Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 13

Line 13 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice
Line 13 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice

Timetables Line 13 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2019)
F.Nove → Murano → Vignole → S.Erasmo → Treporti
4:25→6:35 | 7:25→9:25 | 10:25→13:25 | 14:25→16:45 | 17:25→19:40 | 20:40→22:40
Treporti → S.Erasmo → Vignole → Murano → F.Nove
4:50→7:08 | 7:45→10:25 | 11:25→14:25 | 15:25→17:45 | 18:25→20:40 | 21:40→23:40


Vaporetto Water bus Line number 13 goes from Fondamente Nove to Murano, the Le Vignole islands, Lazzaretto Nuovo and Sant'Erasmo , with three stops and finally, Treporti.

This is definitely the most interesting line to visit the island of Sant’Erasmo, with its three different stops on this island.

F.Nove → Murano → Vignole → S.Erasmo → Treporti
4:25→6:35 (Daily) Stop at Vignole de 4:43 is on request. To board you have to phone 800.845.065 20 minutes first.
Fdte Nove D 4:25 5:15 6:05 6:35
Murano Faro 4:34 5:24 6:14 6:44
Vignole 4:43 5:33 6:23 6:53
S.Erasmo Capannone 4:53 5:43 6:33 7:03
S.Erasmo Chiesa 5:03 5:53 6:45 7:15
S.Erasmo Punta Vela   6:05 6:52 7:22
Treporti   6:13   7:35
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Vignole → S.Erasmo → Treporti
7:25 →9:25 (Daily)
Fdte Nove D 7:25 8:05 8:45 9:25
Murano Faro 7:34 8:14 8:54 9:34
Vignole 7:43 8:23 9:03 9:43
S.Erasmo Capannone 7:53 8:33 9:13 9:53
S.Erasmo Capannone       9:55
S.Erasmo Chiesa 8:05 8:45 9:25 10:05
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 8:12 8:52 9:32 10:12
Treporti 8:25 9:05 9:45 10:25
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Vignole → S.Erasmo → Treporti
10:25→13:25 (Daily)
Fdte Nove D 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25
Murano Faro 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Vignole 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
S.Erasmo Capannone 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
S.Erasmo Capannone 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
S.Erasmo Chiesa 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Treporti 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Vignole → S.Erasmo → Treporti
14:25→16:45 (Daily)
Fdte Nove D 14:25 15:25 16:05 16:45
Murano Faro 14:34 15:34 16:14 16:54
Vignole 14:43 15:43 16:23 17:03
S.Erasmo Capannone 14:53 15:53 16:33 17:13
S.Erasmo Capannone 14:55 15:55    
S.Erasmo Chiesa 15:05 16:05 16:45 17:25
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 15:12 16:12 16:52 17:32
Treporti 15:25 16:25 17:05 17:45
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Vignole → S.Erasmo → Treporti
17:25→19:40 (Daily)
Fdte Nove D 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:40
Murano Faro 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:49
Vignole 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:58
S.Erasmo Capannone 17:53 18:33 19:13 20:08
S.Erasmo Chiesa 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:18
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:25
Treporti 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:38
Back to Line Timetables

F.Nove → Murano → Vignole → S.Erasmo → Treporti
20:40→22:40 (Daily)
Fdte Nove D 20:40 21:40 22:40
Murano Faro 20:49 21:49 22:49
Vignole 20:58 21:58 22:58
S.Erasmo Capannone 21:08 22:08 23:08
S.Erasmo Chiesa 21:18 22:18 23:18
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 21:25 22:25 23:25
Treporti 21:38 22:38 23:38
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → S.Erasmo → Vignole → Murano → F.Nove
4:50→7:08 (Daily)
Treporti 4:50   6:25  
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 5:03   6:38 7:08
S.Erasmo Chiesa     6:45 7:15
S.Erasmo Chiesa 5:10 5:55 6:45 7:15
S.Erasmo Capannone 5:22 6:07 6:57 7:27
Vignole 5:32 6:17 7:07 7:37
Murano Faro 5:41 6:26 7:16 7:46
Fdte Nove D 5:50 6:35 7:25 7:55
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → S.Erasmo → Vignole → Murano → F.Nove
7:45→10:25 (Daily)
Treporti 7:45 8:25 9:25 10:25
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 7:58 8:38 9:38 10:38
S.Erasmo Chiesa 8:05 8:45 9:45 10:45
S.Erasmo Capannone 8:17 8:57 9:55 10:55
S.Erasmo Capannone     9:57 10:57
Vignole 8:27 9:07 10:07 11:07
Murano Faro 8:36 9:16 10:16 11:16
Fdte Nove D 8:45 9:25 10:25 11:25
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → S.Erasmo → Vignole → Murano → F.Nove
11:25→14:25 (Daily)
Treporti 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
S.Erasmo Chiesa 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
S.Erasmo Capannone 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
S.Erasmo Capannone 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Vignole 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Murano Faro 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Fdte Nove D 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → S.Erasmo → Vignole → Murano → F.Nove
15:25→17:45 (Daily)
Treporti 15:25 16:25 17:05 17:45
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 15:38 16:38 17:18 17:58
S.Erasmo Chiesa 15:45 16:45 17:25 18:05
S.Erasmo Capannone 15:55 16:57 17:37 18:17
S.Erasmo Capannone 15:57      
Vignole 16:07 17:07 17:47 18:27
Murano Faro 16:16 17:16 17:56 18:36
Fdte Nove D 16:25 17:25 18:05 18:45
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → S.Erasmo → Vignole → Murano → F.Nove
18:25→20:40 (Daily)
Treporti 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:40
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:53
S.Erasmo Chiesa 18:45 19:25 20:05 21:00
S.Erasmo Capannone 18:57 19:37 20:17 21:10
Vignole 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:20
Murano Faro 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:29
Fdte Nove D 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:38
Back to Line Timetables

Treporti → S.Erasmo → Vignole → Murano → F.Nove
21:40→23:40 (Daily)
Treporti 21:40 22:40 23:40
S.Erasmo Punta Vela 21:53 22:53 23:53
S.Erasmo Chiesa 22:00 23:00 00:00
S.Erasmo Capannone 22:10 23:10 0:10
Vignole 22:20 23:20 0:20
Murano Faro 22:29 23:29 0:29
Fdte Nove D 22:38 23:38 0:38
Back to Line Timetables




Back to Top of Page