Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 4.1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 4.1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°4.1 Map

Timetables Line 4.1 Water bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until November 2nd 2019)
P.Roma → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria → S.Pietro → F.Nove
6:22→7:02
F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → P.Roma → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria → S.Pietro → F.Nove
6:10→18:29
F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → P.Roma → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
18:49→19:49
F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove
20:12→21:12 | 21:32→22:22
F.Nove → Murano
22:42→23:22


P.Roma → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria → S.Pietro → F.Nove
6:22→7:02 (Daily)
P.Roma Andrea B 6:22 6:42 7:02
Santa Marta 6:25 6:45 7:05
Sacca Fisola 6:29 6:49 7:09
Palanca Giudecca 6:33 6:53 7:13
Redentore Giudecca 6:36 6:56 7:16
Zitelle Giudecca 6:39 6:59 7:19
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D 6:43 7:03 7:23
Arsenale 6:46 7:06 7:26
Giardini (Biennale) 6:49 7:09 7:29
Sant'Elena 6:52 7:12 7:32
S.Pietro Castello 7:01 7:21 7:41
Bacini 7:09 7:29 7:49
Celestia 7:12 7:32 7:52
Ospedale Hospital 7:14 7:34 7:54
Fdte Nove B 7:16 7:36 7:56
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → P.Roma → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria → S.Pietro → F.Nove
6:10→18:29 (Daily)
The following schedules are valid for each hour beginning at 6:49:
(For exemple at Fondamente Nove there is a boat at 6:49, 7:09, 7:29, etc. up to 18:29)
Fdte Nove B 6:10 6:30 09 29 49
Cimitero S.Michele 6:16 6:36 16 36 56
Murano Colonna C 6:19 6:39 19 39 59
Murano Faro 6:22 6:42 22 42 02
Murano Navagero 6:25 6:45 25 45 05
Murano Museo 6:27 6:47 27 47 07
Murano Da Mula 6:29 6:49 29 49 09
Murano Venier 6:31 6:51 31 51 11
Murano Serenella 6:34 6:54 34 54 14
Murano Colonna A 6:38 6:58 38 58 18
Cimitero S.Michele 6:41 7:01 41 01 21
Fdte Nove C 6:47 7:07 47 07 27
Madonna Orto 6:52 7:12 52 12 32
Sant' Alvise 6:55 7:15 55 15 35
Crea 7:02 7:22 02 22 42
Guglie 7:04 7:24 04 24 44
Ferrovia Station C 7:09 7:29 09 29 49
P.Roma Andrea B 7:15 7:35 15 35 55
Santa Marta 7:20 7:40 20 40 00
Sacca Fisola 7:25 7:45 25 45 05
Giudecca Palanca 7:29 7:49 29 49 09
Giudecca Redentore 7:32 7:52 32 52 12
Giudecca Zitelle 7:35 7:55 35 55 15
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D 7:41 8:01 41 01 21
Arsenale 7:45 8:05 45 05 25
Giardini Biennale 7:49 8:09 49 09 29
Sant' Elena 7:53 8:13 53 13 33
S.Pietro Castello 8:02 8:22 02 22 42
Bacini 8:09 8:29 09 29 49
Celestia 8:12 8:32 12 32 52
Ospedale Hospital 8:14 8:34 14 34 54
Fdte Nove B 8:18 8:38 18 38 58
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove → P.Roma → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
18:49→19:49 (Daily)
Fdte Nove B 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49
Cimitero S.Michele 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56
Murano Colonna C 19:59 19:19 19:39 19:59
Murano Faro 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02
Murano Navagero 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05
Murano Museo 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07
Murano Da Mula 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09
Murano Venier 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11
Murano Serenella 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14
Murano Colonna A 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18
Cimitero S.Michele 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21
Fdte Nove C 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27
Madonna Orto 19:32 19:52    
Sant' Alvise 19:35 19:55    
Crea 19:42 20:02    
Guglie 19:44 20:04    
Ferrovia Station C 19:49 20:09    
P.Roma Andrea B 19:55 20:15    
Santa Marta 19:59 20:19    
Sacca Fisola 20:05 20:25    
Giudecca Palanca 20:09 20:29    
Giudecca Redentore 20:12 20:32    
Giudecca Zitelle 20:15 20:35    
S.Zaccaria (Jolanda) D 20:21 20:41    
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove
20:12→21:12 (Daily)
Fdte Nove B 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12
Cimitero S.Michele 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19
Murano Colonna C 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22
Murano Faro 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25
Murano Navagero 20:28 20:48 21:08 21:28
Murano Museo 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30
Murano Da Mula 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32
Murano Venier 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34
Murano Serenella 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37
Murano Colonna A 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41
Cimitero S.Michele 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44
Fdte Nove C 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano → F.Nove
21:32→22:22 (Daily)
Fdte Nove B 21:32 21:42 22:02 22:22
Cimitero S.Michele 21:39 21:48 22:08 22:28
Murano Colonna C 21:42 21:51 22:11 22:31
Murano Faro 21:45 21:53 22:13 22:33
Murano Navagero 21:48 21:55 22:15 22:35
Murano Museo 21:50 21:57 22:17 22:37
Murano Da Mula 21:52 21:58 22:18 22:38
Murano Venier 21:54 21:59 22:19 22:39
Murano Serenella 21:57      
Murano Colonna A 22:01      
Cimitero S.Michele 22:04      
Fdte Nove C 22:10      
Back to Line Timetables 

F.Nove → Murano
22:42→23:22 (Daily)
Fdte Nove B 22:42 23:02 23:22
Cimitero S.Michele 22:48 23:08 23:28
Murano Colonna C 22:51 23:11 23:31
Murano Faro 22:53 23:13 23:33
Murano Navagero 22:55 23:15 23:35
Murano Museo 22:57 23:17 23:37
Murano Da Mula 22:58 23:18 23:38
Murano Venier 22:59 23:19 23:39
Back to Line Timetables 




Back to Top of Page