Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°2 Map

Timetables Line 2 Water bus Vaporetto

Winter Timetables valid on 5 December 2020
Map Station Pier at Piazzale Roma
Map Station Pier at Ferrovia

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

Timetables Line 2

S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto/P.Roma
4:55→5.55 | 6:13→18:01 | 18:16→19:56 | 20:26→22:56
Rialto/P. Roma → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 | 6:37→7:01 | 7:28→19:52 | 20:12→20:52 | 21:10→23:40


Timetables line 2 “Corsa Bis”

P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:11→19:31
Rialto → Ferrovia → P. Roma
7:20→19:52

The vaporetto line 2 has two very different routes, one that passes through the Grand Canal, and the other via the Giudecca island. Both of these routes go to Piazzale Roma, either via the Grand Canal, either via the Giudecca canal.

There is also a "corsa bis" Line 2, which allows to go from Piazzale Roma to Rialto with one stop only, or without any stops, from Ferrovia (train station) and Rialto. This is the fastest vaporetto line in Venice for this route.


Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:11→19:31 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:11, 7:31, 7:51, 8:11, etc. up to 19:31)
P.Roma F (S. Chiara) 11 31 51
Ferrovia B 15 35 55
Rialto D 25 45 05
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2 “Corsa Bis”
P. Roma → Ferrovia → Rialto
7:32→19:52 - Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Rialto there is a boat at 7:32, 7:52, 8:12, 8:32, etc. up to 19:52)
Rialto C 12 32 52
Ferrovia A 22 42 02
P. Roma G 26 46 06
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
6:13→18:01 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 6:13, 6:25, 6:37, 6:49, 7:01 etc. up to 18:01)
San Zaccaria MVE B 01 13 25 37 49
San Giorgio 04 16 28 40 52
Zitelle Giudecca B 07 19 31 43 55
Redentore Giudecca 10 22 34 46 58
Palanca Giudecca B 13 25 37 49 01
Zattere A 17 29 41 53 05
San Basilio 21 33 45 57 09
Sacca Fisola B 24 36 48 00 12
Tronchetto B 32 44 56 08 20
Tronchetto Mercato 34 46 58 10 22
P. Roma F 42 54 06 18

30

Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
18:16→19:56 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 18:16, 18:36, 18:56, 19:16, etc. up to 19:56)
San Zaccaria MVE B 16 36 56
San Giorgio 19 39 59
Zitelle Giudecca B 22 42 02
Redentore Giudecca 25 45 05
Palanca Giudecca B 28 48 08
Zattere A 32 51 12
San Basilio 36 56 16
Sacca Fisola B 39 59 19
Tronchetto B 47 07 27
Tronchetto Mercato 49 09 29
P. Roma F 57 17 37
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma
20:26→22:56 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at San Zaccaria there is a boat at 20:26, 20:56, 21:26, 21:56, etc. up to 22:56)
San Zaccaria MVE B 26 56
San Giorgio 29 59
Zitelle Giudecca B 32 02
Redentore Giudecca 35 05
Palanca Giudecca B 37 07
Zattere A 41 11
San Basilio 44 14
Sacca Fisola B 47 17
Tronchetto B 55 25
Tronchetto Mercato 57 27
P. Roma F 04 34
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
S. Zaccaria → P. Roma → Rialto
4:55→5:55 Daily
S.Zaccaria MVE B 4:55 5:15 5:35 5:55
San Giorgio 4:58 5:18 5:38 5:58
Zitelle Giudecca B 5:01 5:21 5:41 6:01
Redentore Giudecca 5:04 5:24 5:44 6:04
Palanca Giudecca B 5:06 5:26 5:46 6:06
Zattere A 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:10
San Basilio 5:13 5:33 5:53 6:13
Sacca Fisola B 5:16 5:36 5:56 6:16
Tronchetto B 5:24 5:44 6:04 6:24
Tronchetto Mercato 5:26 5:46 6:06 6:26
P. Roma F 5:33 5:53 6:13 6:33
Ferrovia B     6:17 6:37
Rialto D     6:28 6:48
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
5:02→6:42 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 5:02, 5:22, 5:42, 6:02, etc. up to 6:42)
P. Roma G 02 22 42
Tronchetto Mercato 10 30 50
Tronchetto A 12 32 52
Sacca Fisola A 20 40 00
San Basilio 23 43 03
Zattere B 26 46 06
Palanca Giudecca A 29 49 09
Redentore Giudecca 31 51 11
Zitelle Giudecca A 34 54 14
San Giorgio 37 57 17
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 40 00 20
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
6:37→7:01 Daily
Rialto C 6:37 6:49 7:01
Ferrovia A 6:48 7:00 7:12
P. Roma G 6:52 7:04 7:16
Tronchetto Mercato 7:00 7:12 7:24
Tronchetto A 7:02 7:14 7:26
Sacca Fisola A 7:10 7:22 7:34
San Basilio 7:13 7:25 7:37
Zattere B 7:16 7:28 7:40
Palanca Giudecca A 7:20 7:32 7:44
Redentore Giudecca 7:23 7:35 7:47
Zitelle Giudecca A 7:26 7:38 7:50
San Giorgio 7:29 7:41 7:53
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 7:32 7:44 7:56
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
Rialto → P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
7:28→19:52 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 7:28, 7:40, 7:52, 8:04, 8:16, etc. up to 19:52)
P. Roma G 04 16 28 40 52
Tronchetto Mercato 12 24 36 48 00
Tronchetto A 14 26 38 50 02
Sacca Fisola A 22 34 46 58 10
San Basilio 25 37 49 01 13
Zattere B 28 40 52 04 16
Palanca Giudecca A 32 44 56 08 20
Redentore Giudecca 35 47 59 11 23
Zitelle Giudecca A 38 50 02 14 26
San Giorgio 41 53 05 17 29
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 44 56 08 20 32
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
20:12→20:52 Daily
P. Roma G 20:12 20:32 20:52
Tronchetto Mercato 20:20 20:40 21:00
Tronchetto A 20:22 20:42 21:02
Sacca Fisola A 20:30 20:50 21:10
San Basilio 20:33 20:53 21:13
Zattere B 20:36 20:56 21:16
Palanca Giudecca A 20:40 21:00 21:20
Redentore Giudecca 20:43 21:03 21:23
Zitelle Giudecca A 20:46 21:06 21:26
San Giorgio 20:49 21:09 21:29
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 20:52 21:12 21:32

Timetables Line 2
P. Roma → Tronchetto → Giudecca → S. Zaccaria
21:10→23:40 Daily - The following schedules are valid for each hour (for example at Piazzale Roma there is a boat at 21:10, 21:40, 22:10, 22:40, etc. up to 23:40)
P. Roma G 10 40
Tronchetto Mercato 17 47
Tronchetto A 19 49
Sacca Fisola A 27 57
San Basilio 30 00
Zattere B 33 03
Palanca Giudecca A 37 07
Redentore Giudecca 40 10
Zitelle Giudecca A 43 13
San Giorgio 46 16
San Zaccaria M.V.E. B 49 19
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page