Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid from May 22 2022
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  infos 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Line 2: A Line with Complex Routes

The Water bus line number 2 is a line that is difficult to understand; it offers very different routes, which vary according to the hours of the day.

The main route goes through the Venice Grand Canal and then bypasses Venice from the south through the Guidecca Canal (and vice versa).

Another route is only on the Venice Grand Canal, from Piazzale Roma to San Marco (and vice versa).

Line 2/Corsa bis with limited hours which only serves Venice Grand Canal. On the other hand, it is the fastest line of the Water Buses on the Grand Canal.

Timetables Line 2 “Grand Canal + Giudecca”
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → Rialto/P.Roma
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→19:13 | 19:25→20:01 | 20:16→21:16 | 21:36→22:16 | 22:36→23:16
Rialto/P.Roma → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 | 6:37→20:25 | 20:54→22:14 | 22:34→23:47


Timetables Line 2 “Grand Canal Route”
P.Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto → San Marco
8:04→19:04
San Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
8:44→19:44

Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis Grand Canal”
P.Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→8:49 | 16:16→17:28
Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
7:20→9:08 | 16:20→17:56


Timetables Line 2 “Grand Canal + Giudecca”

S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B04:5505:1505:3505:55
San Giorgio04:5805:1805:3805:58
Zitelle B05:0105:2105:4106:01
Redentore05:0405:2405:4406:04
Giudecca Palanca B05:0605:2605:4606:06
Zattere A05:1005:3005:5006:10
San Basilio05:1305:3305:5306:13
Sacca Fisola B05:1605:3605:5606:16
Tronchetto B05:2405:4406:0406:24
Tronchetto Mercato05:2605:4606:0606:26
Piazzale Roma F05:3305:5306:1306:33
Ferrovia B06:1706:37
Rialto D06:2806:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma → Rialto
6:13→19:13 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 6:49, 7:01 etc. up to 19:13)
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B113253749
San Giorgio416284052
Zitelle B719314355
Redentore1022344658
Giudecca Palanca B132537491
Zattere A172941535
San Basilio213345579
Sacca Fisola B243648012
Tronchetto B324456820
Tronchetto Mercato3446581022
Piazzale Roma F425461830
Ferrovia B4658102234
Rialto D5810223446
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma
19:25→20:01 Daily
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B19:2519:3719:4920:01
San Giorgio19:2819:4019:5220:04
Zitelle B19:3119:4319:5520:07
Redentore19:3419:4619:5820:10
Giudecca Palanca B19:3719:4920:0120:13
Zattere A19:4119:5320:0520:17
San Basilio19:4519:5720:0920:21
Sacca Fisola B19:4820:0020:1220:24
Tronchetto B19:5620:0820:2020:32
Tronchetto Mercato19:5820:1020:2220:34
Piazzale Roma F20:0620:1820:3020:42
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma
20:16→21:16 Daily
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B20:1620:3620:5621:16
San Giorgio20:1920:3920:5921:19
Zitelle B20:2220:4221:0221:22
Redentore20:2520:4521:0521:25
Giudecca Palanca B20:2720:4721:0721:27
Zattere A20:3120:5121:1121:31
San Basilio20:3420:5421:1421:34
Sacca Fisola B20:3720:5721:1721:37
Tronchetto B20:4521:0521:2521:45
Tronchetto Mercato20:4721:0721:2721:47
Piazzale Roma F20:5421:1421:3421:54
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma
21:36→22:16 Daily
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B21:3621:5622:16
San Giorgio21:3921:5922:19
Zitelle B21:4222:0222:22
Redentore21:4522:0522:25
Giudecca Palanca B21:4722:0722:27
Zattere A21:5122:1122:31
San Basilio21:5422:1422:34
Sacca Fisola B21:5722:1722:37
Tronchetto B22:0522:2522:45
Tronchetto Mercato22:0722:2722:47
Piazzale Roma F22:1422:3422:54
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S.Zaccaria → Giudecca → P.Roma
22:36→23:16 Daily
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B22:3622:5623:16
San Giorgio22:3922:5923:19
Zitelle B22:4223:0223:22
Redentore22:4523:0523:25
Giudecca Palanca B22:4723:0723:27
Zattere A22:5123:1123:31
San Basilio22:5423:1423:34
Sacca Fisola B22:5723:1723:37
Tronchetto B23:0523:2523:45
Tronchetto Mercato23:0723:2723:47
Piazzale Roma F23:1423:3423:54
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 5:02, 5:22, 5:42, 6:02, etc. up to 6:42)
Piazzale Roma G022242
Tronchetto Mercato103050
Tronchetto A123252
Sacca Fisola A204000
San Basilio234303
Zattere B264606
Giudecca Palanca A294909
Redentore315111
Zitelle A345414
San Giorgio375717
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B400020
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
6:37→20:25 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Rialto there is a boat at 6:37, 6:49, 7:01, 7:13, 7:25, 7:37 etc. up to 20:25)
Rialto C113253749
Ferrovia A122436480
Piazzale Roma G162840524
Tronchetto Mercato243648012
Tronchetto A263850214
Sacca Fisola A3446581022
San Basilio374911325
Zattere B405241628
Giudecca Palanca A445682032
Redentore4759112335
Zitelle A502142638
San Giorgio535172941
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B568203244
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
20:54→22:14 Daily
Piazzale Roma G20:5421:1421:3421:5422:14
Tronchetto Mercato21:0121:2121:4122:0122:21
Tronchetto A21:0321:2321:4322:0322:23
Sacca Fisola A21:1121:3121:5122:1122:31
San Basilio21:1421:3421:5422:1422:34
Zattere B21:1721:3721:5722:1722:37
Giudecca Palanca A21:2121:4122:0122:2122:41
Redentore21:2421:4422:0422:2422:44
Zitelle A21:2721:4722:0722:2722:47
San Giorgio21:3021:5022:1022:3022:50
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B21:3321:5322:1322:3322:53
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P.Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S.Zaccaria
22:34→23:47 Daily
Piazzale Roma G22:3422:4723:0723:2723:47
Tronchetto Mercato22:4122:5423:1423:3423:54
Tronchetto A22:4322:5623:1623:3623:56
Sacca Fisola A22:5123:0423:2423:4400:04
San Basilio22:5423:0723:2723:4700:07
Zattere B22:5723:1023:3023:5000:10
Giudecca Palanca A23:0123:1423:3423:5400:14
Redentore23:0423:1723:3723:5700:17
Zitelle A23:0723:2023:4000:0000:20
San Giorgio23:1023:2323:4300:0300:23
S.Marco S.Zaccaria B23:1323:2623:4600:0600:26
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Grand Canal Route”

