Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Line 2 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice
Line 2 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2019)
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Timetables Line 2

S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→8:01 |
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco
8:13→15:49 |
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
16:01→20:01 | 20:16→23:16 |
P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 | 6:02→6:42
Rialto → P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→9:37
San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
9:31→17:07
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
17:37→20:25 | 20:36→23:36 |

Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→7:25 | 7:37→8:25 | 8:37 à 9:25 |
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto → San Marco
9:39→10:51 | 11:15→12:03 |
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
12:40→17:28 |
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→8:08 | 8:20→9:08 | 13:08→17:56 |

Beware: For all the time of the Accademia Bridge renovation, all departures and arrivals are at Campo San Vio (300 meters from the Accademia Station).

The vaporetto line 2 has two very different routes, one that passes through the Grand Canal, and the other via the Giudecca island. Both of these routes go to Piazzale Roma, either via the Grand Canal, either via the Giudecca canal.

There is also a "corsa bis" Line 2, which allows to go from Piazzale Roma to Rialto with one stop only, or without any stops, from Ferrovia (train station) and Rialto. This is the fastest vaporetto line in Venice for this route.


Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→7:25 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 7:01 7:13 7:25
Ferrovia Station B 7:05 7:17 7:29
Rialto D 7:16 7:28 7:40
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:37→8:25 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 7:37 7:49 8:01 8:13 8:25
Ferrovia Station B 7:41 7:53 8:05 8:17 8:29
Rialto D 7:52 8:04 8:16 8:28 8:40
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
8:37→9:25 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 8:37 8:49 9:01 9:13 9:25
Ferrovia Station B 8:41 8:53 9:05 9:17 9:29
Rialto D 8:52 9:04 9:16 9:28 9:40
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto → San Marco
9:39→10:51 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 9:39 10:03 10:27 10:51
Ferrovia Station B 9:43 10:07 10:31 10:55
S. Marcuola Casino 9:48 10:12 10:36 11:00
Rialto D 9:55 10:19 10:43 11:07
San Tomà 10:01 10:25 10:49 11:13
San Samuele 10:04 10:28 10:52 11:16
Accademia 10:07 10:31 10:55 11:19
S. Marco Giardinetti 10:12 10:36 11:00 11:24
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto → San Marco
11:15→12:03 - Monday→Saturday
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 11:15 11:39 12:03
Ferrovia Station B 11:19 11:43 12:07
S. Marcuola Casino 11:24 11:48 12:12
Rialto D 11:31 11:55 12:19
San Tomà 11:37 12:01 12:25
San Samuele 11:40 12:04 12:28
Accademia 11:43 12:07 12:31
S. Marco Giardinetti 11:48 12:12 12:36
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
12:40→17:28 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 12:40, 12:52, 13:04, 13:16, etc. up to 17:28)
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 40 52 04 16

