Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.2

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 5.2 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°5.2 Map

Timetables Line 5.2 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until November 2nd 2019)
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 | 8:12→14:52 | 15:12→19:12
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Lido
19:32→20:32 | 20:42→21:40 | 22:00→23:00
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:20→0:20


Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
8:12→14:52 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For example at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:12, 8:32, 8:52, 9:12, etc. up to 14:52) SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. B 8:12 52 12 32 14:52
Sant' Elena 8:17 57 17 37 14:57
Giardini (Biennale) 8:21 01 21 41 15:01
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 8:27 07 27 47 15:07
Spirito Santo 8:33 13 33 53 15:13
Zattere 8:36 16 36 56 15:16
San Basilio 8:39 19 39 59 15:19
Santa Marta 8:44 24 44 04 15:24
P.Roma S. Andrea A 8:49 29 49 09 15:29
Ferrovia D 8:55 35 55 15 15:35
Riva de Biasio 8:58 38 58 18 15:38
Guglie 9:01 41 01 21 15:41
Tre Archi 9:04 44 04 24 15:44
Sant' Alvise 9:10 50 10 30 15:50
Madona Orto 9:13 53 13 33 15:53
Fdte Nove D 9:19 59 19 39 15:59
Ospedale Hospital 9:22 02 22 42 16:02
Celestia SD SD SD SD SD
Bacini SD SD SD SD SD
San Pietro Castello 9:35 15 35 55 16:15
Lido S.M.E. A 9:44 24 44 04 16:24
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
15:12→19:12 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For example at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 15:12, 15:32, 15:52, etc. up to 19:12) SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. B 12 32 52 18:52 19:12
Sant' Elena 17 37 57 18:57 19:17
Giardini Biennale 21 41 01 19:01 19:21
S.Zaccaria Jolanda C 27 47 07 19:07 19:26
Spirito Santo 33 53 13 19:13  
Zattere 36 56 16 19:16 19:34
San Basilio 39 59 19 19:19  
Santa Marta 44 04 24 19:24 19:40
P.Roma Andrea A 49 09 29 19:29 19:44
Ferrovia Station D 55 15 35 19:35 19:50
Riva de Biasio 58 18 38 19:38 19:52
Guglie 01 21 41 19:41 19:54
Tre Archi 04 24 44 19:44 19:58
Sant' Alvise 10 30 50 19:50 20:03
Madona Orto 13 33 53 19:53 20:05
Fdte Nove D 19 39 59 19:59 20:10
Ospedale Hospital 22 42 02 20:02 20:13
Celestia SD SD SD SD SD
Bacini 28 48 08 20:08 20:17
S.Pietro Castello 35 55 15 20:15 20:25
Lido S.M.E. B 44 04 24 20:24 20:34
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Lido
19:32→20:32 (Daily) SD = On Request. After 19:52, at Fondamente Nove "B", this line water bus becomes the 4.1 line water bus and goes on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. If you are going to the Lido, you have to leave this water bus and take the good one at Fondamenta Nove "D" pier.
Lido S.M.E. B 19:12 19:32 19:52
Sant' Elena 19:17 19:37 19:57
Giardini (Biennale) 19:21 19:41 20:01
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 19:26 19:46 20:06
Zattere 19:34 19:54 20:13
Santa Marta 19:40 20:00 20:20
P.Roma S. Andrea A 19:44 20:04 20:24
Ferrovia D 19:50 20:10 20:30
Riva de Biasio 19:52 20:12 20:32
Guglie 19:54 20:14 20:34
Tre Archi 19:58 20:18 20:38
Sant' Alvise 20:03 20:23 20:43
Madona Orto 20:05 20:25 20:45
Fdte Nove D 20:10 20:30 21:02
Ospedale Hospital 20:13 20:33 21:04
Bacini 20:17 20:37  
San Pietro Castello 20:25 20:45 21:14
Certosa SD     21:17
Lido S.M.E. A 20:34 20:54 21:24
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Lido
20:42→21:40 (Daily) SD = On Request. At Fondamente Nove "B", this line water bus becomes the 4.1 line water bus and goes on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. If you are going to the Lido, you have to leave this water bus and take the good one at Fondamenta Nove "D" pier.
Lido S.M.E. B 20:42 21:00 21:20 21:40
Sant' Elena 20:47 21:05 21:25 21:45
Giardini Biennale 20:51 21:08 21:25 21:48
S.Zaccaria Jolanda C 20:56 21:13 21:33 21:53
Zattere 21:03 21:20 21:40 22:00
Giudecca Palanca   21:23 21:43 22:03
Santa Marta 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:10
P.Roma Andrea A 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:14
Ferrovia Station D 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:20
Riva de Biasio 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:22
Guglie 21:24 21:44 22:04 22:24
Tre Archi 21:28 21:48 22:08 22:28
Sant' Alvise 21:33 21:53 22:13 22:33
Madona Orto 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:35
Fdte Nove B 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:40
Fdte Nove D   22:02 22:32  
Ospedale Hospital   22:04 22:34  
Celestia   SD SD  
S.Pietro Castello   22:14 22:44  
Lido S.M.E. B   22:24 22:54  
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → Lido
22:00→23:00 (Daily) SD = On Request. At Fondamente Nove "B", this line water bus becomes the 4.1 line water bus and goes on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. If you are going to the Lido, you have to leave this water bus and take the good one at Fondamenta Nove "D" pier.
Lido S.M.E. B 22:00 22:20 22:40 23:00
Sant' Elena 22:05 22:25 22:45 23:05
Giardini Biennale 22:08 22:28 22:48 23:08
S.Zaccaria Jolanda C 22:13 22:33 22:53 23:13
Zattere 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:20
Giudecca Palanca 22:23 22:43 23:03 23:23
Santa Marta 22:30 22:50 23:10 23:30
P.Roma Andrea A 22:34 22:54 23:14 23:34
Ferrovia Station D 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:40
Riva de Biasio 22:42 23:02 23:22  
Guglie 22:44 23:04 23:24  
Tre Archi 22:48 23:08 23:28  
Sant' Alvise 22:53 23:13 23:33  
Madona Orto 22:55 23:15 23:35  
Fdte Nove B 23:00 23:20 23:40  
Fdte Nove D 23:02 23:32    
Ospedale Hospital 23:04 23:34    
Celestia SD SD    
S.Pietro Castello 23:14 23:44    
Lido S.M.E. B 23:24 23:54    
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:20→0:20 (Daily)
Arrivals at Ferrovia Train Station from 0:20 to 1:00 AM, are going to Rialto without any need to change boat. The Lido Departures at 23:40, 0:00 at 0:20 are at Ferrovia C pier station instead of Ferrovia A
Lido S.M.E. B 23:20 23:40 0:00 0:20
Sant' Elena 23:25 23:45 0:05

