Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

(Timetables from the 8th of June 2020. They will be updated up to the full return of the line.)
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Timetables Line 2

S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→8:01 | 8:37→9:25 | 9:37→10:13 | 10:25→11:01 | 11:13→11:49 | 12:01→12:37 | 12:49→13:25 | 13:37→14:13 | 14:25→15:01 | 15:13→15:49 | 16:01→16:37 | 16:49→17:25 | 17:37→18:01
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
18:13→20:01 | 20:16→23:16
P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 | 6:02→6:42 | 19:52→20:40 | 20:50→23:50 |
Rialto → P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
9:28→9:49 | 10:16→10:37 | 11:04→11:25 | 11:52→12:13 | 12:40→13:01 | 13:28→13:49 | 14:16→14:37 | 15:04→15:25 | 15:52→16:13 | 16:40→17:01 | 17:28→17:49 | 18:16→18:37 | 19:04→19:25

Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→7:49 | 8:01→8:49 | 16:16→17:28
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→8:08 | 8:20→9:08 | 16:20→17:56 |

The vaporetto line 2 has two very different routes, one that passes through the Grand Canal, and the other via the Giudecca island. Both of these routes go to Piazzale Roma, either via the Grand Canal, either via the Giudecca canal.

There is also a "corsa bis" Line 2, which allows to go from Piazzale Roma to Rialto with one stop only, or without any stops, from Ferrovia (train station) and Rialto. This is the fastest vaporetto line in Venice for this route.


Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:01→7:49 - Daily
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 7:01 7:13 7:25 7:37 7:49
Ferrovia B 7:05 7:17 7:29 7:41 7:53
Rialto D 7:16 7:28 7:40 7:52 8:04
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
8:01→8:49 - Daily
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 8:01 8:13 8:25 8:37 8:49
Ferrovia B 8:05 8:17 8:29 8:41 8:53
Rialto D 8:16 8:28 8:40 8:52 9:04
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
16:16→17:28 - Daily
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 16:16 16:40 17:04 17:28
Ferrovia B 16:20 16:44 17:08 17:32
Rialto D 16:31 16:55 17:19 17:43
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→8:08 - Daily
Rialto C 7:20 7:32 7:44 7:56 8:08
Ferrovia A 7:30 7:42 7:54 8:06 8:18
P. Roma G 7:34 7:46 7:58 8:10 8:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
8:20→9:08 - Daily
Rialto C 8:20 8:32 8:44 8:56 9:08
Ferrovia A 8:30 8:42 8:54 9:06 9:18
P. Roma G 8:34 8:46 8:58 9:10 9:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
16:20→17:56 - Daily
Rialto C 16:20 16:44 17:08 17:32 17:56
Ferrovia A 16:30 16:54 17:18 17:42 18:06
P. Roma G 16:34 16:58 17:22 17:46 18:10
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
8:37→9:25 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 8:37 8:49 9:01 9:13 9:25
San Giorgio 8:40 8:52 9:04 9:16 9:28
Zitelle Giudecca B 8:43 8:55 9:07 9:19 9:31
Redentore Giudecca 8:46 8:58 9:10 9:22 9:34
Palanca Giudecca B 8:49 9:01 9:13 9:25 9:37
Zattere A 8:53 9:05 9:17 9:29 9:41
San Basilio 8:57 9:09 9:21 9:33 9:45
Sacca Fisola B 9:00 9:12 9:24 9:36 9:48
Tronchetto B 9:08 9:20 9:32 9:44 9:56
Tronchetto Mercato 9:10 9:22 9:34 9:46 9:58
P. Roma F 9:18 9:30 9:42 9:54 10:06
Ferrovia B   9:34   9:58  
Rialto D   9:46   10:10  
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
9:37→10:13 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 9:37 9:49 10:01 10:13
San Giorgio 9:40 9:52 10:04 10:16
Zitelle Giudecca B 9:43 9:55 10:07 10:19
Redentore Giudecca 9:46 9:58 10:10 10:22
Palanca Giudecca B 9:49 10:01 10:13 10:25
Zattere A 9:53 10:05 10:17 10:29
San Basilio 9:57 10:09 10:21 10:33
Sacca Fisola B 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36
Tronchetto B 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44
Tronchetto Mercato 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46
P. Roma F 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54
Ferrovia B 10:22 10:46
Rialto D 10:34 10:58
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
10:25→11:01 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01
San Giorgio 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04
Zitelle Giudecca B 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07
Redentore Giudecca 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10
Palanca Giudecca B 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13
Zattere A 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17
San Basilio 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21
Sacca Fisola B 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24
Tronchetto B 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32
Tronchetto Mercato 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34
P. Roma F 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42
Ferrovia B 11:10 11:34
Rialto D 11:22 11:46
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
11:13→11:49 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49
San Giorgio 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52
Zitelle Giudecca B 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55
Redentore Giudecca 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58
Palanca Giudecca B 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01
Zattere A 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05
San Basilio 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09