P.Roma → Rialto → Accademia → S.Zaccaria
8:04→19:04 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 8:04, 8:34, 9:04, 9:34, etc. up to 19:04)
Piazzale Roma F08:0443419:04
Ferrovia B08:0883819:08
S.Marcuola Casino B08:13134319:13
Rialto D08:19194919:19
San Tomà A08:25255519:25
San Samuele08:28285819:28
Accademia A08:3131119:31
S.Marco Vallaresso B08:3636619:36
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F08:41411119:41
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S.Zaccaria → Accademia → Rialto → P.Roma
21:10→23:40 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 8:44, 9:14, 9:44, 10:14, etc. up to 19:44)
S.Marco S.Zaccaria E08:44144419:44
S.Marco Giardinetti A08:49194919:49
Accademia B08:54245419:54
San Samuele08:57275719:57
San Tomà B09:0030020:00
Rialto C09:0737720:07
S.Marcuola Casino A09:13431320:13
Ferrovia A09:18481820:18
Piazzale Roma G09:22522220:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis Grand Canal”

P.Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→08:49 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:01, 7:13, 7:25, 7:37, 7:49, etc. up to 8:49)
Piazzale Roma F113253749
Ferrovia B517294153
Rialto D162840524

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P.Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
16:16→17:28 - Daily
Piazzale Roma F16:1616:4017:0417:28
Ferrovia B16:2016:4417:0817:32
Rialto D16:3116:5517:1917:43
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
7:20→9:08 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Rialto there is a boat at 7:20, 7:32, 7:44, 7:56, 8:08, etc. up to 9:08)
Rialto C820324456
Ferrovia A183042546
Piazzale Roma G2234465810

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
16:20→17:56 - Daily
Rialto C16:2016:4417:0817:3217:56
Ferrovia A16:3016:5417:1817:4218:06
Piazzale Roma G16:3416:5817:2217:4618:10
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page