Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 5.2

Line 5.2 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice
Line 5.2 Water Bus Vaporetto in Venice

Timetables Line 5.2 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until March 31st 2019)
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 | 8:12→14:52 | 15:12→19:52
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
20:12→21:22 | 21:42→22:42
Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:02→00:22


Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
8:12→14:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:52, 9:12, 9:32, 9:52, etc. up to 19:52). Stoppings at Celestia and Bacini are only on request.
Lido S.M.E. B 8:12 52 12 32 14:52
Sant' Elena 8:17 57 17 37 14:57
Giardini (Biennale) 8:21 01 21 41 15:01
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 8:26 06 26 46 15:06
Zattere 8:32 12 32 52 15:12
Santa Marta 8:40 20 40 00 15:20
P.Roma S. Andrea A 8:44 24 44 04 15:24
Ferrovia D 8:50 30 50 10 15:30
Riva de Biasio 8:52 32 52 12 15:32
Guglie 8:55 35 55 15 15:35
Tre Archi 8:58 38 58 18 15:38
Sant' Alvise 9:03 43 03 23 15:43
Madona Orto 9:05 45 05 25 15:45
Fdte Nove D 9:10 50 10 30 15:50
Ospedale Hospital 9:13 53 13 33 15:53
Celestia SD SD SD SD SD
Bacini SD SD SD SD SD
San Pietro Castello 9:24 04 24 44 16:04
Lido S.M.E. A 9:34 14 34 54 16:14
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
15:12→19:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 8:52, 9:12, 9:32, 9:52, etc. up to 19:52) SD = On Request After 19:52, at Fondamente Nove "B", this line water bus becomes the 4.1 line water bus and goes on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. If you are going to the Lido, you have to leave this water bus and take the good one at Fondamenta Nove "D" pier.
Lido S.M.E. B 15:12 52 12 32 19:32 19:52
Sant' Elena 15:17 57 17 37 19:37 19:57
Giardini (Biennale) 15:21 01 21 41 19:41 20:01
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 15:26 06 26 46 19:46 20:06
Zattere 15:32 12 32 52 19:52 20:12
Santa Marta 15:40 20 40 00 20:00 20:20
P.Roma S. Andrea A 15:44 24 44 04 20:04 20:24
Ferrovia D 15:50 30 50 10 20:10 20:30
Riva de Biasio 15:52 32 52 12 20:12 20:32
Guglie 15:55 35 55 15 20:15 20:35
Tre Archi 15:58 38 58 18 20:18 20:38
Sant' Alvise 16:03 43 03 23 20:23 20:43
Madona Orto 16:05 45 05 25 20:25 20:45
Fdte Nove D 16:10 50 10 30 20:30 21:02
Ospedale Hospital 16:13 53 13 33 20:33 21:04
Celestia SD SD SD SD SD SD
Bacini 16:17 57 17 37 20:37 SD
San Pietro Castello 16:24 04 24 44 20:44 21:14
Certosa SD SD SD SD SD 21:17
Lido S.M.E. A 16:34 14 34 54 20:54 21:24
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
20:12→21:22 (Daily)
Arrivals at Fondamente Nove, from 21:10 to 22:32, go on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus. SD = On Request
Lido S.M.E. B 20:12 20:32 20:42 21:02 21:22
Sant' Elena 20:17 20:37 20:47 21:07 21:27
Giardini 20:21 20:41 20:51 21:11 21:31
San Zaccaria C 20:26 20:46 20:56 21:16 21:36
Zattere 20:32 20:52 21:02 21:22 21:42
