Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2020)
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Timetables Line 2

S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→8:01 |
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco
8:13→15:49 |
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
16:01→20:01 | 20:16→23:16 |
P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 | 6:02→6:42
Rialto → P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→9:37
San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
9:31→17:07
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
17:37→20:25 | 20:36→23:36 |

Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→7:25 | 7:37→8:25 | 8:37 à 9:25 |
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto → San Marco
9:39→10:51 | 11:15→12:03 |
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
12:40→17:28 |
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→8:08 | 8:20→9:08 | 13:08→17:56 |

The vaporetto line 2 has two very different routes, one that passes through the Grand Canal, and the other via the Giudecca island. Both of these routes go to Piazzale Roma, either via the Grand Canal, either via the Giudecca canal.

There is also a "corsa bis" Line 2, which allows to go from Piazzale Roma to Rialto with one stop only, or without any stops, from Ferrovia (train station) and Rialto. This is the fastest vaporetto line in Venice for this route.


Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→7:25 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 7:01 7:13 7:25
Ferrovia B 7:05 7:17 7:29
Rialto D 7:16 7:28 7:40
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:37→8:25 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 7:37 7:49 8:01 8:13 8:25
Ferrovia B 7:41 7:53 8:05 8:17 8:29
Rialto D 7:52 8:04 8:16 8:28 8:40
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
8:37→9:25 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 8:37 8:49 9:01 9:13 9:25
Ferrovia B 8:41 8:53 9:05 9:17 9:29
Rialto D 8:52 9:04 9:16 9:28 9:40
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto → San Marco
9:39→10:51 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 9:39 10:03 10:27 10:51
Ferrovia B 9:43 10:07 10:31 10:55
S. Marcuola Casino 9:48 10:12 10:36 11:00
Rialto D 9:55 10:19 10:43 11:07
San Tomà A 10:01 10:25 10:49 11:13
San Samuele 10:04 10:28 10:52 11:16
Accademia A 10:07 10:31 10:55 11:19
S. Marco Giardinetti 10:12 10:36 11:00 11:24
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto → San Marco
11:15→12:03 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 11:15 11:39 12:03
Ferrovia B 11:19 11:43 12:07
S. Marcuola Casino 11:24 11:48 12:12
Rialto D 11:31 11:55 12:19
San Tomà A 11:37 12:01 12:25
San Samuele 11:40 12:04 12:28
Accademia A 11:43 12:07 12:31
S. Marco Giardinetti 11:48 12:12 12:36
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
12:40→17:28 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 12:40, 12:52, 13:04, 13:16, etc. up to 17:28)
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 40 52 04 16

