Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 5.1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°5.1 Map

Timetables Line 5.1 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables au 6 June 2021

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
6:20→9:00 | 9:20→15:40 | 16:00→20:20
F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
4:34→5:34 | 5:44→6:24 | 21:04→22:04 | 22:24→00:14

The vaporetto Water Bus Line 5.1 goes around Venice anticlockwise, on the outer side of the city, from Lido to Lido, nevertheless passing through the Cannaregio Canal.

However be careful: according to the time of the day, full parts of the journey are suppressed.


Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
6:20→9:00 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:20, 6:40, 7:00, 7:20, etc. up to 9:00)
Lido S.M.E. A06:2020400
S.Pietro Castello06:30305010
Bacini Arsenale Nord06:37375717
Celestia06:39395919
Ospedale06:4242222
Fdte Nove C06:4444424
Madona Orto06:4949929
Sant' Alvise06:51511131
Tre Archi06:56561636
Guglie B06:59591939
Riva de Biasio A07:0112141
Ferrovia C07:0442444
Piazzale Roma B07:10103050
Santa Marta07:14143454
Zattere B07:2121411
San Marco Zaccaria D07:2828488
Giardini Biennale B07:33335313
Sant' Elena C07:37375717
Lido S.M.E. A07:4242222
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
9:20→15:40 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 9:20, 9:40, 10:00, 10:20, etc. up to 15:40)
Lido S.M.E. A2040015:40
S.Pietro Castello30501015:50
Ospedale4222216:02
Fdte Nove C4442416:04
Madona Orto4992916:09
Sant' Alvise51113116:11
Tre Archi56163616:16
Guglie B59193916:19
Riva de Biasio A1214116:21
Ferrovia C4244416:24
Piazzale Roma B10305016:30
Santa Marta14345416:34
Zattere B2141116:41
San Marco Zaccaria D2848816:48
Giardini Biennale B33531316:53
Sant' Elena C37571716:57
Lido S.M.E. A4222217:02
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
16:00→20:20 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 16:00, 16:20, 16:40, 17:00, etc. up to 20:20) SD = Upon request
Lido S.M.E. A16:002040020:20
S.Pietro Castello16:1030501020:30
Bacini Arsenale Nord16:1737571720:37
Celestia SD
Ospedale16:224222220:42
Fdte Nove C16:244442420:44
Madona Orto16:294992920:49
Sant' Alvise16:3151113120:51
Tre Archi16:3656163620:56
Guglie B16:3959193920:59
Riva de Biasio A16:411214121:01
Ferrovia C16:444244421:04
Piazzale Roma B16:5010305021:10
Santa Marta16:5414345421:14
Zattere B17:012141121:21
San Marco Zaccaria D17:082848821:28
Giardini Biennale B17:1333531321:33
Sant' Elena C17:1737571721:37
Lido S.M.E. A17:224222221:42
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
21:04→22:04 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C21:0421:2421:4422:04
Madona Orto21:0921:2921:4922:09
Sant' Alvise21:1121:3121:5122:11
Tre Archi21:1621:3621:5622:16
Guglie B21:1921:3921:5922:19
Riva de Biasio A21:2121:4122:0122:21
Ferrovia C21:2421:4422:0422:24
Piazzale Roma B21:3021:5022:1022:30
Santa Marta21:3421:5422:1422:34
Zattere B21:4122:0122:2122:41
San Marco Zaccaria D21:4822:0822:2822:48
Giardini Biennale B21:5322:1322:3322:53
Sant' Elena C21:5722:1722:3722:57
Lido S.M.E. A22:0222:2222:4223:02
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
22:24→00:14 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C22:2422:4423:04
Madona Orto22:2922:4923:09
Sant' Alvise22:3122:5123:11
Tre Archi22:3622:5623:16
Guglie B22:3922:5923:19
Riva de Biasio A22:4123:0123:21
Ferrovia C22:4423:0423:2423:4400:14
Piazzale Roma B22:5023:1023:3023:5000:20
Santa Marta22:5423:1423:3423:5400:24
Zattere B23:0123:2123:4100:0100:31
San Marco Zaccaria D23:0823:2823:4800:0800:38
Giardini Biennale B23:1323:3323:5300:1300:43
Sant' Elena C23:1723:3723:5700:1700:47
Lido S.M.E. A23:2223:4200:0200:2200:52
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
4:34→5:34 (Daily) The arrival at Piazzale Roma at 4:58 is at P.Roma G instead of B
Fdte Nove C04:3404:5105:1405:34
Madona Orto04:3904:5605:1905:39
Sant' Alvise04:4104:5805:2105:41
Tre Archi04:4605:0305:2605:46
Guglie B04:4905:0605:2905:49
Riva de Biasio A
Ferrovia C04:5405:1105:3405:54
Piazzale Roma B04:5805:1705:4006:00
Santa Marta05:2105:4406:04
Zattere B05:2805:5106:11
San Marco Zaccaria D05:3505:5806:18
Giardini Biennale B05:4006:0306:23
Sant' Elena C05:4406:0706:27
Lido S.M.E. A05:4906:1206:32
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
De 5:44 à 6:24 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C05:4406:0406:24
Madona Orto05:4906:0906:29
Sant' Alvise05:5106:1106:31
Tre Archi05:5606:1606:36
Guglie B05:5906:1906:39
Riva de Biasio A
Ferrovia C06:0406:2406:44
Piazzale Roma B06:1006:3006:50
Santa Marta06:1406:3406:54
Zattere B06:2106:4107:01
San Marco Zaccaria D06:2806:4807:08
Giardini Biennale B06:3306:5307:13
Sant' Elena C06:3706:5707:17
Lido S.M.E. A06:4207:0207:22
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page