Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 5.1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°5.1 Map

Timetables Line 5.1 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables from September 13 2021

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Infos » 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
6:20→9:00 | 9:20→15:40 | 16:00→20:20
F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
4:34→5:34 | 5:44→6:24 | 21:04→22:04 | 22:24→00:14

The vaporetto Water Bus Line 5.1 goes around Venice anticlockwise, on the outer side of the city, from Lido to Lido, nevertheless passing through the Cannaregio Canal.

However be careful: according to the time of the day, full parts of the journey are suppressed.


Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
6:20→9:00 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:20, 6:40, 7:00, 7:20, etc. up to 9:00)
Lido S.M.E. A20400
S.Pietro di Castello305010
Bacini Arsenale Nord375717
Celestia395919
Ospedale42222
Fdte Nove C44424
Madonna Orto49929
S.Alvise511131
Tre Archi561636
Guglie B591939
Riva de Biasio A12141
Ferrovia C42444
P.Roma B103050
S.Marta143454
Zattere B21411
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F28488
Giardini Biennale B335313
S.Elena C375717
Lido S.M.E. A42222
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
9:20→15:40 (Daily) SD = Upon request
The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 9:20, 9:40, 10:00, 10:20, etc. up to 15:40)
Lido S.M.E. A20400
S.Pietro di Castello305010
Celestia SD SD SD
Ospedale42222
Fdte Nove C44424
Madonna Orto49929
S.Alvise511131
Tre Archi561636
Guglie B591939
Riva de Biasio A12141
Ferrovia C42444
P.Roma B103050
S.Marta143454
Zattere B21411
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F28488
Giardini Biennale B335313
S.Elena C375717
Lido S.M.E. A42222
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
16:00→20:20 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 16:00, 16:20, 16:40, 17:00, etc. up to 20:20) SD = Upon request
Lido S.M.E. A20400
S.Pietro di Castello305010
Bacini Arsenale Nord375717
Celestia SD SD SD
Ospedale42222
Fdte Nove C44424
Madonna Orto49929
S.Alvise511131
Tre Archi561636
Guglie B591939
Riva de Biasio A12141
Ferrovia C42444
P.Roma B103050
S.Marta143454
Zattere B21411
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F28488
Giardini Biennale B335313
S.Elena C375717
Lido S.M.E. A42222
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
21:04→22:04 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C21:0421:2421:4422:04
Madonna Orto21:0921:2921:4922:09
S.Alvise21:1121:3121:5122:11
Tre Archi21:1621:3621:5622:16
Guglie B21:1921:3921:5922:19
Riva de Biasio A21:2121:4122:0122:21
Ferrovia C21:2421:4422:0422:24
P.Roma B21:3021:5022:1022:30
S.Marta21:3421:5422:1422:34
Zattere B21:4122:0122:2122:41
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F21:4822:0822:2822:48
Giardini Biennale B21:5322:1322:3322:53
S.Elena C21:5722:1722:3722:57
Lido S.M.E. A22:0222:2222:4223:02
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
22:24→00:14 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C22:2422:4423:04
Madonna Orto22:2922:4923:09
S.Alvise22:3122:5123:11
Tre Archi22:3622:5623:16
Guglie B22:3922:5923:19
Riva de Biasio A22:4123:0123:21
Ferrovia C22:4423:0423:2423:4400:14
P.Roma B22:5023:1023:3023:5000:20
S.Marta22:5423:1423:3423:5400:24
Zattere B23:0123:2123:4100:0100:31
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F23:0823:2823:4800:0800:38
Giardini Biennale B23:1323:3323:5300:1300:43
S.Elena C23:1723:3723:5700:1700:47
Lido S.M.E. A23:2223:4200:0200:2200:52
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
4:34→5:34 (Daily) The arrival at Piazzale Roma at 4:58 is at P.Roma G instead of B
Fdte Nove C04:3404:5105:1405:34
Madonna Orto04:3904:5605:1905:39
S.Alvise04:4104:5805:2105:41
Tre Archi04:4605:0305:2605:46
Guglie B04:4905:0605:2905:49
Ferrovia C04:5405:1105:3405:54
P.Roma B04:5805:1705:4006:00
S.Marta05:2105:4406:04
Zattere B05:2805:5106:11
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F05:3505:5806:18
Giardini Biennale B05:4006:0306:23
S.Elena C05:4406:0706:27
Lido S.M.E. A05:4906:1206:32
Back to Line Timetables

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
De 5:44 à 6:24 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C05:4406:0406:24
Madonna Orto05:4906:0906:29
S.Alvise05:5106:1106:31
Tre Archi05:5606:1606:36
Guglie B05:5906:1906:39
Ferrovia C06:0406:2406:44
P.Roma B06:1006:3006:50
S.Marta06:1406:3406:54
Zattere B06:2106:4107:01
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F06:2806:4807:08
Giardini Biennale B06:3306:5307:13
S.Elena C06:3706:5707:17
Lido S.M.E. A06:4207:0207:22
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page