Sacca Fisola B 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12
Tronchetto B 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:20
Tronchetto Mercato 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22
P. Roma F 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30
Ferrovia B 11:58 12:22
Rialto D 12:10 12:34
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
12:01→12:37 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37
San Giorgio 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40
Zitelle Giudecca B 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43
Redentore Giudecca 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46
Palanca Giudecca B 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49
Zattere A 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53
San Basilio 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57
Sacca Fisola B 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00
Tronchetto B 12:32 12:44 12:56 13:08
Tronchetto Mercato 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10
P. Roma F 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18
Ferrovia B 12:46 13:10
Rialto D 12:58 13:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
12:49→13:25 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25
San Giorgio 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28
Zitelle Giudecca B 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31
Redentore Giudecca 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34
Palanca Giudecca B 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37
Zattere A 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41
San Basilio 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45
Sacca Fisola B 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48
Tronchetto B 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56
Tronchetto Mercato 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58
P. Roma F 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06
Ferrovia B 13:34 13:58
Rialto D 13:46 14:10
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
13:37→14:13 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13
San Giorgio 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16
Zitelle Giudecca B 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19
Redentore Giudecca 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22
Palanca Giudecca B 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25
Zattere A 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29
San Basilio 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33
Sacca Fisola B 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36
Tronchetto B 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44
Tronchetto Mercato 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46
P. Roma F 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54
Ferrovia B 14:22 14:46
Rialto D 14:34 14:58
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
14:25→15:01 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01
San Giorgio 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04
Zitelle Giudecca B 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07
Redentore Giudecca 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10
Palanca Giudecca B 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13
Zattere A 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17
San Basilio 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21
Sacca Fisola B 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24
Tronchetto B 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32
Tronchetto Mercato 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34
P. Roma F 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42
Ferrovia B 15:10 15:34
Rialto D 15:22 15:46
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
15:13→15:49 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49
San Giorgio 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52
Zitelle Giudecca B 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55
Redentore Giudecca 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58
Palanca Giudecca B 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01
Zattere A 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05
San Basilio 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09
Sacca Fisola B 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12
Tronchetto B 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20
Tronchetto Mercato 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22
P. Roma F 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30
Ferrovia B 15:58 16:22
Rialto D 16:10 16:34
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
16:01→16:37 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37
San Giorgio 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40
Zitelle Giudecca B 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43
Redentore Giudecca 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46
Palanca Giudecca B 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49
Zattere A 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53
San Basilio 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:57
Sacca Fisola B 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00
Tronchetto B 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08
Tronchetto Mercato 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10
