Visit Venice Italy

Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 12

Line 12 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice
Line 12 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice

Timetables Line 12 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until November 1st 2018)
ACTV Vaporetto Water Bus line number 12 is a line which leaves from Fondamente Nove to go to Punta Sabbioni, stopping succesively at Murano, Mazzorbo, Torcello, Burano and Treporti.

However be careful, sometimes the journey ends at Treporti and not at Punta Sabbioni.

This is also the same for the other direction (Punta Sabbioni-Venice); the departures are sometimes from Treporti only.

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni:
00:00→5:10 | 5:40→6:40 | 7:10→7:40 | 8:10→8:40 | 9:10→10:30 | 10:50→11:50 | 12:10→13:10 | 13:30→14:30 | 14:50→15:50 | 16:10→17:10 | 17:30→18:40 | 19:10→20:40 | 21:25→23:20
Punta Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → Venice:
1:08→6:00 | 6:40→6:56 | 7:40→7:56 | 8:26→9:30 | 10:30→11:44 | 11:30→12:30 | 13:24→14:24 | 14:44→15:44 | 15:30→16:30 | 17:24→18:24 | 18:44→19:30 | 20:00→21:00 | 21:55→23:41



Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
00:00→5:10
SD = Stop at Torcello is on request. To board at Torcello, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065  TLJ = Daily - L→S = From Monday to Saturday.
Jours TLJ TLJ TLJ L→S
Fdte Nove A 0:00 4:20 4:40 5:10
Murano Faro 0:08 4:28 4:49 5:19
Mazzorbo 0:33 4:52 5:14 5:44
Torcello SD SD SD SD
Burano 0:41 5:00 5:22 5:52
Treporti 0:56   5:37 6:07
Punta Sabbioni 1:08     6:22
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
5:40→6:40
Fdte Nove A 5:40 6:10   6:40
Murano Faro 5:49 6:19   6:49
Mazzorbo 6:14 6:44   7:14
Torcello SD   7:10  
Burano 6:22 6:52 7:15 7:22
Treporti 6:37 7:07   7:37
Punta Sabbioni   7:22    
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
7:10→7:40
Fdte Nove A   7:10   7:40
Murano Faro   7:19   7:49
Mazzorbo   7:44   8:14
Torcello 7:40   8:10  
Burano 7:45 7:52 8:15 8:22
Treporti   8:07   8:37
Punta Sabbioni   8:22   8:52
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
8:10→8:40
Fdte Nove A   8:10   8:40
Murano Faro   8:19   8:49
Mazzorbo   8:44   9:14
Torcello 8:40   9:10  
Burano 8:45 8:52 9:15 9:22
Treporti   9:07    
Punta Sabbioni   9:22    
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
9:10→10:30
Fdte Nove A 9:10 9:40 10:10 10:30
Murano Faro 9:19 9:49 10:19 10:39
Mazzorbo 9:44 10:14 10:44 11:04
Burano       11:12
Torcello 9:51   10:51 11:17
Burano 9:56 10:22 10:56 11:22
Treporti 10:12   11:12  
Punta Sabbioni 10:26   11:26  
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
10:50→11:50
Fdte Nove A 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Murano Faro 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Mazzorbo 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Burano 11:32   12:12 12:32
Torcello 11:37 11:51 12:17 12:37
Burano 11:42 11:56 12:22 12:42
Treporti   12:12    
Punta Sabbioni   12:26    
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
12:10→13:10
Fdte Nove A 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Murano Faro 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19
Mazzorbo 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44
Burano   13:12 13:32  
Torcello 12:51 13:17 13:37 13:51
Burano 12:56 13:22 13:42 13:56
Treporti 13:12     14:12
Punta Sabbioni 13:26     14:26
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
13:30→14:30
Fdte Nove A 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30
Murano Faro 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39
Mazzorbo 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04
Burano 14:12 14:32   15:12
Torcello 14:17 14:37 14:51 15:17
Burano 14:22 14:42 14:56 15:22
Treporti     15:12  
Punta Sabbioni     15:26  
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
14:50→15:50
Fdte Nove A 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50
Murano Faro 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Mazzorbo 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Burano 15:32   16:12 16:32
Torcello 15:37 15:51 16:17 16:37
Burano 15:42 15:56 16:22 16:42
Treporti   16:12    
Punta Sabbioni   16:26    
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
16:10→17:10
Fdte Nove A 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Murano Faro 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19
Mazzorbo 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44
Burano   17:12 17:32  
Torcello 16:51 17:17 17:37 17:51
Burano 16:56 17:22 17:42 17:56
Treporti 17:12     18:12
Punta Sabbioni 17:26     18:26 
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
17:30→18:40
Fdte Nove A 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40
Murano Faro 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49
Mazzorbo 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14
Burano 18:12 18:32    
Torcello 18:17 18:37 18:51 19:21
Burano 18:22 18:42 18:56 19:26
Treporti     19:12 19:42
Punta Sabbioni     19:26 19:56
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
19:10→20:40 - SD = Stop at Torcello is on request. To board at Torcello, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065
Fdte Nove A 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Murano Faro 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49
Mazzorbo 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Burano        
Torcello 19:51 20:21   SD
Burano 19:56 20:26 20:52 21:22
Treporti 20:12 20:42   21:37
Punta Sabbioni 20:26 20:56   21:52
Back to Line Timetables 

