Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 12
Venice to Burano Ferry schedule

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 12 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°12 Map

Timetables Line 12 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid from October 3 2022

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  infos 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Vaporetto Water Bus line number 12 is a line which leaves from Fondamente Nove to go to Punta Sabbioni, stopping successively at Murano, Mazzorbo, Torcello, Burano and Treporti.

Good to know: This water bus has toilets. However be careful, sometimes the journey ends at Treporti and not at Punta Sabbioni.
This is also the same for the other direction (Punta Sabbioni-Venice); the departures are sometimes from Treporti only.

Venice → Punta Sabbioni → Venice

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
4:20→6:40 | 7:10→9:10 | 9:40→10:40 | 11:00→15:40 | 16:00→17:20 | 17:40→19:10 | 19:40→22:25
P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
5:00→6:52 | 7:40→9:40 | 10:10→11:10 | 11:40→18:00 | 17:55→19:40 | 19:52→23:41



F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
4:20→6:40 (DLY = Daily, M→S=Monday to Saturday)
Days DLY DLY M→S DLY M→S DLY
Fdte Nove A 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:40 6:10 6:40
Murano Faro 4:28 4:49 5:09 5:49 6:19 6:49
Mazzorbo 4:52 5:13 5:33 6:13 6:43 7:13
Torcello 4:55 5:17 5:37 6:17 6:48 7:18
Burano B 5:00 5:22 5:42 6:22 6:53 7:23
Treporti   5:37 6:12 6:37 7:12 7:38
Punta Sabbioni     6:25   7:25  
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
7:10→9:10 (DLY = Daily, M→S=Monday to Saturday)
Days DLY DLY DLY M→S DLY
Fdte Nove A 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10
Murano Faro 7:19 7:49 8:19 8:49 9:19
Mazzorbo 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13 9:43
Torcello 7:48 8:18 8:48 9:18  
Burano B 7:53 8:23 8:53 9:23 9:53
Treporti 8:12 8:38 9:12 9:38 10:04
Punta Sabbioni 8:25   9:25    
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti
9:40→10:40 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 9:40 10:10 10:40
Murano Faro 9:49 10:19 10:49
Mazzorbo 10:13 10:43 11:13
Torcello      
Burano B 10:19 10:49 11:19
Treporti 10:34 11:04 11:34
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti
11:00→15:40 (Daily) Timetable valid for each hour (example at Fondamente Nove there is a boat at 11:00, 11:20, 11:40, 12:00 etc. until 15:40)
Fdte Nove A 00 20 40
Murano Faro 09 29 49
Mazzorbo 33 53 13
Burano B 42 02 22
Treporti 57 17 37
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
16:00→17:20 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Murano Faro 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29
Mazzorbo 16:33 16:33 17:13 17:33 17:53
Burano B 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02
Treporti arrivée 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Treporti départ       18:08  
Punta Sabbioni       18:21  
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
17:40→19:10 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10
Murano Faro 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19
Mazzorbo 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43
Torcello 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:48
Burano B 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:53
Treporti arrivée 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:38 20:08
Treporti départ   19:08     20:12
Punta Sabbioni   19:21     20:25
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
19:40→22:25 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 22:25
Murano Faro 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:29 22:34
Mazzorbo 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:58
Torcello 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:58 23:03
Burano B 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 23:08
Treporti 20:38   21:41 22:22 23:23
Punta Sabbioni     21:54 22:35 23:38
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
5:00→6:52 (DLY = Daily, M→S=Monday to Saturday)
Days DLY DLY M→S DLY M→S
Punta Sabbioni         6:52
Treporti   5:40 6:00 6:40 7:10
Burano C 5:00 5:56 6:16 6:55 7:25
Torcello 5:03 5:59 6:19 7:00 7:30
Mazzorbo 5:07 6:03 6:23 7:05 7:35
Murano Faro 5:33 6:29 6:49 7:29 7:59
Fdte Nove A 5:42 6:38 6:58 7:38 8:08
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
7:40→9:40 DLY = Daily, M→S=Monday to Saturday
Days DLY DLY DLY DLY M→S
Punta Sabbioni 7:52  
Treporti 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40
Burano C 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55
Torcello 8:00 8:30 9:00    
Mazzorbo 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:31 10:01
Murano Faro 8:29 8:59 9:29 9:55 10:25
Fdte Nove A 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:04 10:34
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
10:10→11:45 (Daily)
Treporti 10:10 10:40 11:10  
Burano C 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:45
Mazzorbo 10:31 11:01 11:31 11:51
Murano Faro 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:15
Fdte Nove A 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:24
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
11:40→18:00 (Daily) Timetable valid for every hour (example at Treporti there is a boat at 11:40, 12:00, 12:20, 12:40 etc. until 18:00)
Treporti 00 20 40
Burano C 25 45 05
Mazzorbo 31 51 51
Murano Faro 55 15 15
Fdte Nove A 04 24

24

Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
17:55→19:40 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni 17:55   18:55  
Treporti 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burano C 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55
Torcello 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00
Mazzorbo 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:05
Murano Faro 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:29
Fdte Nove A 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:38
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
19:52→23:41 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni 19:52   21:25 22:05 23:41
Treporti 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:20 23:55
Burano C 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:35 0:10
Torcello 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:40 0:15
Mazzorbo 20:35 21:20 22:05 22:45 0:20
Murano Faro 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:09 0:44
Fdte Nove A 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:18 0:53
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page