P. Roma F 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18
Ferrovia B 16:46 17:10
Rialto D 16:58 17:22
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
16:49→17:25 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25
San Giorgio 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28
Zitelle Giudecca B 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31
Redentore Giudecca 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34
Palanca Giudecca B 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37
Zattere A 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41
San Basilio 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45
Sacca Fisola B 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48
Tronchetto B 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56
Tronchetto Mercato 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58
P. Roma F 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06
Ferrovia B 17:34 17:58
Rialto D 17:46 18:10
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
17:37→18:01 Daily
San Zaccaria MVE B 17:37 17:49 18:01
San Giorgio 17:40 17:52 18:07
Zitelle Giudecca B 17:43 17:55 18:07
Redentore Giudecca 17:46 17:58 18:10
Palanca Giudecca B 17:49 18:01 18:13
Zattere A 17:53 18:05 18:17
San Basilio 17:57 18:09 18:21
Sacca Fisola B 18:00 18:12 18:24
Tronchetto B 18:08 18:20 18:32
Tronchetto Mercato 18:10 18:22 18:34
P. Roma F 18:18 18:30 18:42
Ferrovia B 18:22 18:46
Rialto D 18:34 18:58
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
18:13→20:01 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 18:13, 18:25, 18:37, 18:49, 19:01 etc. up to 20:01)
San Zaccaria MVE B 01 13 25 37 49
San Giorgio 04 16 28 40 52
Zitelle Giudecca B 07 19 31 43 55
Redentore Giudecca 10 22 34 46 58
Palanca Giudecca B 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere A 17 29 41 53 05
San Basilio 21 33 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola B 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto B 32 44 56 08 20
Tronchetto Mercato 34 46 58 10 22
P. Roma F 42 54 06 18 30
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
20:16→23:16 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:16, 20:36, 20:56, etc. up to 23:16)
San Zaccaria MVE B 16 36 56
San Giorgio 19 39 59
Zitelle Giudecca B 22 42 02
Redentore Giudecca 25 45 05
Palanca Giudecca B 27 47 07
Zattere A 31 51 11
San Basilio 34 54 14
Sacca Fisola B 37 57 17
Tronchetto B 45 05 25
Tronchetto Mercato 47 07 27
P. Roma F 54 14 34
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
S.Zaccaria MVE B 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55
San Giorgio 4:58 5:18 5:38 5:58
Zitelle Giudecca B 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01
Redentore Giudecca 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04
Palanca Giudecca B 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06
Zattere A 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10
San Basilio 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13
Sacca Fisola B 5:16 5:36 5:56 6:16
Tronchetto B 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24
Tronchetto Mercato 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26
P. Roma F 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33
Ferrovia B     6:17 6:37
Rialto D     6:28 6:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
6:13→8:25 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 7:01, 7:25, etc. up to 8:25)
S.Zaccaria MVE B 6:13 01 25 37 49
San Giorgio 6:16 04 28 40 52
Zitelle Giudecca B 6:19 07 31 43 55
Redentore Giudecca 6:22 10 34 46 58
Palanca Giudecca B 6:25 13 37 49 01
Zattere A 6:29 17 41 53 05
San Basilio 6:33 21 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola B 6:36 24 48 00 12
Tronchetto B 6:44 32 56 08 20
Tronchetto Mercato 6:46 34 58 10 22
P. Roma F 6:54 42 06 18 30
Ferrovia B 7:58 46 10 22 34
Rialto D 7:10 58 22 34 46
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→5:42 Daily
P. Roma E 5:02 5:22 5:42
Tronchetto Mercato 5:10 5:30 5:50
Tronchetto A 5:12 5:32 5:52
Sacca Fisola A 5:20 5:40 6:00
San Basilio 5:23 5:43 6:03
Zattere B 5:26 5:46 6:06
Palanca Giudecca A 5:29 5:49 6:09
Redentore Giudecca 5:31 5:51 6:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 5:34 5:54 6:14
San Giorgio 5:37 5:57 6:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 5:40 6:00 6:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:02→6:42 Daily
P. Roma E 6:02 6:22 6:42
Tronchetto Mercato 6:10 6:30 6:50
Tronchetto A 6:12 6:32 6:52
Sacca Fisola A 6:20 6:40 7:00
San Basilio 6:23 6:43 7:03
Zattere B 6:26 6:46 7:06
Palanca Giudecca A 6:29 6:49 7:09
Redentore Giudecca 6:31 6:51 7:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 6:34 6:54 7:14
San Giorgio 6:37 6:57 7:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 6:40 7:00 7:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→9:01 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Rialto there is a boat at 6:37, 6:49, 7:01, etc. up to 9:01)
Rialto C 01 13 25 37 49
Ferrovia A 12 24 36 48 00
P. Roma E 16 28 40 52 04
Tronchetto Mercato 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto A 26 38 50 02 14
Sacca Fisola A 34 46 58 10 22
San Basilio 37 49 01 13 25
Zattere B 40 52 04 16 28
Palanca Giudecca A 44 56 08 20 32
Redentore Giudecca 47 59 11 23 35
Zitelle Giudecca A 50 02 14 26 38
San Giorgio 53 05 17 29 41
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 56 08 20 32 44
