Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid on 6 June 2021
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

Timetables Line 2

S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto/P.Roma
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→18:01 | 18:16→19:56 | 20:26→22:56
Rialto/P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 | 6:37→7:01 | 7:28→19:52 | 20:12→20:52 | 21:10→23:40


Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:11→19:41
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:32→20:02

The vaporetto line 2 has two very different routes, one that passes through the Grand Canal, and the other via the Giudecca island. Both of these routes go to Piazzale Roma, either via the Grand Canal, either via the Giudecca canal.

There is also a "corsa bis" Line 2, which allows to go from Piazzale Roma to Rialto with one stop only, or without any stops, from Ferrovia (train station) and Rialto. This is the fastest vaporetto line in Venice for this route.


Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:11→19:31 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:11, 7:21, 7:31, 7:41, 7:51, 8:01, 8:11, etc. up to 19:41)
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 01 11 21 31 41 51
Ferrovia B 05 15 25 35 45 55
Rialto D 15 25 35 45 55 05
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:32→19:52 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Rialto there is a boat at 7:32, 7:42, 7:52, 8:02, 8:12, 8:22, etc. up to 20:02)
Rialto C 02 12 22 32 42 52
Ferrovia A 12 22 32 42 52 02
P. Roma G 16 26 36 46 56 06
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
San Marco Zaccaria B04:5505:1505:3505:55
San Giorgio04:5805:1805:3805:58
Zitelle B05:0105:2105:4106:01
Redentore05:0405:2405:4406:04
Giudecca Palanca B05:0605:2605:4606:06
Zattere A05:1005:3005:5006:10
San Basilio05:1305:3305:5306:13
Sacca Fisola B05:1605:3605:5606:16
Tronchetto B05:2405:4406:0406:24
Tronchetto Mercato05:2605:4606:0606:26
Piazzale Roma F05:3305:5306:1306:33
Ferrovia B06:1706:37
Rialto D06:2806:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
6:13→18:01 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 6:49, 7:01 etc. up to 18:01)
San Marco Zaccaria B113253749
San Giorgio416284052
Zitelle B719314355
Redentore1022344658
Giudecca Palanca B132537491
Zattere A172941535
San Basilio213345579
Sacca Fisola B243648012
Tronchetto B324456820
Tronchetto Mercato3446581022
Piazzale Roma F425461830
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
18:16→19:56 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 18:16, 18:36, 18:56, 19:16, etc. up to 19:56)
San Marco Zaccaria B18:1616365619:56
San Giorgio18:1919395919:59
Zitelle B18:222242220:02
Redentore18:252545520:05
Giudecca Palanca B18:282848820:08
Zattere A18:3231511220:12
San Basilio18:3636561620:16
Sacca Fisola B18:3939591920:19
Tronchetto B18:474772720:27
Tronchetto Mercato18:494992920:29
Piazzale Roma F18:5757173720:37
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
20:26→22:56 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:26, 20:56, 21:26, 21:56, etc. up to 22:56)
San Marco Zaccaria B20:26265622:56
San Giorgio20:29295922:59
Zitelle B20:3232223:02
Redentore20:3535523:05
Giudecca Palanca B20:3737723:07
Zattere A20:41411123:11
San Basilio20:44441423:14
Sacca Fisola B20:47471723:17
Tronchetto B20:55552523:25
Tronchetto Mercato20:57572723:27
Piazzale Roma F21:0443423:34
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 5:02, 5:22, 5:42, 6:02, etc. up to 6:42)
Piazzale Roma G05:022224206:42
Tronchetto Mercato05:1010305006:50
Tronchetto A05:1212325206:52
Sacca Fisola A05:202040007:00
San Basilio05:232343307:03
Zattere B05:262646607:06
Giudecca Palanca A05:292949907:09
Redentore05:3131511107:11
Zitelle A05:3434541407:14
San Giorgio05:3737571707:17
San Marco Zaccaria B05:404002007:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→7:01 Daily
Rialto C06:3706:4907:01
Ferrovia A06:4807:0007:12
Piazzale Roma G06:5207:0407:16
Tronchetto Mercato07:0007:1207:24
Tronchetto A07:0207:1407:26
Sacca Fisola A07:1007:2207:34
San Basilio07:1307:2507:37
Zattere B07:1607:2807:40
Giudecca Palanca A07:2007:3207:44
Redentore07:2307:3507:47
Zitelle A07:2607:3807:50
San Giorgio07:2907:4107:53
San Marco Zaccaria B07:3207:4407:56
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
7:28→19:52 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:28, 7:40, 7:52, 8:04, 8:16, etc. up to 19:52)
Piazzale Roma G416284052
Tronchetto Mercato122436480
Tronchetto A142638502
Sacca Fisola A2234465810
San Basilio253749113
Zattere B284052416
Giudecca Palanca A324456820
Redentore3547591123
Zitelle A385021426
San Giorgio415351729
San Marco Zaccaria B445682032
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
20:12→20:52 Daily
Piazzale Roma G20:1220:3220:52
Tronchetto Mercato20:2020:4021:00
Tronchetto A20:2220:4221:02
Sacca Fisola A20:3020:5021:10
San Basilio20:3320:5321:13
Zattere B20:3620:5621:16
Giudecca Palanca A20:4021:0021:20
Redentore20:4321:0321:23
Zitelle A20:4621:0621:26
San Giorgio20:4921:0921:29
San Marco Zaccaria B20:5221:1221:32
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
21:10→23:40 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 21:10, 21:40, 22:10, 22:40, etc. up to 23:40)
Piazzale Roma G21:10104023:40
Tronchetto Mercato21:17174723:47
Tronchetto A21:19194923:49
Sacca Fisola A21:27275723:57
San Basilio21:3030000:00
Zattere B21:3333300:03
Giudecca Palanca A21:3737700:07
Redentore21:40401000:10
Zitelle A21:43431300:13
San Giorgio21:46461600:16
San Marco Zaccaria B21:49491900:19
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page