Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°1 Map

Timetables Line 1 Water Bus Vaporetto

(Timetables valid until November 2nd 2019)
Piazzale Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:01→5:21 | 5:41→6:01 | 6:21→20:45 | 21:05→22:01 | 22:21→23:41
Lido → San Marco → Rialto → Piazzale Roma
4:36→4:56 | 5:16→5:56 | 6:08→20:56 | 21:08→22:06 | 22:26→23:06

Line 1Bis

P. Roma → Rialto: 9:27→12:51
Rialto → P. Roma: 9:21→12:33

Line 1 is the vaporetto line everybody has taken at least once in Venice.

It is the “big show” line which starts off from Piazzale Roma (where the buses arrive) and then passes through the Grand Canal and its Palaces, to end up in Lido, and vice versa.

However be careful: It is also a very busy line, take it only if you need!


Timetables Line 1Bis Water Bus

P. Roma → Rialto
9:27→12:51 (Daily)
as of 9:27 the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma, there is a Boat at 9:27, 9:39, 9:51, etc. up to 12:51)
P. Roma D (Parisi) 03 15 27 39 51
Ferrovia Station E 06 18 30 42 54
Riva de Biasio 09 21 33 45 57
San Marcuola (Casino) 12 24 36 48 00
San Stae 14 26 38 50 02
Ca' d'Oro 17 29 41 53 05
Rialto Mercato 20 32 44 56 08
Rialto B 25 37 49 01 13
Back to Line Timetables

Rialto → P. Roma
9:21→12:33 (Daily)
as of 9:21 the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Rialto, there is a Boat at 9:21, 9:33, 9:45, etc. up to 12:33)
Rialto A 09 21 33 45 57
Rialto Mercato 13 25 37 49 01
Ca' d'Oro 16 28 40 52 04
San Stae 19 31 43 55 07
San Marcuola (Casino) 22 34 46 58 10
Riva de Biasio 25 37 49 01 13
Ferrovia Gare E 28 40 52 04 16
P. Roma G 31 43 55 07 19
Back to Line Timetables

Timetables Line 1 Water Bus Vaporetto

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
6:21 →20:45 (Daily)
as of 6:21 the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma, there is a Boat at 7:01, 7:09, 7:21, etc. up to 20:45)
Beware, from 20:09 at P.Roma the Water Bus stops at Rialto "D" instead of Rialto "B"
P. Roma D (Parisi)   09 21 33 45 57
Ferrovia Station E   12 24 36 48 00
Riva de Biasio   15 27 39 51 03
San Marcuola (Casino)   18 30 42 54 06
San Stae   20 32 44 56 08
Ca' d'Oro   23 35 47 59 11
Rialto Mercato   26 38 50 02 14
Rialto B   31 43 55 07 19
San Silvestro   34 46 58 10 22
Sant'Angelo   36 48 00 12 24
San Tomà 6:37 39 51 03 15 27
Ca' Rezzonico 6:40 42 54 06 18 30
Accademia A 6:42 44 56 08 20 32
Giglio (S.Maria) 6:45 47 59 11 23 35
Salute 6:47 49 01 13 25 37
San Marco (Vallaresso) 6:50 53 05 17 29 41
San Zaccaria F (Danieli) 6:54 58 10 22 34 46
Arsenal 6:57 02 14 26 38 50
Giardini 7:00 06 18 30 42 54
Sant'Elena 7:04 09 21 33 45 57
Lido SME D 7:09 14 26 38 50 02
Back to Line Timetables

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
21:05→22:01 (Daily)
P. Roma D (Parisi) 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:01
Ferrovia Station E 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:04
Riva de Biasio 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:07
San Marcuola (Casino) 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:10
San Stae 21:16 21:36 21:56 21:12
Ca' d'Oro 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:14
Rialto Mercato 21:22 21:42 22:02 22:17
Rialto B 21:27 21:47 22:07 22:20
San Silvestro 21:30 21:50 22:10 22:23
Sant'Angelo 21:32 21:52 22:12 22:25
San Tomà 21:35 21:55 22:15 22:27
Ca' Rezzonico 21:38 21:58 22:18 22:30
Accademia A 21:40 22:00 22:20 22:32
Giglio (S.Maria) 21:43 22:03 22:23 22:35
Salute 21:45 22:05 22:25 22:37
San Marco Vallaresso) 21:49 22:09 22:29 22:40
San Zaccaria F (Danieli) 21:54 22:14 22:34 22:44
Arsenal 21:58 22:18 22:38 22:47
Giardini 22:02 22:22 22:42 22:50
Sant'Elena 22:05 22:25 22:45 22:54
Lido SME D 22:10 22:30 22:50 22:59
Back to Line Timetables

