Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until November 2nd 2019)
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Timetables Line 2

S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→8:01 | 8:13→19:01 | 19:13→19:49 | 20:01→23:16
P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 | 6:02→6:42
Rialto → P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→9:37
San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
9:31→20:07
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria

Timetables line 2/ “Corsa Bis”

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→9:13
Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
7:20→9:08
S. Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Tronchetto → S.Marco
12:56→13:44 | 13:38→14:26 | 14:56→15:44 | 15:38→16:26 | 16:56→17:44 | 17:38→18:26
S. Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
18:56→19:44

Beware: For all the time of the Accademia Bridge renovation, all departures and arrivals are at Campo San Vio (300 meters from the Accademia Station).

The vaporetto line 2 has two very different routes, one that passes through the Grand Canal, and the other via the Giudecca island. Both of these routes go to Piazzale Roma, either via the Grand Canal, either via the Giudecca canal.

There is also a "corsa bis" Line 2, which allows to go from Piazzale Roma to Rialto with one stop only, or without any stops, from Ferrovia (train station) and Rialto. This is the fastest vaporetto line in Venice for this route.


Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→9:13 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:01, 7:13, 7:25,7:37, 7:49, etc. up to 9:13)
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 01 13 25 37 49
Ferrovia Station B 05 17 29 41 53
Rialto D 16 28 40 52 04
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→9:08 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Rialto there is a boat at 7:20, 7:32, 7:44, 7:56, 8:08, etc. up to 9:08)
Rialto C 08 20 32 44 56
Ferrovia Station A 18 30 42 54 06
P. Roma 22 34 46 58 10
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
S.Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Tronchetto → S.Marco
12:56→13:44 - Daily
S.Marco (Giardinetti)   12:50   13:14  
Accademia C   12:54   13:18  
San Samuele   12:59   13:23  
San Toma   13:02   13:26  
Rialto C 12:56 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44
Ferrovia Station A 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54
P. Roma G (S.Chiara) 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58
Tronchetto Mercato 13:17   13:41   14:05
Tronchetto 13:19   13:43   14:07
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 13:37   14:01   14:25
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
S.Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Tronchetto → S.Marco
13:38→14:26 - Daily
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 13:38   14:02   14:26
Accademia C 13:42   14:06   14:30
San Samuele 13:47   14:11   14:35
San Toma 13:50   14:14   14:38
Rialto C 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44
Ferrovia Station A 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54
P. Roma G (S.Chiara) 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58
Tronchetto Mercato   14:29   14:53  
Tronchetto   14:31   14:55  
S.Marco (Giardinetti)   14:49   15:13  
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
S.Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Tronchetto → S.Marco
14:56→15:44 - Daily
S.Marco (Giardinetti)   14:50   15:14  
Accademia C   14:54   15:18  
San Samuele   14:59   15:23  
San Toma   15:02   15:26  
Rialto C 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44
Ferrovia Station A 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54
P. Roma G (S.Chiara) 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58
Tronchetto Mercato 15:17   15:41   16:05
Tronchetto 15:19   15:43   16:07
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 15:37   16:01   16:25
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
S.Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Tronchetto → S.Marco
15:38→16:26 - Daily
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 15:38   16:02   16:26
Accademia C 15:42   16:06   16:30
San Samuele 15:47   16:11   16:35
San Toma 15:50   16:14   16:38
Rialto C 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44
Ferrovia Station A 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54
P. Roma G (S.Chiara) 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58
Tronchetto Mercato   16:29   16:53  
Tronchetto   16:31   16:55  
S.Marco (Giardinetti)   16:49   17:13  
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
S.Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Tronchetto → S.Marco
16:56→17:44 - Daily
S.Marco (Giardinetti)   16:50   17:14  
Accademia C   16:54   17:18  
San Samuele   16:59   17:23  
San Toma   17:02   17:26  
Rialto C 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44
Ferrovia Station A 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54
P. Roma G (S.Chiara) 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58
Tronchetto Mercato 17:17   17:41   18:05
Tronchetto 17:19   17:43   18:07
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 17:37   18:01   18:25
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
S.Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma → Tronchetto → S.Marco
17:38→18:32 - Daily
S.Marco (Giardinetti) 17:38   18:02   18:26
Accademia C 17:42   18:06   18:30
San Samuele 17:47   18:11   18:35
San Toma 17:50   18:14   18:38
Rialto C 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44
Ferrovia Station A 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:54
P. Roma G (S.Chiara) 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58
Tronchetto Mercato   18:29   18:53  
Tronchetto   18:31   18:55  
S.Marco (Giardinetti)   18:49   19:13  
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2/ “Corsa Bis”
S.Marco → Rialto → Ferrovia → P.Roma
18:56→19:44 - Daily
S.Marco (Giardinetti)   18:50   19:14  
Accademia C   18:54   19:18  
San Samuele   18:59   19:23  
San Toma   19:02   19:26  
Rialto C 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:44
Ferrovia Station A 19:06 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:54
P. Roma G (S.Chiara) 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:46 19:58
Back to Line Timetables 


Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco
8:13→19:01 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 8:13, 8:25, 8:37, 8:49, 9:01, etc. up to 19:01)
San Zaccaria MVE B 01 13 25 37 49
San Giorgio Maggiore 04 16 28 40 52
Zitelle (Giudecca) 07 19 31 43 55
Redentore (Giudecca) 10 22 34 46 58
Palanca (Giudecca) 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere 17 29 41 53 05
San Basilio 21 33 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto 32 44 56 08 20
Tronchetto (Mercato) 34 46 58 10 22
P. Roma F 42 54 06 18 30
Ferrovia Station B 46 58 10 22 34
San Marcuola Casino 51 03 15 27 39
Rialto D 58 10 22 34 46
San Tomà 04 16 28 40 52
San Samuele 07 19 31 43 55
Accademia A 10 22 34 46 58
San Marco (Giardinetti) 15 27 39 51 03
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco
19:13→19:49 - Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 19:13 19:25 19:37 19:49
San Giorgio Maggiore 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:52
Zitelle (Giudecca) 19:19 19:31 19:43 19:55
Redentore (Giudecca) 19:22 19:34 19:46 19:58
Palanca (Giudecca) 19:25 19:37 19:49 20:01
Zattere 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:05
San Basilio 19:33 19:45 19:57 20:09
Sacca Fisola 19:36 19:48 20:00 20:12
Tronchetto 19:44 19:56 20:08 20:20
Tronchetto (Mercato) 19:46 19:58 20:10 20:22
P. Roma F 19:54 20:06 20:18 20:30
Ferrovia Station B 19:58 20:10 20:22 20:34
Rialto D 20:10 20:22 20:34 20:46
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetable Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco
20:01→23:16 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:16, 20:36, 20:56, etc. up to 23:16)
San Zaccaria MVE B 20:01 16 36 56
San Giorgio Maggiore 20:04 19 39 59
Zitelle (Giudecca) 20:07 22 42 02
Redentore (Giudecca) 20:10 25 45 05
Palanca (Giudecca) 20:13 27 47 07
Zattere 20:17 31 51 11
San Basilio 20:21 34 54 14
Sacca Fisola 20:24 37 57 17
Tronchetto 20:32 45 05 25
Tronchetto (Mercato) 20:34 47 07 27
P. Roma F 20:42 54 14 34
Ferrovia Station B 20:46 58 18 38
Rialto D 20:58 09 29 49
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
S.Zaccaria MVE B 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55
San Giorgio 4:58 5:18 5:38 5:58
Zitelle (Giudecca) 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01
Redentore (Giudecca) 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04
Palanca Giudecca) 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06
Zattere 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10
San Basilio 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13
Sacca Fisola 5:16 5:36 5:56 6:16
Tronchetto 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24
Tronchetto (Mercato) 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26
P. Roma F 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33
Ferrovia Station B     6:17 6:37
Rialto D     6:28 6:48
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
