Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°1 Map

Timetables Line 1 Water Bus Vaporetto

Winter Timetables valid on 1 December 2020

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

Piazzale Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:01→5:21 | 5:41→6:01 | 6:21→18:57 | 19:09→20:21 | 20:41→22:05 | 22:35→23:35
Lido → San Marco → Rialto → Piazzale Roma
4:36→4:56 | 5:16→5:56 | 6:08→18:56 | 19:08→19:52 | 20:12→21:12 | 21:42→23:12

Line 1 is the vaporetto line everybody has taken at least once in Venice.

It is the “big show” line which starts off from Piazzale Roma (where the buses arrive) and then passes through the Grand Canal and its Palaces, to end up in Lido, and vice versa.

However be careful: It is also a very busy line, take it only if you need!


Timetables Line 1 Water Bus

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
6:21 →18:57 (Daily)
as of 6:21 the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma, there is a Boat at 7:01, 7:09, 7:21, etc. up to 18:57)
P. Roma F 09 21 33 45 57
Ferrovia B 12 24 36 48 00
Riva de Biasio B 15 27 39 51 03
San Marcuola B 18 30 42 54 06
San Stae 20 32 44 56 08
Ca' d'Oro 23 35 47 59 11
Rialto Mercato 26 38 50 02 14
Rialto D 31 43 55 07 19
San Silvestro 34 46 58 10 22
Sant Angelo 36 48 00 12 24
San Tomà A 39 51 03 15 27
San Samuele 42   06    
Rezzonico   54   18 30
Accademia A 44 56 08 20 32
Giglio (S.Maria) 47 59 11 23 35
Salute 49 01 13 25 37
San Marco (Vallaresso) B 53 05 17 29 41
San Zaccaria (Danieli) D 58 10 22 34 46
Arsenal B 02 14 26 38 50
Giardini B 06 18 30 42 54
Sant'Elena C 09 21 33 45 57
Lido SME D 14 26 38 50 02
Back to Line Timetables

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
19:09→20:21 (Daily)
P. Roma F 19:09 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21
Ferrovia B 19:12 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:24
Riva de Biasio B 19:15 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27
San Marcuola B 19:18 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30
San Stae 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32
Ca' d'Oro 19:22 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34
Rialto Mercato 19:25 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37
Rialto D 19:28 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40
San Silvestro 19:31 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43
Sant Angelo 19:33 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:45
San Tomà A 19:35 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:47
San Samuele 19:38   20:10   20:50
Rezzonico   19:50   20:30  
Accademia A 19:40 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:52
Giglio (S.Maria) 19:43 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55
Salute 19:45 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:57
San Marco (Vallaresso) B 19:48 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00
San Zaccaria (Danieli) D 19:52 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:04
Arsenal B 19:55 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:07
Giardini B 19:58 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10
Sant'Elena C 20:02 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:14
Lido SME D 20:07 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19
Back to Line Timetables

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
20:41→22:05 (Daily)
P. Roma F 20:41 21:05 21:35 22:05
Ferrovia B 20:44 21:08 21:38 22:08
Riva de Biasio B 20:47 21:11 21:41 22:11
San Marcuola B 20:50 21:14 21:44 22:14
San Stae 20:52 21:16 21:46 22:16
Ca' d'Oro 20:54 21:18 21:48 22:18
Rialto Mercato 20:57 21:21 21:51 22:21
Rialto D 21:00 21:24 21:54 22:24
San Silvestro 21:03 21:27 21:57 22:27
Sant Angelo 21:05 21:29 21:59 22:29
San Tomà A 21:07 21:31 22:01 22:31
San Samuele   21:34   22:34
Rezzonico 21:10   22:04  
Accademia A 21:12 21:36 22:06 22:36
Giglio (S.Maria) 21:15 21:39 22:09 22:39
Salute 21:17 21:41 22:11 22:41
San Marco Vallaresso) B 21:20 21:44 22:14 22:44
San Zaccaria (Danieli) D 21:24 21:48 22:18 22:48
Arsenal B 21:27 21:51 22:21 22:51
Giardini B 21:30 21:54 22:24 22:54
Sant'Elena C 21:34 21:58 22:28 22:58
Lido SME D 21:39 22:03 22:33 23:03
Back to Line Timetables

