Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 5.2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°5.2 Map

Timetables Line 5.2 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables From September 13 2021

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Infos » 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 | 8:12→14:52 | 15:12→19:52
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
20:12→21:22 | 21:42→22:42
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:02→00:22


Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:12, 6:32, 6:52, etc. up to 7:52)
Lido S.M.E. B521232
S.Elena B571737
Giardini Biennale A12141
S.Marco S.Zaccaria C62646
Zattere A123252
S.Marta20400
P.Roma D26466
Ferrovia D305010
Riva de Biasio A325212
Guglie A355515
Tre Archi385818
S.Alvise43323
Madonna Orto45525
Fdte Nove D501030
Ospedale531333
Celestia551535
Bacini Arsenale Nord571737
S.Pietro di Castello42444
Lido S.M.E. A143454
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
8:12→14:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:52, 9:12, 9:32, 9:52, etc. up to 19:52). SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. B521232
S.Elena B571737
Giardini Biennale A12141
S.Marco S.Zaccaria C62646
Zattere A123252
S.Marta20400
P.Roma D26466
Ferrovia D305010
Riva de Biasio A325212
Guglie A355515
Tre Archi385818
S.Alvise43323
Madonna Orto45525
Fdte Nove D501030
Ospedale531333
Celestia SD SD SD
Bacini Arsenale Nord SD SD SD
S.Pietro di Castello42444
Lido S.M.E. A143454
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
15:12→19:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:52, 9:12, 9:32, 9:52, etc. up to 19:52) SD = On Request After 19:52, at Fondamente Nove "B", this line water bus becomes the 4.1 line water bus and goes on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. If you are going to the Lido, you have to leave this water bus and take the good one at Fondamenta Nove "D" pier.
Lido S.M.E. B52123219:52
S.Elena B57173719:57
Giardini Biennale A1214120:01
S.Marco S.Zaccaria C6264620:06
Zattere A12325220:12
S.Marta2040020:20
P.Roma D2646620:26
Ferrovia B30501020:30
Riva de Biasio A32521220:32
Guglie A35551520:35
Tre Archi38581820:38
S.Alvise4332320:43
Madonna Orto4552520:45
Fdte Nove D50103020:50
Ospedale531333
Celestia SD SD SD
Bacini Arsenale Nord571737
S.Pietro di Castello42444
Lido S.M.E. A143454
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
20:12→21:22 (Daily)
Arrivals at Fondamente Nove, from 21:10 to 22:32, go on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. B20:1220:3220:4221:0221:22
S.Elena B20:1720:3720:4721:0721:27
Giardini Biennale A20:2120:4120:5121:1121:31
S.Marco S.Zaccaria C20:2620:4620:5621:1621:36
Zattere A20:3220:5221:0221:2221:42
S.Marta20:4021:0021:1021:3021:50
P.Roma D20:4621:0621:1621:3621:56
Ferrovia B20:5021:1021:2021:4022:00
Riva de Biasio A20:5221:1221:2221:4222:02
Guglie A20:5521:1521:2521:4522:05
Tre Archi20:5821:1821:2821:4822:08
S.Alvise21:0321:2321:3321:5322:13
Madonna Orto21:0521:2521:3521:5522:15
Fdte Nove D21:1021:3021:4022:0022:20
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
21:42→22:42 (Daily)
Arrivals at Fondamente Nove up to 23:32, go on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus.
Lido S.M.E. B21:4222:0222:2222:42
S.Elena B21:4722:0722:2722:47
Giardini Biennale A21:5122:1122:3122:51
S.Marco S.Zaccaria C21:5622:1622:3622:56
Zattere A22:0222:2222:4223:02
S.Marta22:1022:3022:5023:10
P.Roma D22:1622:3622:5623:16
Ferrovia B22:2022:4023:0023:20
Riva de Biasio A22:2222:4223:0223:22
Guglie A22:2522:4523:0523:25
Tre Archi22:2822:4823:0823:28
S.Alvise22:3322:5323:1323:33
Madonna Orto22:3522:5523:1523:35
Fdte Nove D22:4023:0023:2023:40
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:02→00:22 (Daily)
Arrivals at Ferrovia Train Station from 0:20 to 1:00 AM, are going to Rialto without any need to change boat. The Lido Departures at 23:42, 0:02 at 0:22 stop at Ferrovia D pier station instead of Ferrovia B
Lido S.M.E. B23:0223:2223:4200:0200:22
S.Elena B23:0723:2723:4700:0700:27
Giardini Biennale A23:1123:3123:5100:1100:31
S.Marco S.Zaccaria C23:1623:3623:5600:1600:36
Zattere A23:2223:4200:0200:2200:42
S.Marta23:3023:5000:1000:3000:50
P.Roma D23:3623:5600:1600:3600:56
Ferrovia B23:4000:0000:2000:4001:00
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page