28

Ferrovia Station B 44 56 08 20 32
Rialto D 55 07 19 31 43
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→8:08 - - Monday→Saturday
Rialto C 7:20 7:32 7:44 7:56 8:08
Ferrovia Station A 7:30 7:42 7:54 8:06 8:18
P. Roma G (S. Chiara) 7:34 7:46 7:58 8:10 8:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
8:20→9:08 - Monday→Saturday
Rialto C 8:20 8:32 8:44 8:56 9:08
Ferrovia Station A 8:30 8:42 8:54 9:06 9:18
P.Roma G (S. Chiara) 8:34 8:46 8:58 9:10 9:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
13:08→17:56 - Monday→Saturday
Rialto C 08 20 32 44 56
Ferrovia Station A 18 30 42 54 06
P.Roma G (S. Chiara) 22 34 46 58 10
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → San Marco
8:13→15:49 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 8:01, 8:13, 8:25, 8:37, 8:49, etc. up to 15:49)
San Zaccaria MVE B 01 13 25 37 49
San Giorgio Maggiore 04 16 28 40 52
Zitelle (Giudecca) 07 19 31 43 55
Redentore (Giudecca) 10 22 34 46 58
Palanca (Giudecca) 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere 17 29 41 53 05
San Basilio 21 33 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto 32 44 56 08 20
Tronchetto (Mercato) 34 46 58 10 22
P. Roma F 42 54 06 18 30
Ferrovia Station B 46 58 10 22 34
San Marcuola Casino 51 03 15 27 39
Rialto D 58 10 22 34 46
San Tomà 04 16 28 40 52
San Samuele 07 19 31 43 55
Accademia 10 22 34 46 58
San Marco (Giardinetti) 15 27 39 51 03
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
16:01→20:01 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 16:01, 16:13, 16:25, etc. up to 20:01)
San Zaccaria MVE B 01 13 25 37 49
San Giorgio Maggiore 04 16 28 40 52
Zitelle (Giudecca) 07 19 31 43 55
Redentore (Giudecca) 10 22 34 46 58
Palanca (Giudecca) 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere 17 29 41 53 05
San Basilio 21 33 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto 32 44 56 08 20
Tronchetto (Mercato) 34 46 58 10 22
P. Roma F 42 54 06 18 30
Ferrovia Station B 46 58 10 22 34
Rialto D 58 10 22 34 46
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
20:16→23:16 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:16, 20:36, 20:56, etc. up to 23:16)
San Zaccaria MVE B 16 36 56
San Giorgio Maggiore 19 39 59
Zitelle (Giudecca) 22 42 02
Redentore (Giudecca) 25 45 05
Palanca (Giudecca) 27 47 07
Zattere 31 51 11
San Basilio 34 54 14
Sacca Fisola 37 57 17
Tronchetto 45 05 25
Tronchetto (Mercato) 47 07 27
P. Roma F 54 14 34
Ferrovia Station B 58 18 38
Rialto D 09 29 49
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
S.Zaccaria MVE B 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55
San Giorgio Maggiore 4:58 5:18 5:38 5:58
Zitelle (Giudecca) 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01
Redentore (Giudecca) 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04
Palanca Giudecca) 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06
Zattere 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10
San Basilio 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13
Sacca Fisola 5:16 5:36 5:56 6:16
Tronchetto 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24
Tronchetto (Mercato) 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26
P. Roma F 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33
Ferrovia station B     6:17 6:37
Rialto D     6:28 6:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
6:13→8:01 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 7:01, 7:25, etc. up to 8:01)
S.Zaccaria MVE B 6:13 01 25 37 49
San Giorgio Maggiore 6:16 04 28 40 52
Zitelle (Giudecca) 6:19 07 31 43 55
Redentore (Giudecca) 6:22 10 34 46 58
Palanca (Giudecca) 6:25 13 37 49 01
Zattere 6:29 17 41 53 05
San Basilio 6:33 21 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola 6:36 24 48 00 12
Tronchetto 6:44 32 56 08 20
Tronchetto (Mercato) 6:46 34 58 10 22
P. Roma F 6:54 42 06 18 30
Ferrovia Station B 7:58 46 10 22 34
Rialto D 7:10 58 22 34 46
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 Daily
P. Roma G 5:02 5:22 5:42
Tronchetto (Mercato) 5:10 5:30 5:50
Tronchetto 5:12 5:32 5:52
Sacca Fisola 5:20 5:40 6:00
San Basilio 5:23 5:43 6:03
Zattere 5:26 5:46 6:06
Palanca (Giudecca) 5:29 5:49 6:09
Redentore (Giudecca) 5:31 5:51 6:11
Zitelle (Giudecca) 5:34 5:54 6:14
San Giorgio Maggiore 5:37 5:57 6:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 5:40 6:00 6:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:02→6:42 Daily
P. Roma G 6:02 6:22 6:42
Tronchetto (Mercato) 6:10 6:30 6:50
Tronchetto 6:12 6:32 6:52
Sacca Fisola 6:20 6:40 7:00
San Basilio 6:23 6:43 7:03
Zattere 6:26 6:46 7:06
Palanca (Giudecca) 6:29 6:49 7:09
Redentore (Giudecca) 6:31 6:51 7:11
Zitelle (Giudecca) 6:34 6:54 7:14
San Giorgio Maggiore 6:37 6:57 7:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 6:40 7:00 7:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→9:37 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Rialto there is a boat at 6:37, 6:49, 7:01, etc. up to 9:37)
Rialto C 01 13 25 37 49
Ferrovia Station A 12 24 36 48 00
P. Roma G 16 28 40 52 04
Tronchetto (Mercato) 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto 26 38 50 02 14
Sacca Fisola 34 46 58 10 22
San Basilio 37 49 01 13 25
Zattere 40 52 04 16 28
Palanca (Giudecca) 44 56 08 20 32
Redentore (Giudecca) 47 59 11 23 35
Zitelle (Giudecca) 50 02 14 26 38
San Giorgio Maggiore 53 05 17 29 41
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 56 08 20 32 44
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
9:31→17:07 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Marco there is a boat at 9:31, 9:43, 9:55, 10:19, etc. up to 17:07)
San Marco (Giardinetti) 19 31 43 55 07
Accademia C 22 34 46 58 10
San Samuele 27 39 51 03 15
San Tomà 30 42 54 06 18
Rialto C 37 49 01 13 25
S. Marcuola Casino 43 55 07 19 31
Ferrovia Station A 48 00 12 24 36
P. Roma G 52 04 16 28 40
Tronchetto (Mercato) 00 12 24 36 48
Tronchetto 02 14 26 38 50
Sacca Fisola 10 22 34 46 58
San Basilio 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere 16 28 40 52 04
Palanca (Giudecca) 20 32 44 56 08
Redentore (Giudecca) 23 35 47 59 11
Zitelle (Giudecca) 26 38 50 02 14
San Giorgio Maggiore 29 41 53 05 17
San Zaccaria MVE B 32 44 56 08 20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
17:37→20:25 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Marco there is a boat at 17:37, 17:49, 18:01, 18:13, etc. up to 20:25)
Rialto C 37 49 01 13 25
Ferrovia Station A 48 00 12 24 36
P. Roma G 52 04 16 28 40
Tronchetto (Mercato) 00 12 24 36 48
Tronchetto 02 14 26 38 50
Sacca Fisola 10 22 34 46 58
San Basilio 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere 16 28 40 52 04
Palanca (Giudecca) 20 32 44 56 08
Redentore (Giudecca) 23 35 47 59 11
Zitelle (Giudecca) 26 38 50 02 14
San Giorgio Maggiore 29 41 53 05 17
San Zaccaria MVE B 32 44 56 08 20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
20:36→23:36 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Marco there is a boat at 20:36, 20:56, 21:16, etc. up to 23:36)
Rialto C 36 56 16
Ferrovia Station A 46 06 26
P. Roma G 50 10 30
Tronchetto (Mercato) 57 17 37
Tronchetto 59 19 39
Sacca Fisola 07 27 47
San Basilio 10 30 50
Zattere 13 33 53
Palanca (Giudecca) 17 37 57
Redentore (Giudecca) 20 40 00
Zitelle (Giudecca) 23 43 03
San Giorgio Maggiore 26 46 06
San Zaccaria MVE B 29 49 09
Back to Line Timetables



Back to Top of Page