Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

(Timetables from the 24 August 2020. They will be updated up to the full return of the line.)
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Informations » 

Timetables Line 2

S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→19:13
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
19:25→20:01 | 20:16→23:16
Rialto → P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→20:25
P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 | 6:02→6:42 | 20:50→23:50 |

Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→7:49 | 8:01→8:49 | 16:16→17:28
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→8:08 | 8:20→9:08 | 16:20→17:56 |

The vaporetto line 2 has two very different routes, one that passes through the Grand Canal, and the other via the Giudecca island. Both of these routes go to Piazzale Roma, either via the Grand Canal, either via the Giudecca canal.

There is also a "corsa bis" Line 2, which allows to go from Piazzale Roma to Rialto with one stop only, or without any stops, from Ferrovia (train station) and Rialto. This is the fastest vaporetto line in Venice for this route.


Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→7:49 - Daily
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 7:01 7:13 7:25 7:37 7:49
Ferrovia B 7:05 7:17 7:29 7:41 7:53
Rialto D 7:16 7:28 7:40 7:52 8:04
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
8:01→8:49 - Daily
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 8:01 8:13 8:25 8:37 8:49
Ferrovia B 8:05 8:17 8:29 8:41 8:53
Rialto D 8:16 8:28 8:40 8:52 9:04
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
16:16→17:28 - Daily
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 16:16 16:40 17:04 17:28
Ferrovia B 16:20 16:44 17:08 17:32
Rialto D 16:31 16:55 17:19 17:43
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→8:08 - Daily
Rialto C 7:20 7:32 7:44 7:56 8:08
Ferrovia A 7:30 7:42 7:54 8:06 8:18
P. Roma G 7:34 7:46 7:58 8:10 8:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
8:20→9:08 - Daily
Rialto C 8:20 8:32 8:44 8:56 9:08
Ferrovia A 8:30 8:42 8:54 9:06 9:18
P. Roma G 8:34 8:46 8:58 9:10 9:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
16:20→17:56 - Daily
Rialto C 16:20 16:44 17:08 17:32 17:56
Ferrovia A 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:42 18:06
P. Roma G 16:34 16:58 17:22 17:46 18:10
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
6:13→19:13 Daily Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 6:49, 7:01 etc. up to 19:13)
San Zaccaria MVE B 01 13 25 37 49
San Giorgio 04 16 28 40 52
Zitelle Giudecca B 07 19 31 43 55
Redentore Giudecca 10 22 34 46 58
Palanca Giudecca B 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere A 17 29 41 53 05
San Basilio 21 33 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola B 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto B 32 44 56 08 20
Tronchetto Mercato 34 46 58 10 22
P. Roma F 42 54 06 18 30
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
19:25→20:01 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 19:25 19:37 19:49 20:01
San Giorgio 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:04
Zitelle Giudecca B 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:07
Redentore Giudecca 19:34 19:46 19:58 20:10
Palanca Giudecca B 19:37 19:49 20:01 20:13
Zattere A 19:41 19:53 20:05 20:17
San Basilio 19:45 19:57 20:09 20:21
Sacca Fisola B 19:48 20:00 20:12 20:24
Tronchetto B 19:56 20:08 20:20 20:32
Tronchetto Mercato 19:58 20:10 20:22 20:34
P. Roma F 20:06 20:18 20:30 20:42
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
20:16→23:16 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:16, 20:36, 20:56, etc. up to 23:16)
San Zaccaria MVE B 16 36 56
San Giorgio 19 39 59
Zitelle Giudecca B 22 42 02
Redentore Giudecca 25 45 05
Palanca Giudecca B 27 47 07
Zattere A 31 51 11
San Basilio 34 54 14
Sacca Fisola B 37 57 17
Tronchetto B 45 05 25
Tronchetto Mercato 47 07 27
P. Roma F 54 14 34
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
S.Zaccaria MVE B 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55
San Giorgio 4:58 5:18 5:38 5:58
Zitelle Giudecca B 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01
Redentore Giudecca 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04
Palanca Giudecca B 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06
Zattere A 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10
San Basilio 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13
Sacca Fisola B 5:16 5:36 5:56 6:16
Tronchetto B 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24
Tronchetto Mercato 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26
P. Roma F 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33
Ferrovia B     6:17 6:37
Rialto D     6:28 6:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 Daily
P. Roma E 5:02 5:22 5:42
Tronchetto Mercato 5:10 5:30 5:50
Tronchetto A 5:12 5:32 5:52
Sacca Fisola A 5:20 5:40 6:00
San Basilio 5:23 5:43 6:03
Zattere B 5:26 5:46 6:06
Palanca Giudecca A 5:29 5:49 6:09
Redentore Giudecca 5:31 5:51 6:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 5:34 5:54 6:14
San Giorgio 5:37 5:57 6:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 5:40 6:00 6:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:02→6:42 Daily
P. Roma E 6:02 6:22 6:42
Tronchetto Mercato 6:10 6:30 6:50
Tronchetto A 6:12 6:32 6:52
Sacca Fisola A 6:20 6:40 7:00
San Basilio 6:23 6:43 7:03
Zattere B 6:26 6:46 7:06
Palanca Giudecca A 6:29 6:49 7:09
Redentore Giudecca 6:31 6:51 7:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 6:34 6:54 7:14
San Giorgio 6:37 6:57 7:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 6:40 7:00 7:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→20:25 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Rialto there is a boat at 6:37, 6:49, 7:01, 7:13, 7:25 etc. up to 20:25)
Rialto C 01 13 25 37 49
Ferrovia A 12 24 36 48 00
P. Roma E 16 28 40 52 04
Tronchetto Mercato 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto A 26 38 50 02 14
Sacca Fisola A 34 46 58 10 22
San Basilio 37 49 01 13 25
Zattere B 40 52 04 16 28
Palanca Giudecca A 44 56 08 20 32
Redentore Giudecca 47 59 11 23 35
Zitelle Giudecca A 50 02 14 26 38
San Giorgio 53 05 17 29 41
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 56 08 20 32 44
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
20:50→23:50 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 20:50, 21:10, 21:30, 21:50, etc. up to 23:50)
P. Roma E 50 10 30
Tronchetto Mercato 57 17 37
Tronchetto A 59 19 39
Sacca Fisola A 07 27 47
San Basilio 10 30 50
Zattere B 13 33 53
Palanca Giudecca A 17 37 57
Redentore Giudecca 20 40 00
Zitelle Giudecca A 23 43 03
San Giorgio 26 46 06
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 29 49 09
Back to Line Timetables



Back to Top of Page