovia Station D 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:58
Guglie 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02
Crea 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:05
S. Alvise 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12
Madona Orto 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15
Fdte Nove B 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → S. Pietro → S. Marco S. Zaccaria
19:39→20:42 - Daily
Fdte Nove B 19:39 19:59 20:22 20:42
S. Michele (Cimitero) 19:44 20:04 20:29 20:49
Murano Colonna C 19:47 20:07 20:32 20:52
Murano Serenella 19:51 20:11 20:36 20:56
Murano Venier 19:54 20:14 20:39 20:59
Murano Da Mula 19:56 20:16 20:40 21:00
Murano Museo 19:58 20:18 20:42 21:02
Murano Navagero 20:00 20:20 20:45 21:05
Murano Faro 20:03 20:23 20:48 21:08
Murano Colona B 20:07 20:27 20:51 21:11
S. Michele (Cimitero) 20:10 20:30 20:54 21:14
Fdte Nove D 20:17 20:37 21:00 21:20
Ospedale Hospital 20:19 20:39    
Celestia 20:21 20:41    
Bacini Arsenal Nord 20:24 20:44    
S. Pietro Castello 20:31 20:51    
S. Elena 20:40 21:00    
Giardini Biennale 20:43 21:03    
Arsenale 20:46 21:06    
S. Marco S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 20:49 21:09    
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove
21:02→22:25 - Daily
Fdte Nove B 21:02 21:22    
S. Michele (Cimitero) 21:09 21:29    
Murano Colonna C 21:12 21:32    
Murano Serenella 21:16 21:36    
Murano Venier 21:19 21:39 22:05 22:25
Murano Da Mula 21:20 21:40 22:06 22:26
Murano Museo 21:22 21:42 22:07 22:27
Murano Navagero 21:25 21:45 22:09 22:29
Murano Faro 21:28 21:48 22:11 22:31
Murano Colona B 21:31 21:51 22:14 22:34
S. Michele (Cimitero) 21:34 21:54 22:18 22:38
Fdte Nove D 21:40 22:00 22:23 22:43
Back to Line Timetables 

Murano → Fdte Nove
22:45→23:45 - Daily
Murano Venier 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:45
Murano Da Mula 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:46
Murano Museo 22:47 23:07 23:27 23:47
Murano Navagero 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:49
Murano Faro 22:51 23:11 23:31 23:51
Murano Colona B 22:54 23:14 23:34 23:54
S. Michele (Cimitero) 22:58 23:18 23:38 23:58
Fdte Nove D 23:03 23:23 23:43 00:03
Back to Line Timetables 

S. Marco S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
5:06→6:08 - Daily
S. Marco S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C         6:08
Giudecca Zitelle         6:12
Giudecca Redentore         6:15
Giudecca Palanca         6:17
Sacca Fisola         6:20
Santa Marta         6:24
P.Roma Andrea A 5:06 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:30
Ferrovia Station D 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:36
Guglie 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:41
Crea 5:18 5:38 5:58 6:18 6:44
S. Alvise 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24 6:50
Madona Orto 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26 6:52
Fdte Nove B 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:30 6:58
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove
4:20→5:30 - Daily
Fdte Nove B 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:30
S. Michele (Cimitero) 4:25 4:45 5:05 5:35
Murano Colonna C 4:28 4:48 5:08 5:38
Murano Serenella 4:32 4:52 5:12 5:42
Murano Venier 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:45
Murano Da Mula 4:36 4:56 5:16 5:46
Murano Museo 4:37 4:57 5:17 5:47
Murano Navagero 4:39 4:59 5:19 5:49
Murano Faro 4:41 5:01 5:21 5:51
Murano Colona B 4:44 5:04 5:24 5:54
S. Michele (Cimitero) 4:46 5:06 5:26 5:56
Fdte Nove D 4:51 5:11 5:31 6:01
Back to Top of Page 




Back to Top of Page