Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 5.2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°5.2 Map

Timetables Line 5.2 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables au 6 Juin 2021

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 | 8:12→14:52 | 15:12→19:52
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
20:12→21:22 | 21:42→22:42
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:02→00:22


Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:12, 6:32, 6:52, etc. up to 7:52)
Lido S.M.E. B05:5252123207:52
Sant' Elena B05:5757173707:57
Giardini Biennale A06:011214108:01
San Marco Zaccaria G06:066264608:06
Zattere A06:1212325208:12
Santa Marta06:202040008:20
Piazzale Roma D06:262646608:26
Ferrovia D06:3030501008:30
Riva de Biasio A06:3232521208:32
Guglie A06:3535551508:35
Tre Archi06:3838581808:38
Sant' Alvise06:434332308:43
Madona Orto06:454552508:45
Fdte Nove D06:5050103008:50
Ospedale06:5353133308:53
Celestia SD06:5555153508:55
Bacini Arsenale Nord06:5757173708:57
San Pietro Castello07:044244409:04
Lido S.M.E. A07:1414345409:14
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
8:12→14:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:52, 9:12, 9:32, 9:52, etc. up to 19:52). Stoppings at Celestia and Bacini are only on request.
Lido S.M.E. B08:1252123214:52
Sant' Elena B08:1757173714:57
Giardini Biennale A08:211214115:01
San Marco Zaccaria G08:266264615:06
Zattere A08:3212325215:12
Santa Marta08:402040015:20
Piazzale Roma D08:462646615:26
Ferrovia D08:5030501015:30
Riva de Biasio A08:5232521215:32
Guglie A08:5535551515:35
Tre Archi08:5838581815:38
Sant' Alvise09:034332315:43
Madona Orto09:054552515:45
Fdte Nove D09:1050103015:50
Ospedale09:1353133315:53
Celestia SD
Bacini Arsenale Nord SD
San Pietro Castello09:244244416:04
Lido S.M.E. A09:3414345416:14
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
15:12→19:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:52, 9:12, 9:32, 9:52, etc. up to 19:52) SD = On Request After 19:52, at Fondamente Nove "B", this line water bus becomes the 4.1 line water bus and goes on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. If you are going to the Lido, you have to leave this water bus and take the good one at Fondamenta Nove "D" pier.
Lido S.M.E. B15:1252123219:3219:52
Sant' Elena B15:1757173719:3719:57
Giardini Biennale A15:211214119:4120:01
San Marco Zaccaria G15:266264619:4620:06
Zattere A15:3212325219:5220:12
Santa Marta15:402040020:0020:20
Piazzale Roma D15:462646620:0620:26
Ferrovia D15:5030501020:1020:30
Riva de Biasio A15:5232521220:1220:32
Guglie A15:5535551520:1520:35
Tre Archi15:5838581820:1820:38
Sant' Alvise16:034332320:2320:43
Madona Orto16:054552520:2520:45
Fdte Nove D16:1050103020:3020:50
Ospedale16:1353133320:33
Celestia SD
Bacini Arsenale Nord16:1757173720:37
San Pietro Castello16:244244420:44
Lido S.M.E. A16:3414345420:54
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
20:12→21:22 (Daily)
Arrivals at Fondamente Nove, from 21:10 to 22:32, go on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. B20:1220:3220:4221:0221:22
Sant' Elena B20:1720:3720:4721:0721:27
Giardini Biennale A20:2120:4120:5121:1121:31
San Marco Zaccaria G20:2620:4620:5621:1621:36
Zattere A20:3220:5221:0221:2221:42
Santa Marta20:4021:0021:1021:3021:50
Piazzale Roma D20:4621:0621:1621:3621:56
Ferrovia D20:5021:1021:2021:4022:00
Riva de Biasio A20:5221:1221:2221:4222:02
Guglie A20:5521:1521:2521:4522:05
Tre Archi20:5821:1821:2821:4822:08
Sant' Alvise21:0321:2321:3321:5322:13
Madona Orto21:0521:2521:3521:5522:15
Fdte Nove D21:1021:3021:4022:0022:20
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
21:42→22:42 (Daily)
Arrivals at Fondamente Nove up to 23:32, go on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus.
Lido S.M.E. B21:4222:0222:2222:42
Sant' Elena B21:4722:0722:2722:47
Giardini Biennale A21:5122:1122:3122:51
San Marco Zaccaria G21:5622:1622:3622:56
Zattere A22:0222:2222:4223:02
Santa Marta22:1022:3022:5023:10
Piazzale Roma D22:1622:3622:5623:16
Ferrovia D22:2022:4023:0023:20
Riva de Biasio A22:2222:4223:0223:22
Guglie A22:2522:4523:0523:25
Tre Archi22:2822:4823:0823:28
Sant' Alvise22:3322:5323:1323:33
Madona Orto22:3522:5523:1523:35
Fdte Nove D22:4023:0023:2023:40
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:02→00:22 (Daily)
Arrivals at Ferrovia Train Station from 0:20 to 1:00 AM, are going to Rialto without any need to change boat. The Lido Departures at 23:42, 0:02 at 0:22 stop at Ferrovia D pier station instead of Ferrovia B
Lido S.M.E. B23:0223:2223:4200:0200:22
Sant' Elena B23:0723:2723:4700:0700:27
Giardini Biennale A23:1123:3123:5100:1100:31
San Marco Zaccaria G23:1623:3623:5600:1600:36
Zattere A23:2223:4200:0200:2200:42
Santa Marta23:3023:5000:1000:3000:50
Piazzale Roma D23:3623:5600:1600:3600:56
Ferrovia D23:4000:0000:2000:4001:00
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page