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
22:35→23:35 (Daily)
P. Roma F 22:35 23:05 23:35
Ferrovia B 22:38 23:08 23:38
Riva de Biasio B 22:41 23:11 23:41
San Marcuola B 22:44 23:14 23:44
San Stae 22:46 23:16 23:46
Ca' d'Oro 22:48 23:18 23:48
Rialto Mercato 22:51 23:21 23:51
Rialto D 22:54 23:24 23:54
San Silvestro 22:57 23:27 23:57
Sant Angelo 22:59 23:29 23:59
San Tomà A 23:01 23:31 0:01
San Samuele   23:34  
Rezzonico 23:04   0:04
Accademia A 23:06 23:36 0:06
Giglio (S.Maria) 23:09 23:39 0:09
Salute 23:11 23:41 0:11
San Marco (Vallaresso) B 23:14 23:44 0:14
San Zaccaria (Danieli) D 23:18 23:48 0:18
Arsenal B 23:21 23:51 0:21
Giardini B 23:24 23:54 0:24
Sant'Elena C 23:28 23:58 0:28
Lido SME D 23:33 0:03 0:33
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:01→5:21 (Daily)
P. Roma F   5:01 5:21
Ferrovia B   5:04 5:24
Riva de Biasio B   5:07 5:27
San Marcuola B   5:10 5:30
San Stae   5:12 5:32
Ca' d'Oro   5:14 5:34
Rialto Mercato   5:17 5:37
Rialto D   5:20 5:40
San Silvestro   5:23 5:43
Sant Angelo   5:25 5:45
San Tomà A   5:27 5:47
San Samuele     5:50
Rezzonico   5:30  
Accademia A   5:32 5:52
Giglio (S.Maria)   5:35 5:55
Salute   5:37 5:57
San Marco (Vallaresso) B   5:40 6:00
San Zaccaria (Danieli) D 5:34 5:44 6:04
Arsenal B 5:37 5:47 6:07
Giardini B 5:40 5:50 6:10
Sant Elena C 5:44 5:54 6:14
Lido SME D 5:49 5:59 6:19
Back to Line Timetables

