Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 5.1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°5.1 Map

Timetables Line 5.1 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until November 2nd 2019)
Lido → S.Pietro → F.Nove → Guglie → P.Roma → Zattere → S.Zaccaria → Lido
6:14→8:54 | 9:14→15:34 | 15:54→18:54 | 19:14→20:14 | 20:54→21:08 | 21:38→22:08 | 22:38→0:15
F.Nove → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Zattere → S.Zaccaria → Lido
4:34→5:34 | 5:54→6:24

The vaporetto Water Bus Line 5.1 goes around Venice anticlockwise, on the outer side of the city, from Lido to Lido, nevertheless passing through the Cannaregio Canal.

However be careful: according to the time of the day, full parts of the journey are suppressed.


Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
6:14→8:54 (Daily) - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(For example at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:34, 6:54, 7:14, etc. up to 8:54) SD = On Request.
Lido S.M.E. A 14 34 54 8:54
Certosa SD SD SD SD
S.Pietro Castello 24 44 04 9:04
Bacini → 8:51 31 51 11 SD
Celestia → 8:54 34 54 14 SD
Ospedale Hospital 36 56 16 9:16
Fdte Nove C 38 58 18 9:18
Madona Orto 44 04 24 9:24
Sant' Alvise 47 07 27 9:27
Tre Archi 53 13 33 9:33
Guglie 56 16 36 9:36
Riva de Biasio 59 19 39 9:39
Ferrovia C 03 23 43 9:43
P.Roma Andrea B 08 28 48 9:48
Santa Marta 12 32 52 9:52
San Basilio 16 36 56 9:56
Zattere 19 39 59 9:59
Spirito Santo 22 42 02 10:02
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 29 49 09 10:09
Giardini Biennale 36 56 16 10:16
Sant' Elena 40 00 20 10:20
Lido S.M.E. A 46 06 26 10:26
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
9:14→15:34 (Daily) - The following schedules are valid for each hour (For example at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 9:14, 9:34, 9:54, etc. up to 15:34) SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. A 14 34 54 15:34
Certosa SD SD SD SD
S.Pietro Castello 24 44 04 15:44
Bacini SD SD SD SD
Celestia SD SD SD SD
Ospedale Hospital 36 56 16 15:56
Fdte Nove C 38 58 18 15:58
Madona Orto 44 04 24 16:04
Sant' Alvise 47 07 27 16:07
Tre Archi 53 13 33 16:13
Guglie 56 16 36 16:16
Riva de Biasio 59 19 39 16:19
Ferrovia C 03 23 43 16:23
P.Roma Andrea B 08 28 48 16:28
Santa Marta 12 32 52 16:32
San Basilio 16 36 56 16:36
Zattere 19 39 59 16:39
Spirito Santo 22 42 02 16:42
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 29 49 09 16:49
Giardini Biennale 36 56 16 16:56
Sant' Elena 40 00 20 17:00
Lido S.M.E. A 46 06 26 17:06
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S. Pietro → F. Nove → Guglie → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
15:54→18:54 (Daily) - The following schedules are valid for each hour (For example at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 15:54, 16:14, 16:34, etc. up to 18:54) SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. A 14 34 54 18:54
Certosa SD SD SD SD
S.Pietro Castello 24 44 04 19:04
Bacini 31 51 11 19:11
Celestia SD SD SD SD
Ospedale Hôpital 36 56 16 19:16
Fdte Nove C 38 58 18 19:18
Madona Orto 44 04 24 19:24
Sant' Alvise 47 07 27 19:27
Tre Archi 53 13 33 19:33
Guglie 56 16 36 19:36
Riva de Biasio 59 19 39 19:39
Ferrovia C 03 23 43 19:43
P.Roma Andrea B 08 28 48 19:48
Santa Marta 12 32 52 19:52
San Basilio 16 36 56 19:56
Zattere 19 39 59 19:59
Spirito Santo 22 42 02 20:02
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 29 49 09 20:09
Giardini Biennale 36 56 16 20:16
Sant' Elena 40 00 20 20:20
Lido S.M.E. A 46 06 26 20:26
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S.Pietro → F.Nove → Guglie → P.Roma → Zattere → S.Zaccaria → Lido
19:14→20:14 (Daily) SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. A 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14
Certosa SD SD SD SD
S.Pietro Castello 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24
Bacini 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31
Celestia SD SD SD SD
Ospedale Hospital 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36
Fdte Nove C 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38
Madona Orto 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43
Sant' Alvise 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45
Tre Archi 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50
Guglie 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:53
Riva de Biasio 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:56
Ferrovia C 19:59 20:19 20:39 20:59
P.Roma Andrea B 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03
Santa Marta 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07
Giudecca Palanca 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14
Zattere 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25
Giardini Biennale 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30
Sant' Elena 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34
Lido S.M.E. A 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S.Pietro → F.Nove → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Zattere → S.Zaccaria → Lido
20:54→21:08 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. A   20:38   21:08
S.Pietro Castello   20:48   21:18
Celestia   SD   SD
Ospedale Hospital   20:58   21:28
Fdte Nove C 20:54 21:04 21:24 21:44
Madona Orto 20:59 21:09 21:29 21:49
Sant' Alvise 21:01 21:11 21:31 21:51
Tre Archi 21:06 21:16 21:36 21:56
Guglie 21:09 21:19 21:39 21:59
Riva de Biasio 21:12 21:22 21:42 22:02
Ferrovia Station C 21:15 21:25 21:45 22:05
P.Roma Andrea B 21:19 21:29 21:49 22:09
Santa Marta 21:23 21:33 21:53 22:13
Zattere 21:30 21:40 22:00 22:20
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 21:38 21:48 22:08 22:28
Giardini Biennale 21:43 21:53 22:13 22:33
Sant' Elena 21:47 21:57 22:17 22:37
Lido S.M.E. A 21:52 22:02 22:22 22:42
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Zattere → S.Zaccaria → Lido
21:38→22:08 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. A 21:38   22:08
S.Pietro Castello 21:48   22:18
Celestia SD   SD
Ospedale Hospital 21:58   22:28
Fdte Nove C 22:04 22:24 22:44
Madona Orto 22:09 22:29 22:49
Sant' Alvise 22:11 22:31 22:51
Tre Archi 22:16 22:36 22:56
Guglie 22:19 22:39 22:59
Riva de Biasio 22:22 22:42 23:02
Ferrovia Station C 22:25 22:45 23:05
P.Roma Andrea B 22:29 22:49 23:09
Santa Marta 22:33 22:53 23:13
Zattere 22:40 23:00 23:20
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 22:48 23:08 23:28
Giardini Biennale 22:53 23:13 23:33
Sant' Elena 22:57 23:17 23:37
Lido S.M.E. A 23:02 23:22 23:42
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Zattere → S.Zaccaria → Lido
22:38→0:15 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. A 22:38 23:08  
S.Pietro Castello 22:48 23:18  
Celestia SD SD  
Ospedale Hospital 22:58 23:28  
Fdte Nove C 23:04 23:30  
Madona Orto 23:09    
Sant' Alvise 23:11    
Tre Archi 23:16    
Guglie 23:19    
Riva de Biasio 23:22
Ferrovia Station C 23:25 23:45 0:15
P.Roma Andrea B 23:29 23:49 0:19
Santa Marta 23:33 23:53 0:23
Zattere 23:40 0:00 0:30
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 23:48 0:08 0:38
Giardini Biennale 23:53 0:13 0:43
Sant' Elena 23:57 0:17 0:47
Lido S.M.E. A 0:02 0:22 0:52
Back to Line Timetables 

