Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid from July 8 2022
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  infos 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Line 2: A Line with Complex Routes

The Water bus line number 2 is a line that is difficult to understand; it offers very different routes, which vary according to the hours of the day.

The main route goes through the Venice Grand Canal and then bypasses Venice from the south through the Guidecca Canal (and vice versa).

Another route is only on the Venice Grand Canal, from Piazzale Roma to San Marco (and vice versa).

Line 2/Corsa bis with limited hours which only serves Venice Grand Canal. On the other hand, it is the fastest line of the Water Buses on the Grand Canal.

Timetables Line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → Rialto/P.Roma/S.Marco
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→8:25 | 8:37→19:01 | 19:13→20:01 | 20:16→23:16
S.Marco/Rialto/P.Roma → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 | 6:37→10:01 | 9:55→20:07 | 20:54→22:14 | 22:34→23:47


Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P.Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→8:49 | 16:16→17:28
Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
7:20→9:08 | 16:20→17:56


Timetables line 2

S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
7:
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B04:5505:1505:3505:55
San Giorgio04:5805:1805:3805:58
Zitelle B05:0105:2105:4106:01
Redentore05:0405:2405:4406:04
Giudecca Palanca B05:0605:2605:4606:06
Zattere A05:1005:3005:5006:10
San Basilio05:1305:3305:5306:13
Sacca Fisola B05:1605:3605:5606:16
Tronchetto B05:2405:4406:0406:24
Tronchetto Mercato05:2605:4606:0606:26
Piazzale Roma F05:3305:5306:1306:33
Ferrovia B06:1706:37
Rialto D06:2806:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma → Rialto
6:13→8:25 Daily - Timetable valid for each hour (example in San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 6:49, 7:01 etc. until 8:25)
7:
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B113253749
San Giorgio416284052
Zitelle B719314355
Redentore1022344658
Giudecca Palanca B132537491
Zattere A172941535
San Basilio213345579
Sacca Fisola B243648012
Tronchetto B324456820
Tronchetto Mercato3446581022
Piazzale Roma F425461830
Ferrovia B4658102234
Rialto D5810223446
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco
8:37→19:01 Daily - Timetable valid for each hour (example in San Zaccaria there is a boat at 8:37, 8:49, 9:01, 9:13, 9:25 etc. until 19:01)
7:
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B113253749
San Giorgio416284052
Zitelle B719314355
Redentore1022344658
Giudecca Palanca B132537491
Zattere A172941535
San Basilio213345579
Sacca Fisola B243648012
Tronchetto B324456820
Tronchetto Mercato3446581022
Piazzale Roma F425461830
Ferrovia B4658102234
S.Marcuola Casino B513152739
Rialto D5810223446
S.Tomà A416284052
S.Samuele719314355
Accademia A1022344658
S. Marco Giardinetti A152739513
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma
19:13→20:01 Daily
7:
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B19:1319:2519:3719:4920:01
San Giorgio19:1619:2819:4019:5220:04
Zitelle B19:1919:3119:4319:5520:07
Redentore19:2219:3419:4619:5820:10
Giudecca Palanca B19:2519:3719:4920:0120:13
Zattere A19:2919:4119:5320:0520:17
San Basilio19:3319:4519:5720:0920:21
Sacca Fisola B19:3619:4820:0020:1220:24
Tronchetto B19:4419:5620:0820:2020:32
Tronchetto Mercato19:4619:5820:1020:2220:34
Piazzale Roma F19:5420:0620:1820:3020:42
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma
20:16→23:16 Daily - Timetable valid for each hour (example in San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:16, 20:36, 20:56, 21:16, etc. until 23:16)
7:
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B1636 56
San Giorgio1939 59
Zitelle B2242 2
Redentore2545 5
Giudecca Palanca B2747 7
Zattere A3151 11
San Basilio3454 14
Sacca Fisola B3757 17
Tronchetto B455 25
Tronchetto Mercato477 27
Piazzale Roma F5414 34
