Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 4.2

Line 4.2 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice
Line 4.2 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice

Timetables Line 4.2 Water Bus Vaporetto :

(Timetables valid until March 31srt 2019)
Murano → F.Nove → San Pietro → San Zaccaria → Giudecca → Piazzale Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Murano
6:13→6:41 | 6:43→19:23 | 19:43→20:23
Murano → Fondamente Nove
4:37→5:27 | 5:47→6:27 | 20:43→22:05 | 22:25→23:45
Fondamente Nove → Murano
4:20→5:10
Piazzale Roma → Guglie → Fondamente Nove → Murano
5:06→6:04

The vaporetto Water Bus Line 4.2 goes around Venice clockwise, on the outer side of the city, nevertheless passing through the Cannaregio Canal, and it also goes to the Island of Murano.

However be careful: according to the time of the day, full parts of the journey are suppressed.


Murano → F.Nove → S. Pietro → S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Murano
6:43→19:23 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For example at Murano Museo there is a boat at 7:23, 7:43, 8:03, 8:23, etc. up to 19:23)
Murano Museo 03 23 43
Murano Navagero 06 26 46
Murano Faro 09 29 49
Murano Colonna B 12 32 52
S. Michele (Cimitero) 15 35 55
Fdte Nove D 21 41 01
Ospedale Hospital 23 43 03
Celestia 25 45 05
Bacini 28 48 08
San Pietro Castello 35 55 15
Certosa (on request) 38 58 18
Sant'Elena 44 04 24
Giardini (Biennale) 47 07 27
Arsenale 50 10 30
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 53 13 33
Giudecca Zitelle 57 17 37
Giudecca Redentore 00 20 40
Giudecca Palanca 02 22 42
Sacca Fisola 06 26 46
Santa Marta 10 30 50
P.Roma (S.Andrea) A 14 34 54
Ferrovia D 20 40 00
Guglie 25 45 05
Crea 28 48 08
Sant'Alvise 34 54 14
Madonna Orto 36 56 16
Fdte Nove B 43 03 23
S. Michele (Cimitero) 50 10 30
Murano Colonna C 53 13 33
Murano Serenella 57 17 37
Murano Venier 00 20 40
Murano Da Mula 01 21 41
Murano Museo 03 23 43
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → F.Nove → S. Pietro → S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Murano
19:43→20:23 (Daily)
Murano Museo 19:43 20:03 20:23
Murano Navagero 19:46 20:06 20:26
Murano Faro 19:49 20:09 20:29
Murano Colonna B 19:52 20:12 20:32
S. Michele (Cimitero) 19:55 20:15 20:35
Fdte Nove D 20:01 20:21 20:41
Ospedale Hospital 20:03 20:23 20:43
Celestia 20:05 20:25 20:45
Bacini 20:08 20:28 20:48
San Pietro Castello 20:15 20:35 20:55
Certosa (on request) 20:18 20:38 20:58
Sant'Elena 20:24 20:44 21:04
Giardini (Biennale) 20:27 20:47 21:07
Arsenale 20:30 20:50 21:10
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 20:33 20:53 21:13
Giudecca Zitelle 20:37    
Giudecca Redentore 20:40    
Giudecca Palanca 20:42    
Sacca Fisola 20:46    
Santa Marta 20:50    
P.Roma (S.Andrea) A 20:54    
Ferrovia D 21:00    
Guglie 21:05    
Crea 21:08    
Sant'Alvise 21:14    
Madonna Orto 21:16    
Fdte Nove B 21:23    
S. Michele (Cimitero) 21:30    
Murano Colonna C 21:33    
Murano Serenella 21:37    
Murano Venier 20:40    
Murano Da Mula 21:41    
Murano Museo 21:43    
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → Fondamente Nove
20:43→22:05 (Daily)
Murano Venier         22:05
Murano Da Mula         22:06
Murano Museo 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:07
Murano Navagero 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:09
Murano Faro 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:11
Murano Colonna B 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:14
S. Michele (Cimitero) 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:18
Fdte Nove D 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:23
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → Fondamente Nove
22:25→23:45 (Daily)
Murano Venier 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:45
Murano Da Mula 22:26 22:46 23:06 23:26 23:46
Murano Museo 22:27 22:47 23:07 23:27 23:47
Murano Navagero 22:29 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:49
Murano Faro 22:31 22:51 23:11 23:31 23:51
Murano Colonna B 22:34 22:54 23:14 23:34 23:54
S. Michele (Cimitero) 22:38 22:58 23:18 23:38 23:58
Fdte Nove D 22:43 23:03 23:23 23:43 00:03
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → Fondamente Nove
4:37→5:27 (Daily)
Murano Museo 4:37 4:57 5:17 5:27
Murano Navagero 4:39 4:59 5:19 5:29
Murano Faro 4:41 5:01 5:21 5:31
Murano Colonna B 4:44 5:04 5:24 5:34
S. Michele (Cimitero) 4:46 5:06 5:26 5:36
F. Nove D 4:51 5:11 5:31 5:41
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → Fondamente Nove
5:47→6:27 (Daily)
Murano Museo 5:47 6:07 6:27
Murano Navagero 5:49 6:09 6:29
Murano Faro 5:51 6:11 6:31
Murano Colonna B 5:54 6:14 6:34
S. Michele (Cimitero) 5:56 6:16 6:36
F. Nove D 6:01 6:21 6:41
Back to Line Timetables