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
22:21→23:41 (Daily)
As of 22:21 the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma there is a Boat at 22:41, 22:01, 22:21, etc. up to 23:41)
P. Roma D (Parisi) 22:21 41 01 21 23:41
Ferrovia Station E 22:24 44 04 24 23:44
Riva de Biasio 22:27 47 07 27 23:47
San Marcuola (Casino) 22:30 50 10 30 23:50
San Stae 22:32 52 12 32 23:52
Ca' d'Oro 22:34 54 14 34 23:54
Rialto Mercato 22:37 57 17 37 23:57
Rialto B 22:40 00 20 40 Minuit
San Silvestro 22:43 03 23 43 0:03
Sant'Angelo 22:45 05 25 45 0:05
San Tomà 22:47 07 27 47 0:07
Ca' Rezzonico 22:50 10 30 50 0:10
Accademia A 22:52 12 32 52 0:12
Giglio (S.Maria) 22:55 15 35 55 0:15
Salute 22:57 17 37 57 0:17
San Marco (Vallaresso) 23:00 20 40 00 0:20
San Zaccaria F ( Danieli) 23:04 24 44 04 0:24
Arsenal 23:07 27 47 07 0:27
Giardini 23:10 30 50 10 0:30
Sant'Elena 23:14 34 54 14 0:34
Lido SME D 23:19 39 59 19 0:39
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:01→5:21 (Daily)
P. Roma F   5:01 5:21
Ferrovia Station E   5:04 5:24
Riva de Biasio   5:07 5:27
San Marcuola (Casino)   5:10 5:30
San Stae   5:12 5:32
Ca' d'Oro   5:14 5:34
Rialto Mercato   5:17 5:37
Rialto B   5:20 5:40
San Silvestro   5:23 5:43
S. Angelo   5:25 5:45
San Tomà   5:27 5:47
Ca' Rezzonico   5:30 5:50
Accademia A   5:32 5:52
Giglio (S.Maria)   5:35 5:55
Salute   5:37 5:57
San Marco (Vallaresso)   5:40 6:00
San Zaccaria F (Danieli) 5:34 5:44 6:04
Arsenal 5:37 5:47 6:07
Giardini 5:40 5:50 6:10
Sant Elena 5:44 5:54 6:14
Lido SME D 5:49 5:59 6:19
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:41→6:01 (Daily)
P. Roma F 5:41 6:01  
Ferrovia Station E 5:44 6:04  
Riva de Biasio 5:47 6:07  
San Marcuola (Casino) 5:50 6:10  
San Stae 5:52 6:12  
Ca' d'Oro 5:54 6:14  
Rialto Mercato 5:57 6:17  
Rialto B 6:00 6:20  
San Silvestro 6:03 6:23  
S. Angelo 6:05 6:25  
San Tomà 6:07 6:27 6:37
Ca' Rezzonico 6:10 6:30 6:40
Accademia A 6:12 6:32 6:42
Giglio (S.Maria) 6:15 6:35 6:45
Salute 6:17 6:37 6:47
San Marco (Vallaresso) 6:20 6:40 6:50
San Zaccaria F (Danieli) 6:24 6:44 6:54
Arsenal 6:27 6:47 6:57
Giardini 6:30 6:50 7:00
Sant Elena 6:34 6:54 7:04
Lido SME D 6:39 6:59 7:09
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
5:16→5:56 (Daily)
Lido SME D 5:16 5:36 5:56
Sant Elena 5:21 5:41 6:01
Giardini 5:25 5:45 6:05
Arsenal 5:28 5:48 6:08
San Zaccaria E (Danieli) 5:31 5:51 6:11
San Marco (Vallaresso) 5:35 5:55 6:15
Salute 5:38 5:58 6:18
Giglio (S.Maria) 5:40 6:00 6:20
Accademia C 5:41 6:01 6:21
Ca' Rezzonico 5:45 6:05 6:25
San Tomà 5:48 6:08 6:28
Sant Angelo 5:50 6:10 6:30
San Silvestro 5:52 6:12 6:32
Rialto A 5:55 6:15 6:35
Rialto Mercato 5:58 6:18 6:38
Ca' d'Oro 6:01 6:21 6:41
San Stae 6:04 6:24 6:44
San Marcuola (Casino) 6:06 6:26 6:46
Riva de Biasio 6:08 6:28 6:48
Ferrovia Station E 6:11 6:31 6:51
P. Roma G 6:14 6:34 6:54
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
6:08→20:56 (Daily), the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Lido there is a Boat at 6:08, 6:20, 6:32, 6:44, etc. up to 20:56):
