Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 4.2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 4.2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°4.2 Map

Timetables Line 4.2 Water Bus Vaporetto:

(Timetables valid until March 31srt 2020)
F.Nove → San Pietro → San Zaccaria → Giudecca → Piazzale Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Murano
6:13→6:41 | 6:43→19:23 | 19:43→20:23
Murano → Fondamente Nove
4:37→5:27 | 5:47→6:27 | 20:43→22:05 | 22:25→23:45
Fondamente Nove → Murano
4:20→5:10
Piazzale Roma → Guglie → Fondamente Nove → Murano
5:06→6:06

The vaporetto Water Bus Line 4.2 goes around Venice clockwise, on the outer side of the city, nevertheless passing through the Cannaregio Canal, and it also goes to the Island of Murano.

However be careful: according to the time of the day, full parts of the journey are suppressed.


Murano → F.Nove → S. Pietro → S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Murano
6:43→19:23 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For example at Murano Museo there is a boat at 7:23, 7:43, 8:03, 8:23, etc. up to 19:23)
Murano Museo B 03 23 43
Murano Navagero 06 26 46
Murano Faro 09 29 49
Murano Colonna B 12 32 52
S. Michele (Cimitero) 15 35 55
Fdte Nove D 21 41 01
Ospedale 23 43 03
Celestia 25 45 05
Bacini 28 48 08
San Pietro Castello 35 55 15
Certosa (sur demande) 38 58 18
Sant'Elena B 44 04 24
Giardini Biennale A 47 07 27
Arsenale A 50 10 30
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 53 13 33
Zitelle Giudecca B 57 17 37
Redentore Giudecca 00 20 40
Palanca Giudecca B 02 22 42
Sacca Fisola B 06 26 46
Santa Marta 10 30 50
P.Roma D 16 36 56
Ferrovia D 20 40 00
Guglie A 25 45 05
Crea 28 48 08
Sant'Alvise 34 54 14
Madonna Orto 36 56 16
Fdte Nove B 43 03 23
S. Michele (Cimitero) 50 10 30
Murano Colonna C 53 13 33
Murano Serenella 57 17 37
Murano Venier 00 20 40
Murano Da Mula 01 21 41
Murano Museo B 03 23 43
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → F.Nove → S. Pietro → S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Murano
19:43→20:23 (Daily)
Murano Museo B 19:43 20:03 20:23
Murano Navagero 19:46 20:06 20:26
Murano Faro 19:49 20:09 20:29
Murano Colonna B 19:52 20:12 20:32
S. Michele (Cimitero) 19:55 20:15 20:35
Fdte Nove D 20:01 20:21 20:41
Ospedale 20:03 20:23 20:43
Celestia 20:05 20:25 20:45
Bacini 20:08 20:28 20:48
San Pietro Castello 20:15 20:35 20:55
Certosa (sur demande) 20:18 20:38 20:58
Sant'Elena B 20:24 20:44 21:04
Giardini Biennale A 20:27 20:47 21:07
Arsenale A 20:30 20:50 21:10
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 20:33 20:53 21:13
Zitelle Giudecca B 20:37    
Redentore Giudecca 20:40    
Palanca Giudecca B 20:42    
Sacca Fisola B 20:46    
Santa Marta 20:50    
P.Roma D 20:56    
Ferrovia D 21:00    
Guglie A 21:05    
Crea 21:08    
Sant'Alvise 21:14    
Madonna Orto 21:16    
Fdte Nove B 21:23    
S. Michele (Cimitero) 21:30    
Murano Colonna C 21:33    
Murano Serenella 21:37    
Murano Venier 20:40    
Murano Da Mula 21:41    
Murano Museo B 21:43    
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → Fondamente Nove
20:43→22:05 (Daily)
Murano Venier         22:05
Murano Da Mula         22:06
Murano Museo B 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:07
Murano Navagero 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:09
Murano Faro 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:11
Murano Colonna B 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:14
S. Michele (Cimitero) 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:18
Fdte Nove D 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:23
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → Fondamente Nove
22:25→23:45 (Daily)
Murano Venier 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:45
Murano Da Mula 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:46
Murano Museo B 22:27 22:47 23:07 23:27 23:47
Murano Navagero 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:49
Murano Faro 22:31 22:51 23:11 23:31 23:51
Murano Colonna B 22:34 22:54 23:14 23:34 23:54
S. Michele (Cimitero) 22:38 22:58 23:18 23:38 23:58
Fdte Nove D 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:43 00:03
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → Fondamente Nove
4:37→5:27 (Daily)
Murano Museo B 4:37 4:57 5:17 5:27
Murano Navagero 4:39 4:59 5:19 5:29
Murano Faro 4:41 5:01 5:21 5:31
Murano Colonna B 4:44 5:04 5:24 5:34
S. Michele (Cimitero) 4:46 5:06 5:26 5:36
F. Nove D 4:51 5:11 5:31 5:41
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → Fondamente Nove
5:47→6:27 (Daily)
Murano Museo B 5:47 6:07 6:27
Murano Navagero 5:49 6:09 6:29
Murano Faro 5:51 6:11 6:31
Murano Colonna B 5:54 6:14 6:34
S. Michele (Cimitero) 5:56 6:16 6:36
F. Nove D 6:01 6:21 6:41
Back to Line Timetables