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
9:28→9:49 Daily
Rialto C 9:25 9:49
Ferrovia A 9:36 10:00
P. Roma E 9:28 9:40 9:52 10:04
Tronchetto Mercato 9:36 9:48 10:00 10:12
Tronchetto A 9:38 9:50 10:02 10:14
Sacca Fisola A 9:46 9:58 10:10 10:22
San Basilio 9:49 10:01 10:13 10:25
Zattere B 9:52 10:04 10:16 10:28
Palanca Giudecca A 9:56 10:08 10:20 10:32
Redentore Giudecca 9:59 10:11 10:23 10:35
Zitelle Giudecca A 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38
San Giorgio 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
10:16→10:37 Daily
Rialto C 10:13 10:37
Ferrovia A 10:24 10:48
P. Roma E 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52
Tronchetto Mercato 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00
Tronchetto A 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02
Sacca Fisola A 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10
San Basilio 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13
Zattere B 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16
Palanca Giudecca A 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20
Redentore Giudecca 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23
Zitelle Giudecca A 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26
San Giorgio 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
11:04→11:25 Daily
Rialto C 11:01 11:25
Ferrovia A 11:12 11:36
P. Roma E 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40
Tronchetto Mercato 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48
Tronchetto A 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50
Sacca Fisola A 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58
San Basilio 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01
Zattere B 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04
Palanca Giudecca A 11:32 11:44 11:56 12:08
Redentore Giudecca 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14
San Giorgio 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
11:52→12:13 Daily
Rialto C 11:49 12:13
Ferrovia A 12:00 12:24
P. Roma E 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28
Tronchetto Mercato 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36
Tronchetto A 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38
Sacca Fisola A 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46
San Basilio 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49
Zattere B 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52
Palanca Giudecca A 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56
Redentore Giudecca 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59
Zitelle Giudecca A 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02
San Giorgio 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 12:32 12:44 12:56 13:08
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
12:40→13:01 Daily
Rialto C 12:37 13:01
Ferrovia A 12:48 13:12
P. Roma E 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16
Tronchetto Mercato 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24
Tronchetto A 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26
Sacca Fisola A 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34
San Basilio 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37
Zattere B 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40
Palanca Giudecca A 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44
Redentore Giudecca 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47
Zitelle Giudecca A 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50
San Giorgio 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
13:28→13:49 Daily
Rialto C 13:25 13:49
Ferrovia A 13:36 14:00
P. Roma E 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04
Tronchetto Mercato 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12
Tronchetto A 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14
Sacca Fisola A 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22
San Basilio 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25
Zattere B 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28
Palanca Giudecca A 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32
Redentore Giudecca 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35
Zitelle Giudecca A 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38
San Giorgio 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
14:16→14:37 Daily
Rialto C 14:13 14:37
Ferrovia A 14:24 14:48
P. Roma E 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52
Tronchetto Mercato 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00
Tronchetto A 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02
Sacca Fisola A 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10
San Basilio 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13
Zattere B 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16
Palanca Giudecca A 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20
Redentore Giudecca 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23
Zitelle Giudecca A 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26
San Giorgio 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
15:04→15:25 Daily
Rialto C 15:01 15:25
Ferrovia A 15:12 15:36
P. Roma E 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40
Tronchetto Mercato 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48
Tronchetto A 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50
