Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 12
Venice to Burano Ferry schedule

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 12 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°12 Map

Timetables Line 12 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid from September 13 2021

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Infos » 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Vaporetto Water Bus line number 12 is a line which leaves from Fondamente Nove to go to Punta Sabbioni, stopping successively at Murano, Mazzorbo, Torcello, Burano and Treporti.

Good to know: This water bus has toilets.

However be careful, sometimes the journey ends at Treporti and not at Punta Sabbioni.

This is also the same for the other direction (Punta Sabbioni-Venice); the departures are sometimes from Treporti only.

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
4:20→6:40 | 7:10→9:10 | 9:40→10:40 | 11:10→12:40 | 13:10→14:40 | 15:10→16:40 | 17:10→19:10 | 19:40→22:25
P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
5:00→6:52 | 7:40→9:40 | 10:10→12:10 | 12:40→14:10 | 14:40→16:10 | 16:40→17:40 | 17:52→19:40 | 19:52→21:25 | 22:05→23:41



F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
4:20→6:40 (TLJ = Daily, L→S=Monday to Saturday)
Days TLJ TLJ L→S TLJ L→S TLJ
Fdte Nove A 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:40 6:10 6:40
Murano Faro 4:28 4:49 5:09 5:49 6:19 6:49
Mazzorbo 4:52 5:13 5:33 6:13 6:43 7:13
Torcello 4:55 5:17 5:37 6:17 6:48 7:18
Burano B 5:00 5:22 5:42 6:22 6:53 7:23
Treporti   5:37 6:12 6:37 7:12 7:38
Punta Sabbioni     6:25   7:25  
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
7:10→9:10 (TLJ = Daily, L→S=Monday to Saturday)
Days TLJ TLJ TLJ L→S TLJ
Fdte Nove A 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10
Murano Faro 7:19 7:49 8:19 8:49 9:19
Mazzorbo 7:43 8:13 8:43 9:13 9:43
Torcello 7:48 8:18 8:48 9:18  
Burano B 7:53 8:23 8:53 9:23 9:53
Treporti 8:12 8:38 9:12 9:38 10:04
Punta Sabbioni 8:25   9:25    
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti
9:40→10:40 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 9:40 10:10 10:40
Murano Faro 9:49 10:19 10:49
Mazzorbo 10:13 10:43 11:13
Torcello      
Burano B 10:19 10:49 11:19
Treporti 10:34 11:04 11:34
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti
11:10→12:40 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Murano Faro 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Mazzorbo 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Torcello        
Burano B 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Treporti 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti
13:10→14:40 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Murano Faro 13:19 1349 14:19 14:49
Mazzorbo 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Torcello        
Burano B 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Treporti 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti
15:10→16:40 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40
Murano Faro 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Mazzorbo 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Torcello        
Burano B 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Treporti 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
17:10→19:10 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Murano Faro 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Mazzorbo 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43
Torcello   18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Burano B 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Treporti 18:12 18:38 19:12 19:38 20:12
Punta Sabbioni 18:25   19:25   20:25
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
19:40→22:25 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 22:25
Murano Faro 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:29 22:34
Mazzorbo 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:58
Torcello 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:58 23:03
Burano B 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 23:08
Treporti 20:38   21:41 22:22 23:23
Punta Sabbioni     21:54 22:35 23:38
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
5:00→6:52 (TLJ = Daily, L→S=Monday to Saturday)
Days TLJ TLJ L→S TLJ L→S
Punta Sabbioni         6:52
Treporti   5:40 6:00 6:40 7:10
Burano C 5:00 5:56 6:16 6:55 7:25
Torcello 5:03 5:59 6:19 7:00 7:30
Mazzorbo 5:07 6:03 6:23 7:05 7:35
Murano Faro 5:33 6:29 6:49 7:29 7:59
Fdte Nove A 5:42 6:38 6:58 7:38 8:08
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
7:40→9:40 TLJ = Daily, L→S=Monday to Saturday
Days TLJ TLJ TLJ TLJ L→S
Punta Sabbioni 7:52  
Treporti 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40
Burano C 7:55 8:25 8:55 9:25 9:55
Torcello 8:00 8:30 9:00    
Mazzorbo 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:31 10:01
Murano Faro 8:29 8:59 9:29 9:55 10:25
Fdte Nove A 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:04 10:34
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
10:10→12:10 (Daily)
Treporti 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
Burano C 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Torcello          
Mazzorbo 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Murano Faro 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Fdte Nove A 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
12:40→14:10 (Daily)
Treporti 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Burano C 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Torcello        
Mazzorbo 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Murano Faro 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Fdte Nove A 13:34 14:04 13:34 15:04
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
14:40→16:10 (Daily)
Treporti 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Burano C 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25
Torcello        
Mazzorbo 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31
Murano Faro 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Fdte Nove A 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
16:40→17:40 (Daily)
Treporti 16:40 17:10 17:40
Burano C 16:55 17:25 17:55
Torcello      
Mazzorbo 17:01 17:31 18:01
Murano Faro 17:25 17:55 18:25
Fdte Nove A 17:34 18:04 18:34
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
17:52→19:40 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni 17:52   18:52  
Treporti 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burano C 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Torcello 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Mazzorbo 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Murano Faro 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Fdte Nove A 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
19:52→21:25 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni 19:52   21:25
Treporti 20:10 20:55 21:40
Burano C 20:25 21:10 21:55
Torcello 20:30 21:15 22:00
Mazzorbo 20:35 21:20 22:05
Murano Faro 20:59 21:44 22:29
Fdte Nove A 21:08 21:53 22:38
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
22:05→23:41 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni 22:05 23:41
Treporti 22:20 23:55
Burano C 22:35 0:10
Torcello 22:40 0:15
Mazzorbo 22:45 0:20
Murano Faro 23:09 0:44
Fdte Nove A 23:18 0:53
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page