6:13→8:01 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 6:49, 7:01, etc. up to 8:01)
S.Zaccaria MVE B 6:13 01 25 37 49
San Giorgio Maggiore 6:16 04 28 40 52
Zitelle (Giudecca) 6:19 07 31 43 55
Redentore (Giudecca) 6:22 10 34 46 58
Palanca (Giudecca) 6:25 13 37 49 01
Zattere 6:29 17 41 53 05
San Basilio 6:33 21 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola 6:36 24 48 00 12
Tronchetto 6:44 32 56 08 20
Tronchetto (Mercato) 6:46 34 58 10 22
P. Roma F 6:54 42 06 18 30
Ferrovia Station B 7:58 46 10 22 34
Rialto D 7:10 58 22 34 46
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 - Daily
P. Roma G 5:02 5:22 5:42
Tronchetto (Mercato) 5:10 5:30 5:50
Tronchetto 5:12 5:32 5:52
Sacca Fisola 5:20 5:40 6:00
San Basilio 5:23 5:43 6:03
Zattere 5:26 5:46 6:06
Palanca (Giudecca) 5:29 5:49 6:09
Redentore (Giudecca) 5:31 5:51 6:11
Zitelle (Giudecca) 5:34 5:54 6:14
San Giorgio Maggiore 5:37 5:57 6:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 5:40 6:00 6:20
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:02→6:42 - Daily
P. Roma G 6:02 6:22 6:42
Tronchetto (Mercato) 6:10 6:30 6:50
Tronchetto 6:12 6:32 6:52
Sacca Fisola 6:20 6:40 7:00
San Basilio 6:23 6:43 7:03
Zattere 6:26 6:46 7:06
Palanca (Giudecca) 6:29 6:49 7:09
Redentore (Giudecca) 6:31 6:51 7:11
Zitelle (Giudecca) 6:34 6:54 7:14
San Giorgio Maggiore 6:37 6:57 7:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 6:40 7:00 7:20
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→9:37 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Rialto there is a boat at 6:37, 6:49, 7:01, 7:13, 7:25, etc. up to 9:37)
Rialto C 01 13 25 37 49
Ferrovia Station A 12 24 36 48 00
P. Roma G 16 28 40 52 04
Tronchetto (Mercato) 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto 26 38 50 02 14
Sacca Fisola 34 46 58 10 22
San Basilio 37 49 01 13 25
Zattere 40 52 04 16 28
Palanca (Giudecca) 44 56 08 20 32
Redentore (Giudecca) 47 59 11 23 35
Zitelle (Giudecca) 50 02 14 26 38
San Giorgio Maggiore 53 05 17 29 41
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 56 08 20 32 44
Back to Line Timetables 

Timetables Line 2
San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
9:31→20:07 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Marco there is a boat at 9:31, 9:43, 9:55, 10:07, 10:19, etc. up to 20:07)
San Marco (Giardinetti) 19 31 43 55 07
Accademia 22 34 46 58 10
San Samuele 27 39 51 03 15
San Tomà 30 42 54 06 18
Rialto C 37 49 01 13 25
S. Marcuola Casino 43 55 07 19 31
Ferrovia Station A 48 00 12 24 36
P. Roma G 52 04 16 28 40
Tronchetto (Mercato) 00 12 24 36 48
Tronchetto 02 14 26 38 50
Sacca Fisola 10 22 34 46 58
San Basilio 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere 16 28 40 52 04
Palanca (Giudecca) 20 32 44 56 08
Redentore (Giudecca) 23 35 47 59 11
Zitelle (Giudecca) 26 38 50 02 14
San Giorgio Maggiore 29 41 53 05 17
San Zaccaria MVE B 32 44 56 08 20
Back to Line Timetables 



Back to Top of Page