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
4:34→5:34 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C 4:34 4:51 5:14 5:34
Madona Orto 4:39 4:56 5:19 5:39
Sant' Alvise 4:41 4:58 5:21 5:41
Tre Archi 4:46 5:03 5:26 5:46
Guglie 4:49 5:06 5:29 5:49
Ferrovia C 4:54 5:11 5:34 5:54
P.Roma Andrea B 4:58 5:16 5:39 5:59
Santa Marta   5:20 5:43 6:03
Zattere   5:27 5:50 6:10
S.Zaccaria Danieli F   5:35 5:58 6:18
Giardini Biennale   5:40 6:03 6:23
Sant' Elena   5:44 3:07 6:27
Lido S.M.E. A   5:49 6:12 6:32
Back to Line Timetables 

F. Nove → Ferrovia → P. Roma → Zattere → S. Zaccaria → Lido
5:54→6:24 (Daily)
Fdte Nove C 5:54 6:04 6:24
Madona Orto 5:59 6:09 6:29
Sant' Alvise 6:01 6:11 6:31
Tre Archi 6:06 6:16 6:36
Guglie 6:09 6:19 6:39
Ferrovia C 6:14 6:24 6:44
P.Roma Andrea B 6:19 6:29 6:49
Santa Marta 6:23 6:33 6:53
Zattere 6:30 6:40 7:00
S.Zaccaria Danieli F 6:38 6:48 7:08
Giardini Biennale 6:43 6:53 7:13
Sant' Elena 6:47 6:57 7:17
Lido S.M.E. A 6:52 7:02 7:22
Back to Line Timetables 




Back to Top of Page