Santa Marta 20:40 21:00 21:10 21:30 21:50
P.Roma S. Andrea A 20:44 21:04 21:14 21:34 21:54
Ferrovia D 20:50 21:10 21:20 21:40 22:00
Riva de Biasio 20:52 21:12 21:22 21:42 22:02
Guglie 20:55 21:15 21:25 21:45 22:05
Tre Archi 20:58 21:18 21:28 21:48 22:08
Sant' Alvise 21:03 21:23 21:33 21:53 22:13
Madonna Orto 21:05 21:25 21:35 21:55 22:15
Fdte Nove D 21:10 21:32 21:40 22:02 22:32
Ospedale Hospital   21:34   22:04 22:34
Celestia   SD   SD SD
Bacini   SD   SD SD
S. Pietro Castello   21:44   22:14 22:44
Certosa   21:47   22:17 22:47
Lido S.M.E. A   21:54   22:24 22:54
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove
21:42→22:42 (Daily)
Arrivals at Fondamente Nove up to 23:32, go on directly to Murano without any need to change water bus.
Lido S.M.E. B 21:42 22:02 22:22 22:42
Sant' Elena 21:47 22:07 22:27 22:47
Giardini 21:51 22:11 22:31 22:51
San Zaccaria C 21:56 22:16 22:36 22:56
Zattere 22:02 22:22 22:42 23:02
Santa Marta 22:10 22:30 22:50 23:10
P.Roma S. Andrea A 22:14 22:34 22:54 23:14
Ferrovia D 22:20 22:40 23:00 23:20
Riva de Biasio 22:22 22:42 23:02 23:22
Guglie 22:25 22:45 23:05 23:25
Tre Archi 22:28 22:48 23:08 23:28
Sant' Alvise 22:33 22:53 23:13 23:33
Madonna Orto 22:35 22:55 23:15 23:35
Fdte Nove D 22:40 23:02 23:32 23:40
Ospedale Hospital   23:04 23:34  
Celestia   SD SD  
Bacini   SD SD  
S. Pietro Castello   23:14 23:44  
Certosa   23:17 23:47  
Lido S.M.E. A   23:24 23:54  
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Ferrovia
23:02→00:22 (Daily)
Arrivals at Ferrovia Train Station from 0:20 to 1:00 AM, are going to Rialto without any need to change boat. The Lido Departures at 23:42, 0:02 at 0:22 stop at Ferrovia D pier station instead of Ferrovia B
Lido S.M.E. B 23:02 23:22 23:42 00:02 00:22
Sant' Elena 23:07 23:27 23:47 00:07 00:27
Giardini (Biennale) 23:11 23:31 23:51 00:11 00:31
San Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 23:16 23:36 23:56 00:16 00:36
Zattere 23:22 23:42 00:02 00:22 00:42
Santa Marta 23:30 23:50 00:10 00:30 00:50
P.Roma S. Andrea A 23:34 23:54 00:14 00:34 00:54
Ferrovia D 23:40 00:00 00:20 00:40 01:00
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → S.Zaccaria → Zattere → P.Roma → Guglie → F.Nove → S.Pietro → Lido
5:52→7:52 (Daily) - for each hour: (For exemple at Lido S.M.E. there is a boat at 6:12, 6:32, 6:52, etc. up to 7:52)
Lido S.M.E. B 5:52 52 12 32 7:52
Sant' Elena 5:57 57 17 37 7:57
Giardini (Biennale) 6:01 01 21 41 8:01
S. Zaccaria (Jolanda) C 6:06 06 26 46 8:06
Zattere 6:12 12 32 52 8:12
Santa Marta 6:20 20 40 00 8:20
P.Roma S. Andrea A 6:24 24 44 04 8:24
Ferrovia D 6:30 30 50 10 8:30
Riva de Biasio 6:32 32 52 12 8:32
Guglie 6:35 35 55 15 8:35
Tre Archi 6:38 38 58 18 8:38
Sant' Alvise 6:43 43 03 23 8:43
Madona Orto 6:45 45 05 25 8:45
Fdte Nove D 6:50 50 10 30 8:50
Ospedale Hospital 6:53 53 13 33 8:53
Celestia 6:55 55 15 35 8:55
Bacini 6:57 57 17 37 8:57
San Pietro Castello 7:04 04 24 44 9:04
Lido S.M.E. A 7:14 14 34 54 9:14
Back to Line Timetables




Back to Top of Page