Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 12
Venice to Burano Ferry schedule

Line 12 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice
Line 12 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice

Timetables Line 12 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2019)
ACTV Vaporetto Water Bus line number 12 is a line which leaves from Fondamente Nove to go to Punta Sabbioni, stopping succesively at Murano, Mazzorbo, Torcello, Burano and Treporti.

However be careful, sometimes the journey ends at Treporti and not at Punta Sabbioni.

This is also the same for the other direction (Punta Sabbioni-Venice); the departures are sometimes from Treporti only.

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
4:20→6:40 | 7:10→9:10 | 9:40→10:50 | 11:10→11:50 | 12:10→13:10 | 13:40→14:30 | 14:50→15:30 | 15:50→16:40 | 17:10→19:10 | 19:40→22:25
P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
5:00→6:52 | 7:40→9:40 | 9:52→11:40 | 11:52→12:40 | 13:06→13:40 | 13:52→14:52 | 15:46→15:52 | 16:46→16:52 | 17:40→19:40 | 19:52→21:25 | 22:05→23:41



F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
4:20→6:40
SD = Stop at Torcello is on request. To board at Torcello, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065  TLJ = Daily - L→S = From Monday to Saturday.
Days TLJ TLJ L→S TLJ L→S TLJ
Fdte Nove A 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:40 6:10 6:40
Murano Faro 4:28 4:49 5:09 5:49 6:19 6:49
Mazzorbo 4:52 5:14 5:34 6:14 6:44 7:14
Torcello sd sd sd sd    
Burano 5:00 5:22 5:42 6:22 6:52 7:22
Treporti   5:37 6:12 6:37 7:12 7:37
Punta Sabbioni     6:25   7:25  
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
7:10→9:10 (TLJ=Daily, L→S=Monday to Saturday)
Days TLJ TLJ TLJ L→S TLJ
Fdte Nove A 7:10 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10
Murano Faro 7:19 7:49 8:19 8:49 9:19
Mazzorbo 7:44 8:14 8:44 9:14 9:44
Burano 7:52 8:22 8:52 9:22 9:52
Treporti 8:12 8:37 9:12 9:37 10:12
Punta Sabbioni 8:25   9:25   10:25
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
9:40→10:50 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 9:40 10:10 10:30   10:50
Murano Faro 9:49 10:19 10:39   10:59
Mazzorbo 10:14 10:44 11:04   11:24
Torcello     11:11   11:31
Burano 10:22 10:52 11:17   11:37
Treporti 10:37 11:12   11:22  
Punta Sabbioni   11:25   11:37   
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
11:10→11:50 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 11:10 11:30   11:50
Murano Faro 11:19 11:39   11:59
Mazzorbo 11:44 12:04   12:24
Torcello   12:11   12:31
Burano 11:52 12:17 12:22 12:37
Treporti 12:12   12:37  
Punta Sabbioni 12:25       
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
12:10→13:10 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 12:10 12:30   12:50 13:10
Murano Faro 12:19 12:39   12:59 13:19
Mazzorbo 12:44 13:04   13:24 13:44
Torcello   13:11   13:31  
Burano 12:52 13:17 13:22 13:37 13:52
Treporti 13:12   13:37   14:12
Punta Sabbioni 13:25       14:25
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
13:40→14:30 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 13:40 14:10 14:30  
Murano Faro 13:49 14:19 14:39  
Mazzorbo 14:14 14:44 15:04  
Torcello        
Burano 14:22 14:52 15:12 15:22
Treporti 14:37 15:12   15:37
Punta Sabbioni   15:25    
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
14:50→15:30 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 14:50 15:10 15:30  
Murano Faro 14:59 15:19 15:39  
Mazzorbo 15:24 15:44 16:04  
Burano 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:22
Treporti   16:12   16:37
Punta Sabbioni   16:25    
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
15:50→16:40 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 15:50 16:10 16:40
Murano Faro 15:59 16:19 16:49
Mazzorbo 16:24 16:44 17:14
Burano 16:32 16:52 17:22
Treporti   17:12 17:37
Punta Sabbioni   17:25  
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
17:10→19:10 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Murano Faro 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
Mazzorbo 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Burano 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
Treporti 18:12 18:37 19:12 19:37 20:12
Punta Sabbioni 18:25   19:25   20:25
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Burano → Treporti → P.Sabbioni
19:40→22:25 (Daily)
Fdte Nove A 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 22:25