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 Daily - Timetable valid for each hour (example in Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 5:02, 5:22, 5:42, 6:02, etc. until 6:42)
7:
P. Roma G5:025:225:426:026:226:42
Tronchetto Mercato5:105:305:506:106:306:50
Tronchetto A5:125:325:526:126:326:52
Sacca Fisola A5:205:406:006:206:407:00
San Basilio5:235:436:036:236:437:03
Zattere B5:265:466:066:266:467:06
Giudecca Palanca A5:295:496:096:296:497:09
Redentore5:315:516:116:316:517:11
Zitelle A5:345:546:146:346:547:14
San Giorgio5:375:576:176:376:577:17
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B5:406:006:206:407:007:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
Rialto → P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
6:37→10:07 Daily - Timetable valid for each hour (example in Rialto there is a boat at 6:37, 6:49, 7:01, 7:13, 7:25, 7:37 etc. until 10:01)
7:
Rialto C 1 13 25 3749
Ferrovia A 12 24 36 480
P. Roma G 16 28 40 524
Tronchetto Mercato 24 36 48 012
Tronchetto A 26 38 50 214
Sacca Fisola A 34 46 58 1022
San Basilio 37 49 1 1325
Zattere B 40 52 4 1628
Giudecca Palanca A 44 56 8 2032
Redentore 47 59 11 2335
Zitelle A 50 2 14 2638
San Giorgio 53 5 17 2941
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B 56 8 20 3244
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
San Marco → P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
9:55→20:07 Daily
7:
S. Marco Giardinetti A 7 19314355
Accademia B 10 22344658
S.Samuele 15 2739513
S.Tomà B 18 3042546
Rialto C 25 3749113
S.Marcuola Casino A 31 4355719
Ferrovia A 36 4801224
P. Roma G 40 5241628
Tronchetto Mercato 48 0122436
Tronchetto A 50 2142638
Sacca Fisola A 58 10223446
San Basilio 1 13253749
Zattere B 4 16284052
Giudecca Palanca A 8 20324456
Redentore 11 23354759
Zitelle A 14 2638502
San Giorgio 17 2941535
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B 20 3244568
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
20:54→22:14 Daily
7:
P. Roma G20:5421:1421:3421:5422:14
Tronchetto Mercato21:0121:2121:4122:0122:21
Tronchetto A21:0321:2321:4322:0322:23
Sacca Fisola A21:1121:3121:5122:1122:31
San Basilio21:1421:3421:5422:1422:34
Zattere B21:1721:3721:5722:1722:37
Giudecca Palanca A21:2121:4122:0122:2122:41
Redentore21:2421:4422:0422:2422:44
Zitelle A21:2721:4722:0722:2722:47
San Giorgio21:3021:5022:1022:3022:50
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B21:3321:5322:1322:3322:53
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2
P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
22:34→23:47 Daily
7:
P. Roma G22:3422:4723:0723:2723:47
Tronchetto Mercato22:4122:5423:1423:3423:54
Tronchetto A22:4322:5623:1623:3623:56
Sacca Fisola A22:5123:0423:2423:4400:04
San Basilio22:5423:0723:2723:4700:07
Zattere B22:5723:1023:3023:5000:10
Giudecca Palanca A23:0123:1423:3423:5400:14
Redentore23:0423:1723:3723:5700:17
Zitelle A23:0723:2023:4000:0000:20
San Giorgio23:1023:2323:4300:0300:23
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B23:1323:2623:4600:0600:26
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”

P.Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→08:49 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:01, 7:13, 7:25, 7:37, 7:49, etc. up to 8:49)
Piazzale Roma F113253749
Ferrovia B517294153
Rialto D162840524

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P.Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
16:16→17:28 - Daily
Piazzale Roma F16:1616:4017:0417:28
Ferrovia B16:2016:4417:0817:32
Rialto D16:3116:5517:1917:43
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
7:20→9:08 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Rialto there is a boat at 7:20, 7:32, 7:44, 7:56, 8:08, etc. up to 9:08)
Rialto C820324456
Ferrovia A183042546
Piazzale Roma G2234465810

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
16:20→17:56 - Daily
Rialto C16:2016:4417:0817:3217:56
Ferrovia A16:3016:5417:1817:4218:06
Piazzale Roma G16:3416:5817:2217:4618:10
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page