Fondamente Nove → Murano
4:20→5:10 (Daily)
Fdte Nove B 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:10
S. Michele (Cimitero) 4:26 4:46 5:06 5:16
Murano Colonna C 4:29 4:49 5:09 5:19
Murano Serenella 4:33 4:53 5:13 5:23
Murano Venier 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:25
Murano Da Mula 4:36 4:56 5:16 5:26
Murano Museo B 4:37 4:57 5:17 5:27
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Guglie → F. Nove → Murano
5:06→6:04 (Daily)
P.Roma D 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06    
Ferrovia D 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10    
Guglie A 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15    
Crea 5:18 5:38 5:58 6:18    
Sant'Alvise 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24    
Madonna Orto 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26    
Fdte Nove B 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:30 6:23 6:43
S. Michele (Cimitero) 5:36 5:56     6:30 6:50
Murano Colonna C 5:39 5:59     6:33 6:53
Murano Serenella 5:43 6:03     6:37 6:57
Murano Venier 5:45 6:05 6:25   6:40 7:00
Murano Da Mula 5:46 6:06 6:26   6:41 7:01
Murano Museo B 5:47 6:07 6:27   6:43 7:03
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → F.Nove → San Pietro → S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Murano
6:13→6:41 (Daily)
Fdte Nove D   6:01 6:21 6:41
Ospedale   6:03 6:23 6:43
Celestia   6:05 6:25 6:45
Bacini   6:08 6:28 6:48
San Pietro Castello   6:15 6:35 6:55
Certosa (sur demande)   6:18 6:38 6:58
Sant'Elena B   6:24 6:44 7:04
Giardini Biennale A   6:27 6:47 7:07
Arsenale A   6:30 6:50 7:10
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 6:13 6:33 6:53 7:13
Zitelle Giudecca B 6:17 6:37 6:57 7:17
Redentore Giudecca 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:20
Palanca Giudecca B 6:22 6:42 7:02 7:22
Sacca Fisola B 6:26 6:46 7:06 7:26
Santa Marta 6:30 6:50 7:10 7:30
P.Roma D 6:34 6:54 7:14 7:34
Ferrovia D 6:40 7:00 7:20 7:40
Guglie A 6:45 7:05 7:25 7:45
Crea 6:48 7:08 7:28 7:48
Sant'Alvise 6:54 7:14 7:34 7:54
Madonna Orto 6:56 7:16 7:36 7:56
Fdte Nove B 7:03 7:23 7:43 8:03
S. Michele (Cimitero) 7:10 7:30 7:50 8:10
Murano Colonna C 7:13 7:33 7:53 8:13
Murano Serenella 7:17 7:37 7:57 8:17
Murano Venier 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20
Murano Da Mula 7:21 7:41 8:01 8:21
Murano Museo B 7:23 7:43 8:03 8:23
Back to Top of Page




Back to Top of Page