Fondamente Nove → Murano
4:20→5:10 (Daily)
Fdte Nove B 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:10
S. Michele (Cimitero) 4:26 4:46 5:06 5:16
Murano Colonna C 4:29 4:49 5:09 5:19
Murano Serenella 4:33 4:53 5:13 5:23
Murano Venier 4:35 4:55 5:15 5:25
Murano Da Mula 4:36 4:56 5:16 5:26
Murano Museo 4:37 4:57 5:17 5:27
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Guglie → F. Nove → Murano
5:06→6:04 (Daily)
P. Roma S. Andrea B 5:06 5:24 5:44 6:04    
Ferrovia Station B 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10    
Guglie 5:15 5:35 5:55 6:15    
Crea 5:18 5:38 5:58 6:18    
Sant'Alvise 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24    
Madonna Orto 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26    
Fdte Nove B 5:30 5:50 6:10 6:30 6:23 6:43
S. Michele (Cimitero) 5:36 5:56     6:30 6:50
Murano Colonna C 5:39 5:59     6:33 6:53
Murano Serenella 5:43 6:03     6:37 6:57
Murano Venier 5:45 6:05 6:25   6:40 7:00
Murano Da Mula 5:46 6:06 6:26   6:41 7:01
Murano Museo 5:47 6:07 6:27   6:43 7:03
Back to Line Timetables

Murano → F.Nove → San Pietro → S. Zaccaria → Giudecca → P. Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Murano
6:13→6:41 (Daily)
Fdte Nove D   6:01 6:21 6:41
Ospedale Hospital   6:03 6:23 6:43
Celestia   6:05 6:25 6:45
Bacini   6:08 6:28 6:48
San Pietro Castello   6:15 6:35 6:55
Certosa (on request)   6:18 6:38 6:58
Sant'Elena   6:24 6:44 7:04
Giardini (Biennale)   6:27 6:47 7:07
Arsenale   6:30 6:50 7:10
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 6:13 6:33 6:53 7:13
Giudecca Zitelle 6:17 6:37 6:57 7:17
Giudecca Redentore 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:20
Giudecca Palanca 6:22 6:42 7:02 7:22
Sacca Fisola 6:26 6:46 7:06 7:26
Santa Marta 6:30 6:50 7:10 7:30
P. Roma S. Andrea B 6:34 6:54 7:14 7:34
Ferrovia D 6:40 7:00 7:20 7:40
Guglie 6:45 7:05 7:25 7:45
Crea 6:48 7:08 7:28 7:48
Sant' Alvise 6:54 7:14 7:34 7:54
Madonna Orto 6:56 7:16 7:36 7:56
Fdte Nove B 7:03 7:23 7:43 8:03
S. Michele (Cimitero) 7:10 7:30 7:50 8:10
Murano Colonna C 7:13 7:33 7:53 8:13
Murano Serenella 7:17 7:37 7:57 8:17
Murano Venier 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20
Murano Da Mula 7:21 7:41 8:01 8:21
Murano Museo 7:23 7:43 8:03 8:23
Back to Top of Page




Back to Top of Page