Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 5.1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°5.1 Map

Timetables Line 5.1 Water Bus Vaporetto

Winter Timetables valid on 4 November 2020

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
6:20→9:00 | 9:20→15:40 | 16:00→20:20
F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
4:34→5:34 | 5:44→6:24 | 21:04→22:04 | 22:24→00:14

The vaporetto Water Bus Line 5.1 goes around Venice anticlockwise, on the outer side of the city, from Lido to Lido, nevertheless passing through the Cannaregio Canal.

However be careful: according to the time of the day, full parts of the journey are suppressed.


Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
6:20→9:00 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:20, 6:40, 7:00, 7:20, etc. up to 9:00) SD = Upon Request
Lido S.M.E. A 00 20 40 9:00
S. Pietro Castello 10 30 50 9:10
Bacini 17 37 57 SD
Celestia 19 39 59 SD
Ospedale 22 42 02 9:22
Fte Nove C 24 44 04 9:24
Madona Orto 29 49 09 9:29
Sant'Alvise 31 51 11 9:31
Tre Archi 36 56 16 9:36
Guglie B 39 59 19 9:39
Riva de Biasio A 41 01 21 9:41
Ferrovia C 44 04 24 9:44
P.Roma B 50 10 30 9:50
Santa Marta 54 14 34 9:54
Zattere B 01 21 41 10:01
S.Marco S.Zaccaria D 08 28 48 10:08
Giardini Biennale B 13 33 53 10:13
Sant'Elena C 17 37 57 10:17
Lido S.M.E. A 22 42 02 10:22
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
9:20→15:40 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 9:20, 9:40, 10:00, 10:20, etc. up to 15:40) SD = Upon request
Lido S.M.E. A 00 20 40
S. Pietro Castello 10 30 50
Bacini SD SD SD
Celestia SD SD SD
Ospedale 22 42 02
Fte Nove C 24 44 04
Madona Orto 29 49 09
Sant'Alvise 31 51 11
Tre Archi 36 56 16
Guglie B 39 59 19
Riva de Biasio A 41 01 21
Ferrovia C 44 04 24
P.Roma B 50 10 30
Santa Marta 54 14 34
Zattere B 01 21 41
S.Marco S.Zaccaria D 08 28 48
Giardini Biennale B 13 33 53
Sant'Elena C 17 37 57
Lido S.M.E. A 22 42 2
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
16:00→20:20 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 16:00, 16:20, 16:40, 17:00, etc. up to 20:20) SD = Upon request
Lido S.M.E. A 00 20 40
S. Pietro Castello 10 30 50
Bacini 17 37 57
Celestia SD SD SD
Ospedale 22 42 02
Fte Nove C 24 44 04
Madona Orto 29 49 09
Sant'Alvise 31 51 11
Tre Archi 36 56 16
Guglie B 39 59 19
Riva de Biasio A 41 01 21
Ferrovia C 44 04 24
P.Roma B 50 10 30
Santa Marta 54 14 34
Zattere B 01 21 41
S.Marco S.Zaccaria D 08 28 48
Giardini Biennale B 13 33 53
Sant'Elena C 17 37 57
Lido S.M.E. A 22 42 02
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
21:04→22:04 (Daily)
Fte Nove C 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:04
Madona Orto 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09
Sant'Alvise 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:11
Tre Archi 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:16
Guglie B 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:19
Riva de Biasio A 21:21 21:41 22:01 22:21
Ferrovia C 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:24
P.Roma B 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:30
Santa Marta 21:34 21:54 22:14 22:34
Zattere B 21:41 22:01 22:21 22:41
S.Marco S.Zaccaria D 21:48 22:08 22:28 22:48
Giardini Biennale B 21:53 22:13 22:33 22:53
Sant'Elena C 21:57 22:17 22:37 22:57
Lido S.M.E. A 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
22:24→00:14 (Daily)
Fte Nove C 22:24 22:44 23:04    
Madona Orto 22:29 22:49 23:09    
Sant'Alvise 22:31 22:51 23:11    
Tre Archi 22:36 22:56 23:16    
Guglie B 22:39 22:59 23:19    
Riva de Biasio A 22:41 23:01 23:21    
Ferrovia C 22:44 23:04 23:24 23:44 0:14
P.Roma B 22:50 23:10 23:30 23:50 0:20
Santa Marta 22:54 23:14 23:34 23:54 0:24
Zattere B 23:01 23:21 23:41 0:01 0:31
S.Marco S.Zaccaria D 23:08 23:28 23:48 0:08 0:38
Giardini Biennale B 23:13 23:33 23:53 0:13 0:43
Sant'Elena C 23:17 23:37 23:57 0:17 0:47
Lido S.M.E. A 23:22 23:42 0:02 0:22 0:52
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
4:34→5:34 (Daily) The arrival at Piazzale Roma at 4:58 is at P.Roma G instead of B
Fdte Nove C 4:34 4:51 5:14 5:34
Madona Orto 4:39 4:56 5:19 5:39
Sant' Alvise 4:41 4:58 5:21 5:41
Tre Archi 4:46 5:03 5:26 5:46
Guglie B 4:49 5:06 5:29 5:49
Ferrovia C 4:54 5:11 5:34 5:54
P.Roma B 4:58 5:17 5:40 6:00
Santa Marta   5:21 5:44 6:04
Zattere B   5:28 5:51 6:11
S.Marco S.Zaccaria D   5:35 5:58 6:18
Giardini Biennale B   5:40 6:03 6:23
Sant' Elena C   5:44 3:07 6:27
Lido S.M.E. A   5:49 6:12 6:32
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
De 5:44 à 6:24 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C 5:44 6:04 6:24
Madona Orto 5:49 6:09 6:29
Sant' Alvise 5:51 6:11 6:31
Tre Archi 5:56 6:16 6:36
Guglie B 5:59 6:19 6:39
Ferrovia C 6:04 6:24 6:44
P.Roma B 6:10 6:30 6:50
Santa Marta 6:14 6:34 6:54
Zattere B 6:21 6:41 7:01
S.Marco S.Zaccaria D 6:28 6:48 7:08
Giardini Biennale B 6:33 6:53 7:13
Sant' Elena C 6:37 6:57 7:17
Lido S.M.E. A 6:42 7:02 7:22
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page