Murano Faro 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:29 22:34
Mazzorbo 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:59
Torcello     21:19 21:59 23:04
Burano 20:22 20:52 21:24 22:04 23:09
Treporti 20:37   21:41 22:22 23:24
Punta Sabbioni     21:54 22:35 23:37
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
5:00→6:52 (TLJ=Daily, L→S=Monday to Saturday) - SD = Stop at Torcello is on request. To board at Torcello, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065  
Days TLJ TLJ L→S TLJ L→S
Punta Sabbioni         6:52
Treporti   5:40 6:00 6:40 7:10
Burano 5:00 5:56 6:16 6:56 7:26
Torcello sd sd sd    
Mazzorbo 5:07 6:03 6:23 7:03 7:33
Murano Faro 5:33 6:29 6:49 7:29 7:59
Fdte Nove A 5:42 6:38 6:58 7:38 8:08
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
7:40→9:40 (TLJ=Daily, L→S=Monday to Saturday)
Days TLJ TLJ TLJ TLJ L→S
Punta Sabbioni   7:52   8:52  
Treporti 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:40
Burano 7:56 8:26 8:56 9:26 9:56
Mazzorbo 8:03 8:33 9:03 9:33 10:03
Murano Faro 8:29 8:59 9:29 9:59 10:29
Fdte Nove A 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:38
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
9:52→11:40 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni 9:52   10:52    
Treporti 10:10 10:40 11:10   11:40
Burano 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:46 11:56
Mazzorbo 10:33 11:03 11:33 11:53  
Murano Faro 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:18  
Fdte Nove A 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:28  
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
11:52→12:40 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni   11:52    
Treporti   12:10   12:40
Burano 12:06 12:26 12:46 12:56
Mazzorbo 12:13 12:33 12:53  
Murano Faro 12:38 12:58 13:18  
Fdte Nove A 12:48 13:08 13:28  
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
13:06→13:40 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni   12:52    
Treporti   13:10   13:40
Burano 13:06 13:26 13:46 13:56
Mazzorbo 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:03
Murano Faro 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:28
Fdte Nove A 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:38
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
13:52→14:52 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni 13:52   14:52
Treporti 14:10 14:40 15:10
Burano 14:26 14:56 15:26
Mazzorbo 14:33 15:03 15:33
Murano Faro 14:58 15:28 15:58
Fdte Nove A 15:08 15:38 16:08
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
15:46→15:52 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni       15:52
Treporti   15:40   16:10
Burano 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:26
Torcello 15:52   16:12  
Mazzorbo 15:59   16:19 16:33
Murano Faro 16:25   16:45 16:59
Fdte Nove A 16:34   16:54 17:08
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
16:46→16:52 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni       16:52
Treporti   16:40   17:10
Burano 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:26
Torcello 16:52   17:12  
Mazzorbo 16:59   17:19 17:33
Murano Faro 17:25   17:45 17:59
Fdte Nove A 17:34   17:54 18:08
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
17:40→19:40 (Daily)
Punta Sabbioni   17:52   18:52  
Treporti 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burano 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
Mazzorbo 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Murano Faro 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Fdte Nove A 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
19:52→21:25 (Daily) SD = Stop at Torcello is on request. To board at Torcello, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065
Punta Sabbioni 19:52   21:25
Treporti 20:10 20:55 21:40
Burano 20:26 21:11 21:56
Torcello   sd 22:01
Mazzorbo 20:33 21:18 22:06
Murano Faro 20:59 21:44 22:32
Fdte Nove A 21:08 21:53 22:41
Back to Line Timetables

P.Sabbioni → Treporti → Burano → Murano → F.Nove
22:05→23:41 (Daily) - SD = Stop at Torcello is on request. To board at Torcello, you need to phone 20 minutes before at the 800.845.065
Punta Sabbioni 22:05 22:41 23:41
Treporti 22:20 22:55 23:55
Burano 22:36 23:11 0:11
Torcello 22:41 23:16 sd
Mazzorbo 22:46 23:21 0:18
Murano Faro 23:12 23:47 0:44
Fdte Nove A 23:21 23:56 0:53
Back to Line Timetables




Back to Top of Page