Sacca Fisola A 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58
San Basilio 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01
Zattere B 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04
Palanca Giudecca A 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08
Redentore Giudecca 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14
San Giorgio 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
15:52→16:13 Daily
Rialto C 15:49 16:13
Ferrovia A 16:00 16:24
P. Roma E 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28
Tronchetto Mercato 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36
Tronchetto A 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38
Sacca Fisola A 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46
San Basilio 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49
Zattere B 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52
Palanca Giudecca A 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56
Redentore Giudecca 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59
Zitelle Giudecca A 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02
San Giorgio 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
16:40→17:01 Daily
Rialto C 16:37 17:01
Ferrovia A 16:48 17:12
P. Roma E 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16
Tronchetto Mercato 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24
Tronchetto A 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26
Sacca Fisola A 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34
San Basilio 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37
Zattere B 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40
Palanca Giudecca A 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44
Redentore Giudecca 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47
Zitelle Giudecca A 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50
San Giorgio 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
17:28→17:49 Daily
Rialto C 17:25 17:49
Ferrovia A 17:36 18:00
P. Roma E 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04
Tronchetto Mercato 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12
Tronchetto A 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14
Sacca Fisola A 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22
San Basilio 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25
Zattere B 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28
Palanca Giudecca A 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32
Redentore Giudecca 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35
Zitelle Giudecca A 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38
San Giorgio 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
18:16→18:37 Daily
Rialto C 18:13 18:37
Ferrovia A 18:24 18:48
P. Roma E 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52
Tronchetto Mercato 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00
Tronchetto A 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02
Sacca Fisola A 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10
San Basilio 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13
Zattere B 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16
Palanca Giudecca A 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:20
Redentore Giudecca 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:23
Zitelle Giudecca A 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:26
San Giorgio 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:29
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:32
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
19:04→19:25 Daily
Rialto C 19:04 19:25
Ferrovia A 19:12 19:36
P. Roma E 19:04 19:16 19:28 19:40
Tronchetto Mercato 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:48
Tronchetto A 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:50
Sacca Fisola A 19:22 19:34 19:46 19:58
San Basilio 19:25 19:37 19:49 20:01
Zattere B 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:04
Palanca Giudecca A 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:08
Redentore Giudecca 19:35 19:47 19:59 20:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 19:38 19:50 20:02 20:14
San Giorgio 19:41 19:53 20:05 20:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 19:44 19:56 20:08 20:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
19:52→20:40 Daily
P. Roma E 19:52 20:04 20:16 20:28 20:40
Tronchetto Mercato 20:00 20:12 20:24 20:36 20:48
Tronchetto A 20:02 20:14 20:26 20:38 20:50
Sacca Fisola A 20:10 20:22 20:34 20:46 20:58
San Basilio 20:13 20:25 20:37 20:49 21:01
Zattere B 20:16 20:28 20:40 20:52 21:04
Palanca Giudecca A 20:20 20:32 20:44 20:56 21:08
Redentore Giudecca 20:23 20:35 20:47 20:59 21:11
Zitelle Giudecca A 20:26 20:38 20:50 21:02 21:14
San Giorgio 20:29 20:41 20:53 21:05 21:17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 20:32 20:44 20:56 21:08 21:20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
20:50→23:50 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 20:50, 21:10, 21:30, 21:50, etc. up to 23:50)
P. Roma E 50 10 30
Tronchetto Mercato 57 17 37
Tronchetto A 59 19 39
Sacca Fisola A 07 27 47
San Basilio 10 30 50
Zattere B 13 33 53
Palanca Giudecca A 17 37 57
Redentore Giudecca 20 40 00
Zitelle Giudecca A 23 43 03
San Giorgio 26 46 06
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 29 49 09
Back to Line Timetables



Back to Top of Page