0:25

Giardini Biennale 23:28 23:48 0:08 0:28
S.Zaccaria Jolanda C 23:33 23:53 0:13 0:33
Zattere 23:40 0:00 0:20 0:40
Giudecca Palanca 23:43 0:03 0:23 0:43
Santa Marta 23:50 0:10 0:30 0:50
P.Roma Andrea A 23:54 0:14 0:34 0:54
Ferrovia Station D 0:00 0:20 0:40 1:00
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 (Daily) The following schedules are valid for each hour (For example at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:12, 6:32, 6:52, etc. up to 7:52)
Lido S.M.E. B 5:52 6:12 32 52 32
Sant' Elena 5:57 6:17 37 57 37
Giardini (Biennale) 6:01 6:21 41 01 41
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 6:06 6:26 47 07 47
Spirito Santo     53 13 53
Zattere 6:12 6:32 56 16 56
San Basilio     59 19 59
Santa Marta 6:20 6:40 04 24 04
P.Roma S. Andrea A 6:24 6:44 09 29 09
Ferrovia D 6:30 6:50 15 35 15
Riva de Biasio 6:32 6:52 18 38 18
Guglie 6:34 6:54 21 41 21
Tre Archi 6:38 6:58 24 44 24
Sant' Alvise 6:43 7:03 30 50 30
Madona Orto 6:45 7:05 33 53 33
Fdte Nove D 6:50 7:10 39 59 39
Ospedale Hospital 6:53 7:13 42 02 42
Celestia 6:55 7:15 45 05 45
Bacini 6:57 7:17 48 08 48
San Pietro Castello 7:05 7:25 55 15 55
Lido S.M.E. A 7:14 7:34 04 24 04
Back to Line Timetables 




Back to Top of Page