28

Ferrovia B 44 56 08 20 32
Rialto D 55 07 19 31 43
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→8:08 - - Monday→Saturday
Rialto C 7:20 7:32 7:44 7:56 8:08
Ferrovia A 7:30 7:42 7:54 8:06 8:18
P. Roma G (S. Chiara) 7:34 7:46 7:58 8:10 8:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
8:20→9:08 - Monday→Saturday
Rialto C 8:20 8:32 8:44 8:56 9:08
Ferrovia A 8:30 8:42 8:54 9:06 9:18
P.Roma G (S. Chiara) 8:34 8:46 8:58 9:10 9:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
13:08→17:56 - Monday→Saturday
Rialto C 08 20 32 44 56
Ferrovia A 18 30 42 54 06
P.Roma G (S. Chiara) 22 34 46 58 10
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → San Marco
8:13→15:49 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 8:01, 8:13, 8:25, 8:37, 8:49, etc. up to 15:49)
San Zaccaria MVE B 01 13 25 37 49
San Giorgio 04 16 28 40 52
Zitelle Giudecca B 07 19 31 43 55
Redentore Giudecca 10 22 34 46 58
Palanca Giudecca B 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere A 17 29 41 53 05
San Basilio 21 33 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola B 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto B 32 44 56 08 20
Tronchetto Mercato 34 46 58 10 22
P. Roma F 42 54 06 18 30
Ferrovia B 46 58 10 22 34
S.Marcuola Casino B 51 03 15 27 39
Rialto D 58 10 22 34 46
San Tomà A 04 16 28 40 52
San Samuele 07 19 31 43 55
Accademia A 10 22 34 46 58
San Marco Giardinetti 15 27 39 51 03
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
16:01→20:01 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 16:01, 16:13, 16:25, etc. up to 20:01)
San Zaccaria MVE B 01 13 25 37 49
San Giorgio 04 16 28 40 52
Zitelle Giudecca B 07 19 31 43 55
Redentore Giudecca 10 22 34 46 58
Palanca Giudecca B 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere A 17 29 41 53 05
San Basilio 21 33 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola B 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto B 32 44 56 08 20
Tronchetto Mercato 34 46 58 10 22
P. Roma F 42 54 06 18 30
Ferrovia B 46 58 10 22 34
Rialto D 58 10 22 34 46
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
20:16→23:16 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:16, 20:36, 20:56, etc. up to 23:16)
San Zaccaria MVE B 16 36 56
San Giorgio 19 39 59
Zitelle Giudecca B 22 42 02
Redentore Giudecca 25 45 05
Palanca Giudecca B 27 47 07
Zattere A 31 51 11
San Basilio 34 54 14
Sacca Fisola B 37 57 17
Tronchetto B 45 05 25
Tronchetto Mercato 47 07 27
P. Roma F 54 14 34
Ferrovia B 58 18 38
Rialto D 09 29 49
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
S.Zaccaria MVE B 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55
San Giorgio 4:58 5:18 5:38 5:58
Zitelle Giudecca B 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01
Redentore Giudecca 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04
Palanca Giudecca B 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06
Zattere A 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10
San Basilio 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13
Sacca Fisola B 5:16 5:36 5:56 6:16
Tronchetto B 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24
Tronchetto Mercato 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26
P. Roma F 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33
Ferrovia B     6:17 6:37
Rialto D     6:28 6:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
6:13→8:01 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 7:01, 7:25, etc. up to 8:01)
S.Zaccaria MVE B 6:13 01 25 37 49
San Giorgio 6:16 04 28 40 52
Zitelle Giudecca B 6:19 07 31 43 55
Redentore Giudecca 6:22 10 34 46 58
Palanca Giudecca B 6:25 13 37 49 01
Zattere A 6:29 17 41 53 05
San Basilio 6:33 21 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola B 6:36 24 48 00 12
Tronchetto B 6:44 32 56 08 20
Tronchetto Mercato 6:46 34 58 10 22
P. Roma F 6:54 42 06 18 30
Ferrovia B 7:58 46 10 22 34
Rialto D 7:10 58 22 34 46
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 Daily
P. Roma G 5:02 5:22 5:42
Tronchetto Mercato 5:10 5:30 5:50
Tronchetto A 5:12 5:32 5:52
Sacca Fisola A 5:20 5:40 6:00
San Basilio 5:23 5:43 6:03
Zattere B 5:26 5:46 6:06
Palanca Giudecca A 5:29 5:49 6:09
Redentore Giudecca 5:31 5:51 6:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 5:34 5:54 6:14
San Giorgio 5:37 5:57 6:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 5:40 6:00 6:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:02→6:42 Daily
P. Roma G 6:02 6:22 6:42
Tronchetto Mercato 6:10 6:30 6:50
Tronchetto A 6:12 6:32 6:52
Sacca Fisola A 6:20 6:40 7:00
San Basilio 6:23 6:43 7:03
Zattere B 6:26 6:46 7:06
Palanca Giudecca A 6:29 6:49 7:09
Redentore Giudecca 6:31 6:51 7:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 6:34 6:54 7:14
San Giorgio 6:37 6:57 7:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 6:40 7:00 7:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→9:37 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Rialto there is a boat at 6:37, 6:49, 7:01, etc. up to 9:37)
Rialto C 01 13 25 37 49
Ferrovia A 12 24 36 48 00
P. Roma G 16 28 40 52 04
Tronchetto Mercato 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto A 26 38 50 02 14
Sacca Fisola A 34 46 58 10 22
San Basilio 37 49 01 13 25
Zattere B 40 52 04 16 28
Palanca Giudecca A 44 56 08 20 32
Redentore Giudecca 47 59 11 23 35
Zitelle Giudecca A 50 02 14 26 38
San Giorgio 53 05 17 29 41
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 56 08 20 32 44
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
9:31→17:07 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Marco there is a boat at 9:31, 9:43, 9:55, 10:19, etc. up to 17:07)
San Marco Giardinetti 19 31 43 55 07
Accademia B 24 34 48 00 12
San Samuele 27 39 51 03 15
San Tomà B 30 42 54 06 18
Rialto C 37 49 01 13 25
S. Marcuola Casino A 43 55 07 19 31
Ferrovia A 48 00 12 24 36
P. Roma G 52 04 16 28 40
Tronchetto Mercato 00 12 24 36 48
Tronchetto A 02 14 26 38 50
Sacca Fisola A 10 22 34 46 58
San Basilio 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere B 16 28 40 52 04
Palanca Giudecca A 20 32 44 56 08
Redentore Giudecca 23 35 47 59 11
Zitelle Giudecca A 26 38 50 02 14
San Giorgio 29 41 53 05 17
San Zaccaria MVE B 32 44 56 08 20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
17:37→20:25 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Marco there is a boat at 17:37, 17:49, 18:01, 18:13, etc. up to 20:25)
Rialto C 37 49 01 13 25
Ferrovia A 48 00 12 24 36
P. Roma G 52 04 16 28 40
Tronchetto Mercato 00 12 24 36 48
Tronchetto A 02 14 26 38 50
Sacca Fisola A 10 22 34 46 58
San Basilio 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere B 16 28 40 52 04
Palanca Giudecca A 20 32 44 56 08
Redentore Giudecca 23 35 47 59 11
Zitelle Giudecca A 26 38 50 02 14
San Giorgio 29 41 53 05 17
San Zaccaria MVE B 32 44 56 08 20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
20:36→23:36 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Marco there is a boat at 20:36, 20:56, 21:16, etc. up to 23:36)
Rialto C 36 56 16
Ferrovia A 46 06 26
P. Roma G 50 10 30
Tronchetto Mercato 57 17 37
Tronchetto A 59 19 39
Sacca Fisola A 07 27 47
San Basilio 10 30 50
Zattere B 13 33 53
Palanca Giudecca A 17 37 57
Redentore Giudecca 20 40 00
Zitelle Giudecca A 23 43 03
San Giorgio 26 46 06
San Zaccaria MVE B 29 49 09
Back to Line Timetables



Back to Top of Page