Venice → Murano → Burano → Torcello → Treporti → P. Sabbioni
21:25→23:20
SD = Departure at 23:20 is at station Fondamente Nove "D" and, on request, stops at Vignole, Sant'Erasmo Capannone and Torcello. To board from these stations, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065
Fdte Nove A 21:25 22:25 23:20
Murano Faro 21:34 22:34 23:28
Mazzorbo 21:59 22:59 23:53
Torcello SD SD SD 
Burano 22:07 23:07 00:00
Treporti 22:22 23:22 00:12
Punta Sabbioni 22:37 23:37  
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
1:08→6:00
SD = Stop at Torcello is on request. To board at Torcello, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065  TLJ = Daily - L→S: From Monday to Saturday.
Jours TLJ TLJ TLJ L→S
Punta Sabbioni 1:08      
Treporti 1:18   5:40 6:00
Burano 1:33 5:00 5:56 6:16
Torcello SD SD SD SD
Mazzorbo 1:40 5:07 6:03 6:23
Murano Faro 2:06 5:33 6:29 6:49
Fdte Nove A 2:15 5:42 6:38 6:58
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
6:40→6:56 - TLJ = Daily - L→S: From Monday to Saturday.
Jours TLJ TLJ L→S TLJ
Punta Sabbioni     6:56  
Treporti 6:40   7:10  
Burano 6:56 7:05 7:26 7:35
Torcello   7:10   7:40
Mazzorbo 7:03   7:33  
Murano Faro 7:29   7:59  
Fdte Nove A 7:38   8:08  
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
7:40→7:56
Punta Sabbioni     7:56  
Treporti 7:40   8:10  
Burano 7:56 8:05 8:26 8:35
Torcello   8:10   8:40
Mazzorbo 8:03   8:33  
Murano Faro 8:29   8:59  
Fdte Nove A 8:38   9:08  
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
8:26→9:30
Punta Sabbioni 8:26     9:30
Treporti 8:40     9:44
Burano 8:56 9:05 9:30 10:00
Torcello   9:10 9:35 10:05
Mazzorbo 9:03   9:41 10:11
Murano Faro 9:29   10:07 10:37
Fdte Nove A 9:38   10:16 10:46
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
10:30→11:44
Punta Sabbioni   10:30    
Treporti   10:44    
Burano 10:30 11:00 11:24 11:44
Torcello 10:35 11:05    
Mazzorbo 10:41 11:11 11:31 11:51
Murano Faro 11:07 11:37 11:57 12:17
Fdte Nove A 11:16 11:46 12:06 12:26
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
11:30→12:30
Punta Sabbioni 11:30     12:30
Treporti 11:44     12:44
Burano 12:00 12:24 12:44 13:00
Torcello 12:05     13:05
Mazzorbo 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Murano Faro 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37
Fdte Nove A 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
13:24→14:24
Punta Sabbioni     13:30  
Treporti     13:44  
Burano 13:24 13:44 14:00 14:24
Torcello     14:05  
Mazzorbo 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31
Murano Faro 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57
Fdte Nove A 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
14:44→15:44
Punta Sabbioni   14:30    
Treporti   14:44    
Burano 14:44 15:00 15:24 15:44
Torcello   15:05    
Mazzorbo 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51
Murano Faro 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Fdte Nove A 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
15:30→16:30
Punta Sabbioni 15:30     16:30
Treporti 15:44     16:44
Burano 16:00 16:24 16:44 17:00
Torcello 16:05     17:05
Mazzorbo 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Murano Faro 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37
Fdte Nove A 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
17:24→18:24
Punta Sabbioni     17:30  
Treporti     17:44  
Burano 17:24 17:44 18:00 18:24
Torcello     18:05  
Mazzorbo 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
Murano Faro 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57
Fdte Nove A 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
18:44→19:30
Punta Sabbioni   18:30 19:00 19:30
Treporti   18:44 19:14 19:44
Burano 18:44 19:00 19:30 20:00
Torcello   19:05 19:35 20:05
Mazzorbo 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11
Murano Faro 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:37
Fdte Nove A 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
20:00→21:00
Punta Sabbioni 20:00 20:30 21:00
Treporti 20:14 20:44 21:14
Burano 20:30 21:00 21:30
Torcello 20:35 21:05 21:35
Mazzorbo 20:41 21:11 21:41
Murano Faro 21:07 21:37 22:07
Fdte Nove A 21:16 21:46 22:16
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Torcello → Murano → Venice
21:55→23:41 - SD = Stop at Torcello is on request. To board at Torcello, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065
Punta Sabbioni 21:55 22:41 23:41
Treporti 22:09 22:55 23:55
Burano 22:25 23:11 00:11
Torcello SD SD SD
Mazzorbo 22:32 23:18 00:18
Murano Faro 22:58 23:44 00:44
Fdte Nove A 23:07 23:53 00:53
Back to Line Timetables 




Back to Top of Page