Departures from Lido from 20:39 stops at Rialto “C” instead of Rialto “A
Lido SME D 08 20 32 44 56
Sant'Elena 13 25 37 49 01
Giardini 17 29 41 53 05
Arsenal 20 32 44 56 08
San Zaccaria E (Danieli) 24 36 48 00 12
San Marco (Vallaresso) 29 41 53 05 17
Salute 32 44 56 08 20
Giglio (S.Maria) 34 46 58 10 22
Accademia C 35 47 59 11 23
Ca' Rezzonico 39 51 03 15 27
San Tomà 43 55 07 19 31
Sant'Angelo 45 57 09 21 33
San Silvestro 47 59 11 23 35
Rialto A 51 03 15 27 39
Rialto Mercato 55 07 19 31 43
Ca' d'Oro 58 10 22 34 46
San Stae 01 13 25 37 49
San Marcuola (Casino) 04 16 28 40 52
Riva de Biasio 07 19 31 43 55
Ferrovia Station E 10 22 34 46 58
P. Roma G 13 25 37 49 01
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
21:08→22:06 (Daily)
Lido SME D 21:08 21:26 21:46 22:06
Sant'Elena 21:13 21:31 21:51 22:11
Giardini 21:17 21:35 21:55 22:15
Arsenal 21:20 21:38 21:58 22:18
San Zaccaria E (Danieli) 21:24 21:41 22:01 22:21
San Marco (Vallaresso) 21:29 21:45 22:05 22:25
Salute 21:32 21:48 22:08 22:28
Giglio (S.Maria) 21:34 21:50 22:10 22:30
Accademia C 21:35 21:51 22:11 22:31
Ca' Rezzonico 21:39 21:55 22:15 22:35
San Tomà 21:43 21:58 22:18 22:38
Sant'Angelo 21:45 22:00 22:20 22:40
San Silvestro 21:47 22:02 22:22 22:42
Rialto A 21:51 22:05 22:25 22:45
Rialto Mercato 21:55 22:08 22:28 22:48
Ca' d'Oro 21:58 22:11 22:31 22:51
San Stae 22:01 22:14 22:34 22:54
San Marcuola (Casino) 22:04 22:16 22:36 22:56
Riva de Biasio 22:07 22:18 22:38 22:58
Ferrovia Station E 22:10 22:21 22:41 23:01
P. Roma G 22:13 22:24 22:44 23:04
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
22:26→23:06 (Daily)
Lido SME D 22:26 22:46 23:06
Sant'Elena 22:31 22:51 23:11
Giardini 22:35 22:55 23:15
Arsenal 22:38 22:58 23:18
San Zaccaria E (Danieli) 22:41 23:01 23:21
San Marco (Vallaresso) 22:45 23:05 23:25
Salute 22:48 23:08 23:28
Giglio (S.Maria) 22:50 23:10 23:30
Accademia C 22:51 23:11 23:31
Ca' Rezzonico 22:55 23:15 23:35
San Tomà 22:58 23:18 23:38
Sant'Angelo 23:00 23:20 23:40
San Silvestro 23:02 23:22 23:42
Rialto A 23:05 23:25 23:45
Rialto Mercato 23:08 23:28 23:48
Ca' d'Oro 23:11 23:31 23:51
San Stae 23:14 23:34 23:54
San Marcuola (Casino) 23:16 23:36 23:56
Riva de Biasio 23:18 23:38 23:58
Ferrovia Station E 23:21 23:41 0:01
P. Roma G 23:24 23:44 0:04
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
4:36→4:56 (Daily)
Lido SME D   4:36 4:56
Sant Elena   4:41 5:01
Giardini   4:45 5:05
Arsenal   4:48 5:08
San Zaccaria E (Danieli)   4:51 5:11
San Marco (Vallaresso)   4:55 5:15
Salute   4:58 5:18
Giglio (S.Maria)   5:00 5:20
Accademia C   5:01 5:21
Ca' Rezzonico   5:05 5:25
San Tomà   5:08 5:28
Sant Angelo   5:10 5:30
San Silvestro   5:12 5:32
Rialto A 4:55 5:15 5:35
Rialto Mercato 4:58 5:18 5:38
Ca' d'Oro 5:01 5:21 5:41
San Stae 5:04 5:24 5:44
San Marcuola (Casino) 5:06 5:26 5:46
Riva de Biasio 5:08 5:28 5:48
Ferrovia Station E 5:11 5:31 5:51
P. Roma G 5:14 5:34 5:54
Back to Line Timetables




Back to Top of Page