Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid from 13 September 2021
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Infos » 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto/P.Roma
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→18:01 | 18:16→19:56 | 20:26→22:56
Rialto/P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 | 6:37→7:01 | 7:28→19:52 | 20:12→20:52 | 21:10→23:40


Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:11→23:41
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:32→0:02

The vaporetto line 2 has two very different routes, one that passes through the Grand Canal, and the other via the Giudecca island. Both of these routes go to Piazzale Roma, either via the Grand Canal, either via the Giudecca canal.

There is also a "corsa bis" Line 2, which allows to go from Piazzale Roma to Rialto with one stop only, or without any stops, from Ferrovia (train station) and Rialto. This is the fastest vaporetto line in Venice for this route.


Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:11→19:41 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:11, 7:21, 7:31, 7:41, 7:51, 8:01, 8:11, etc. up to 19:41)
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 01 11 21 31 41 51
Ferrovia B 05 15 25 35 45 55
Rialto D 15 25 35 45 55 05

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
20:01→23:41 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 20:01, 20:21, 20:41, etc. up to 23:41)
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 01 21 41
Ferrovia B 05 25 45
Rialto D 15 35 55
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:32→20:02 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Rialto there is a boat at 7:32, 7:42, 7:52, 8:02, 8:12, 8:22, etc. up to 20:02)
Rialto C 02 12 22 32 42 52
Ferrovia A 12 22 32 42 52 02
P. Roma G 16 26 36 46 56 06

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
20:22→0:02 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Rialto there is a boat at 20:22, 20:42, 21:02, etc. up to 0:02)
Rialto C 02 22 42
Ferrovia A 12 32 52
P. Roma G 16 36 56
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2

S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B04:5505:1505:3505:55
S.Giorgio04:5805:1805:3805:58
Zitelle B05:0105:2105:4106:01
Redentore05:0405:2405:4406:04
Giudecca Palanca B05:0605:2605:4606:06
Zattere A05:1005:3005:5006:10
S.Basilio05:1305:3305:5306:13
Sacca Fisola B05:1605:3605:5606:16
Tronchetto B05:2405:4406:0406:24
Tronchetto Mercato05:2605:4606:0606:26
P.Roma F05:3305:5306:1306:33
Ferrovia B06:1706:37
Rialto D06:2806:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
6:13→18:01 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 6:49, 7:01 etc. up to 18:01)
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B113253749
S.Giorgio416284052
Zitelle B719314355
Redentore1022344658
Giudecca Palanca B132537491
Zattere A172941535
S.Basilio213345579
Sacca Fisola B243648012
Tronchetto B324456820
Tronchetto Mercato3446581022
P.Roma F425461830
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
18:16→19:56 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 18:16, 18:36, 18:56, 19:16, etc. up to 19:56)
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B163656
S.Giorgio193959
Zitelle B22422
Redentore25455
Giudecca Palanca B28488
Zattere A315112
S.Basilio365616
Sacca Fisola B395919
Tronchetto B47727
Tronchetto Mercato49929
P.Roma F571737
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
20:26→22:56 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:26, 20:56, 21:26, 21:56, etc. up to 22:56)
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B2656
S.Giorgio2959
Zitelle B322
Redentore355
Giudecca Palanca B377
Zattere A4111
S.Basilio4414
Sacca Fisola B4717
Tronchetto B5525
Tronchetto Mercato5727
P.Roma F434
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 5:02, 5:22, 5:42, 6:02, etc. up to 6:42)
P.Roma G22242
Tronchetto Mercato103050
Tronchetto A123252
Sacca Fisola A20400
S.Basilio23433
Zattere B26466
Giudecca Palanca A29499
Redentore315111
Zitelle A345414
S.Giorgio375717
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B40020
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→7:01 Daily
Rialto C06:3706:4907:01
Ferrovia A06:4807:0007:12
P.Roma G06:5207:0407:16
Tronchetto Mercato07:0007:1207:24
Tronchetto A07:0207:1407:26
Sacca Fisola A07:1007:2207:34
S.Basilio07:1307:2507:37
Zattere B07:1607:2807:40
Giudecca Palanca A07:2007:3207:44
Redentore07:2307:3507:47
Zitelle A07:2607:3807:50
S.Giorgio07:2907:4107:53
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B07:3207:4407:56
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
7:28→19:52 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:28, 7:40, 7:52, 8:04, 8:16, etc. up to 19:52)
P.Roma G416284052
Tronchetto Mercato122436480
Tronchetto A142638502
Sacca Fisola A2234465810
S.Basilio253749113
Zattere B284052416
Giudecca Palanca A324456820
Redentore3547591123
Zitelle A385021426
S.Giorgio415351729
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B445682032
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
20:12→20:52 Daily
P.Roma G20:1220:3220:52
Tronchetto Mercato20:2020:4021:00
Tronchetto A20:2220:4221:02
Sacca Fisola A20:3020:5021:10
S.Basilio20:3320:5321:13
Zattere B20:3620:5621:16
Giudecca Palanca A20:4021:0021:20
Redentore20:4321:0321:23
Zitelle A20:4621:0621:26
S.Giorgio20:4921:0921:29
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B20:5221:1221:32
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
21:10→23:40 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 21:10, 21:40, 22:10, 22:40, etc. up to 23:40)
P.Roma G21:10104023:40
Tronchetto Mercato21:17174723:47
Tronchetto A21:19194923:49
Sacca Fisola A21:27275723:57
S.Basilio21:3030000:00
Zattere B21:3333300:03
Giudecca Palanca A21:3737700:07
Redentore21:40401000:10
Zitelle A21:43431300:13
S.Giorgio21:46461600:16
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B21:49491900:19
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page