Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 5.2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°5.2 Map

Timetables Line 5.2 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2020)
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 | 8:12→14:52 | 15:12→19:52
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
20:12→21:22 | 21:42→22:42
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:02→00:22


Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
8:12→14:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:52, 9:12, 9:32, 9:52, etc. up to 19:52). Stoppings at Celestia and Bacini are only on request.
Lido S.M.E. B 8:12 52 12 32 14:52
Sant' Elena B 8:17 57 17 37 14:57
Giardini Biennale A 8:21 01 21 41 15:01
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 8:26 06 26 46 15:06
Zattere A 8:32 12 32 52 15:12
Santa Marta 8:40 20 40 00 15:20
P.Roma D 8:46 26 46 06 15:26
Ferrovia D 8:50 30 50 10 15:30
Riva de Biasio A 8:52 32 52 12 15:32
Guglie A 8:55 35 55 15 15:35
Tre Archi 8:58 38 58 18 15:38
Sant' Alvise 9:03 43 03 23 15:43
Madona Orto 9:05 45 05 25 15:45
Fdte Nove D 9:10 50 10 30 15:50
Ospedale 9:13 53 13 33 15:53
Celestia SD SD SD SD SD
Bacini SD SD SD SD SD
San Pietro Castello 9:24 04 24 44 16:04
Lido S.M.E. A 9:34 14 34 54 16:14
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
15:12→19:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:52, 9:12, 9:32, 9:52, etc. up to 19:52) SD = On Request After 19:52, at Fondamente Nove "B", this line water bus becomes the 4.1 line water bus and goes on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. If you are going to the Lido, you have to leave this water bus and take the good one at Fondamenta Nove "D" pier.
Lido S.M.E. B 15:12 52 12 32 19:32 19:52
Sant' Elena B 15:17 57 17 37 19:37 19:57
Giardini Biennale A 15:21 01 21 41 19:41 20:01
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 15:26 06 26 46 19:46 20:06
Zattere A 15:32 12 32 52 19:52 20:12
Santa Marta 15:40 20 40 00 20:00 20:20
P.Roma D 15:46 26 46 06 20:06 20:26
Ferrovia D 15:50 30 50 10 20:10 20:30
Riva de Biasio A 15:52 32 52 12 20:12 20:32
Guglie A 15:55 35 55 15 20:15 20:35
Tre Archi 15:58 38 58 18 20:18 20:38
Sant' Alvise 16:03 43 03 23 20:23 20:43
Madona Orto 16:05 45 05 25 20:25 20:45
Fdte Nove D 16:10 50 10 30 20:30 21:02
Ospedale 16:13 53 13 33 20:33 21:04
Celestia SD SD SD SD SD SD
Bacini 16:17 57 17 37 20:37 SD
San Pietro Castello 16:24 04 24 44 20:44 21:14
Certosa SD SD SD SD SD 21:17
Lido S.M.E. A 16:34 14 34 54 20:54 21:24
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
20:12→21:22 (Daily)
Arrivals at Fondamente Nove, from 21:10 to 22:32, go on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. B 20:12 20:32 20:42 21:02 21:22
Sant' Elena B 20:17 20:37 20:47 21:07 21:27
Giardini Biennale A 20:21 20:41 20:51 21:11 21:31
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 20:26 20:46 20:56 21:16 21:36
Zattere A 20:32 20:52 21:02 21:22 21:42
Santa Marta 20:40 21:00 21:10 21:30 21:50
P.Roma D 20:46 21:06 21:16 21:36 21:56
Ferrovia D 20:50 21:10 21:20 21:40 22:00
Riva de Biasio A 20:52 21:12 21:22 21:42 22:02
Guglie A 20:55 21:15 21:25 21:45 22:05
Tre Archi 20:58 21:18 21:28 21:48 22:08
Sant' Alvise 21:03 21:23 21:33 21:53 22:13
Madona Orto 21:05 21:25 21:35 21:55 22:15
Fdte Nove D 21:10 21:32 21:40 22:02 22:32
Ospedale   21:34   22:04 22:34
Celestia   SD   SD SD
Bacini   SD   SD SD
San Pietro Castello   21:44   22:14 22:44
Certosa   21:47   22:17 22:47
Lido S.M.E. A   21:54   22:24 22:54
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
21:42→22:42 (Daily)
Arrivals at Fondamente Nove up to 23:32, go on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus.
Lido S.M.E. B 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42
Sant' Elena B 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:47
Giardini Biennale A 21:51 22:11 22:31 22:51
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 21:56 22:16 22:36 22:56
Zattere A 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02
Santa Marta 22:10 22:30 22:50 23:10
P.Roma D 22:16 22:36 22:56 23:16
Ferrovia D 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:20
Riva de Biasio A 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:22
Guglie A 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:25
Tre Archi 22:28 22:48 23:08 23:28
Sant' Alvise 22:33 22:53 23:13 23:33
Madona Orto 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:35
Fdte Nove D 22:40 23:02 23:32 23:40
Ospedale   23:04 23:34  
Celestia   SD SD  
Bacini   SD SD  
San Pietro Castello   23:14 23:44  
Certosa   23:17 23:47  
Lido S.M.E. A   23:24 23:54  
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:02→00:22 (Daily)
Arrivals at Ferrovia Train Station from 0:20 to 1:00 AM, are going to Rialto without any need to change boat. The Lido Departures at 23:42, 0:02 at 0:22 stop at Ferrovia D pier station instead of Ferrovia B
Lido S.M.E. B 23:02 23:22 23:42 00:02 00:22
Sant' Elena B 23:07 23:27 23:47 00:07 00:27
Giardini Biennale A 23:11 23:31 23:51 00:11 00:31
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 23:16 23:36 23:56 00:16 00:36
Zattere A 23:22 23:42 00:02 00:22 00:42
Santa Marta 23:30 23:50 00:10 00:30 00:50
P.Roma D 23:36 23:56 00:16 00:36 00:56
Ferrovia D 23:40 00:00 00:20 00:40 01:00
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:12, 6:32, 6:52, etc. up to 7:52)
Lido S.M.E. B 5:52 52 12 32 7:52
Sant' Elena B 5:57 57 17 37 7:57
Giardini Biennale A 6:01 01 21 41 8:01
S. Zaccaria Jolanda C 6:06 06 26 46 8:06
Zattere A 6:12 12 32 52 8:12
Santa Marta 6:20 20 40 00 8:20
P.Roma D 6:26 26 46 06 8:26
Ferrovia D 6:30 30 50 10 8:30
Riva de Biasio A 6:32 32 52 12 8:32
Guglie A 6:35 35 55 15 8:35
Tre Archi 6:38 38 58 18 8:38
Sant' Alvise 6:43 43 03 23 8:43
Madona Orto 6:45 45 05 25 8:45
Fdte Nove D 6:50 50 10 30 8:50
Ospedale 6:53 53 13 33 8:53
Celestia 6:55 55 15 35 8:55
Bacini 6:57 57 17 37 8:57
San Pietro Castello 7:04 04 24 44 9:04
Lido S.M.E. A 7:14 14 34 54 9:14
Back to Line Timetables




Back to Top of Page