Venice Water Bus Vaporetto Line NLN Night Line Northern Lagoon

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map Night Laguna Nord in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Night Laguna Nord Map
Water Bus Vaporetto line NLN Northern Lagoon operates at night.

Departures are from Fondamente Nove (Venice) to Punta Sabbioni, via Murano and the islands of le Vignole, Sant' Erasmo, Mazzorbo, Burano, Torcello and Treporti.

Timetables and Stations Line NLN
Night Line Northern Lagoon Water Bus


(Timetables valid until November 2nd 2019)

Venice → S.Erasmo → Burano → P.Sabbioni
23:20→0:00 | 0:55→2:50
P.Sabbioni → Burano → S.'Erasmo → Venice
0:13→1:48 | 2:48→3:48

Venice → S.Erasmo → Burano → P.Sabbioni
23:20→0:00 (every day)
* = stop on request, to embark, you have to call phone number 800 845 065 20 minutes before the scheduled stop time
Fdte Nove D 23:20   0:00 0:00
Murano Faro 23:28   0:08 0:08
Vignole 23:34*     0:14
S. Erasmo Capannone 23:40*     0:20
S. Erasmo Chiesa        
S. Erasmo Punta Vela        
Mazzorbo 23:53   0:33  
Torcello 23:56*   0:36*  
Burano 0:00 0:25 0:41  
Treporti 0:12 0:37 0:56  
Punta Sabbioni     1:08  
Back to Line Timetable 

Venice → S.Erasmo → Burano → P.Sabbioni
0:55→2:50 (every day)
* = stop on request, to embark, you have to call phone number 800 845 065 20 minutes before the scheduled stop time
Fdte Nove D 0:55 1:55   2:50 2:57
Murano Faro 1:03 2:03   2:58 3:05
Vignole 1:09 * 2:09 *     3:11 *
S. Erasmo Capannone 1:15 * 2:15 *     3:17
S. Erasmo Chiesa         3:27
S. Erasmo Punta Vela         3:33
Mazzorbo 1:28 2:28   3:23  
Torcello 1:31 * 2:31 *      
Burano 1:35 2:35 3:05 3:30  
Treporti 1:47 2:47 3:17   3:47
Punta Sabbioni     3:29    
Back to Line Timetable 

P.Sabbioni → Burano → S.'Erasmo → Venice
* = stop on request, to embark, you have to call phone number 800 845 065 20 minutes before the scheduled stop time
Punta Sabbioni     1:08  
Treporti 0:13 0:38 1:18 1:48
Burano 0:25 0:50 1:33 2:00
Torcello     1:35*  
Mazzorbo     1:40  
S. Erasmo Punta Vela   1:05   2:15
S. Erasmo Chiesa   1:11   2:21
S. Erasmo Capannone   1:21   2:31
Vignole   1:27*   2:37*
Murano Faro   1:33 2:06 2:43
Fdte Nove D   1:41 2:15 2:51
Tronchetto Mercato        
Back to Line Timetable 

P.Sabbioni → Burano → S.'Erasmo → Venice
2:48→3:48 (every day)
MS=Monday to Saturday | * = stop on request, to embark, you have to call phone number 800 845 065 20 minutes before the scheduled stop time
Punta Sabbioni     3:30  
Treporti 2:48   3:42 3:48
Burano 3:00 3:30 3:54 4:00
Torcello       4:03*
Mazzorbo       4:07
S. Erasmo Punta Vela   3:45    
S. Erasmo Chiesa   3:51    
S.Erasmo Capannone   4:01    
Vignole   4:07    
Murano Faro   4:13   4:32
Fdte Nove D   4:21   4:40
Tronchetto Mercato   4:46 MS    
Back to Line Timetable 



Back to Top of Page