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:41→6:01 (Daily)
P. Roma F 5:41 6:01  
Ferrovia B 5:44 6:04  
Riva de Biasio B 5:47 6:07  
San Marcuola B 5:50 6:10  
San Stae 5:52 6:12  
Ca' d'Oro 5:54 6:14  
Rialto Mercato 5:57 6:17  
Rialto D 6:00 6:20  
San Silvestro 6:03 6:23  
Sant Angelo 6:05 6:25  
San Tomà A 6:07 6:27 6:37
San Samuele   6:30  
Rezzonico 6:10   6:40
Accademia A 6:12 6:32 6:42
Giglio (S.Maria) 6:15 6:35 6:45
Salute 6:17 6:37 6:47
San Marco (Vallaresso) B 6:20 6:40 6:50
San Zaccaria (Danieli) D 6:24 6:44 6:54
Arsenal B 6:27 6:47 6:57
Giardini B 6:30 6:50 7:00
Sant Elena C 6:34 6:54 7:04
Lido SME D 6:39 6:59 7:09
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
5:16→5:56 (Daily)
Lido SME D 5:16 5:36 5:56
Sant Elena B 5:21 5:41 6:01
Giardini A 5:25 5:45 6:05
Arsenal A 5:28 5:48 6:08
San Zaccaria (Danieli) C 5:31 5:51 6:11
San Marco (Vallaresso) A 5:35 5:55 6:15
Salute 5:38 5:58 6:18
Giglio (S.Maria) 5:40 6:00 6:20
Accademia B 5:43 6:03 6:23
Rezzonico 5:45 6:05  
San Samuele 5:50   6:25
San Tomà A 5:48 6:08 6:28
Sant Angelo 5:50 6:10 6:30
San Silvestro 5:52 6:12 6:32
Rialto C 5:55 6:15 6:35
Rialto Mercato 5:58 6:18 6:38
Ca' d'Oro 6:01 6:21 6:41
San Stae 6:04 6:24 6:44
San Marcuola A 6:06 6:26 6:46
Riva de Biasio B 6:08 6:28 6:48
Ferrovia A 6:11 6:31 6:51
P. Roma G 6:14 6:34 6:54
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
6:08→18:56 (Daily), the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Lido there is a Boat at 6:08, 6:20, 6:32, 6:44, etc. up to 18:56)
Lido SME D 08 20 32 44 56
Sant'Elena B 13 25 37 49 01
Giardini A 17 29 41 53 05
Arsenal A 20 32 44 56 08
San Zaccaria (Danieli) C 24 36 48 00 12
San Marco (Vallaresso) A 29 41 53 05 17
Salute 32 44 56 08 20
Giglio (S.Maria) 34 46 58 10 22
Accademia B 35 47 59 11 23
Rezzonico 39   03   27
San Samuele   51   15  
San Tomà B 43 55 07 19 31
Sant Angelo 45 57 9 21 33
San Silvestro 47 59 11 23 35
Rialto C 51 03 15 27 39
Rialto Mercato 55 07 19 31 43
Ca' d'Oro 58 10 22 34 46
San Stae 01 13 25 37 49
San Marcuola A 04 16 28 40 52
Riva de Biasio B 07 19 31 43 55
Ferrovia A 10 22 34 46 58
P. Roma G 13 25 37 49 01
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
19:08→19:52 (Daily)
Lido SME D 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:52
Sant'Elena B 19:13 19:25 19:37 19:57
Giardini A 19:17 19:29 19:41 20:01
Arsenal A 19:20 19:32 19:44 20:04
San Zaccaria (Danieli) C 19:23 19:35 19:47 20:07
San Marco (Vallaresso) A 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:11
Salute 19:30 19:42 19:54 20:14
Giglio (S.Maria) 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:16
Accademia B 19:35 19:47 19:59 20:19
Rezzonico 19:37   20:01 20:21
San Samuele   19:49    
San Tomà B 19:40 19:52 20:04 20:24
Sant Angelo 19:42 19:54 20:06 20:26
San Silvestro 19:44 19:56 20:08 20:28
Rialto C 19:47 19:59 20:11 20:31
Rialto Mercato 19:50 20:02 20:14 20:34
Ca' d'Oro 19:53 20:05 20:17 20:37
San Stae 19:56 20:08 20:20 20:40
San Marcuola A 19:58 20:10 20:22 20:42
Riva de Biasio B 20:00 20:12 20:24 20:44
Ferrovia A 20:03 20:15 20:27 20:47
P. Roma G 20:06 20:18 20:30 20:50
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
20:12→21:12 (Daily)
Lido SME D 20:12 20:42 21:12
Sant'Elena B 20:17 20:47 21:17
Giardini A 20:21 20:51 21:21
Arsenal A 20:24 20:54 21:24
San Zaccaria (Danieli) C 20:27 20:57 21:27
San Marco (Vallaresso) A 20:31 21:01 21:31
Salute 20:34 21:04 21:34
Giglio (S.Maria) 20:36 21:06 21:36
Accademia B 20:39 21:09 21:39
Rezzonico     21:41
San Samuele 20:41 21:11  
San Tomà B 20:44 21:14 21:44
Sant Angelo 20:46 21:16 21:46
San Silvestro 20:48 21:18 21:48
Rialto C 20:51 21:21 21:51
Rialto Mercato 20:54 21:24 21:54
Ca' d'Oro 20:57 21:27 21:57
San Stae 21:00 21:30 22:00
San Marcuola A 21:02 21:32 22:02
Riva de Biasio B 21:04 21:34 22:04
Ferrovia A 21:07 21:37 22:07
P. Roma G 21:10 21:40 22:10
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
21:42→23:12 (Daily)
Lido SME D 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Sant'Elena B 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Giardini A 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Arsenal A 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
San Zaccaria (Danieli) C 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
San Marco (Vallaresso) B 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Salute 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Giglio (S.Maria) 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Accademia B 23:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Rezzonico   22:41   23:41
San Samuele 22:11   23:11 23:44
San Tomà B 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:46
Sant Angelo 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
San Silvestro 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Rialto C 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Rialto Mercato 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Ca' d'Oro 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
San Stae 22:30 23:00 23:30 0:00
San Marcuola A 22:32 23:02 23:32 0:02
Riva de Biasio B 22:34 22:04 23:34 0:04
Ferrovia A 22:37 22:07 23:37 0:07
P. Roma G 22:40 22:10 23:40 0:10
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
4:36→4:56 (Daily)
Lido SME D   4:36 4:56
Sant Elena B   4:41 5:01
Giardini A   4:45 5:05
Arsenal A   4:48 5:08
San Zaccaria (Danieli) C   4:51 5:11
San Marco (Vallaresso) A   4:55 5:15
Salute   4:58 5:18
Giglio (S.Maria)   5:00 5:20
Accademia B   5:03 5:23
Rezzonico   5:05 5:25
San Samuele      
San Tomà B   5:08 5:28
Sant Angelo   5:10 5:30
San Silvestro   5:12 5:32
Rialto C 4:55 5:15 5:35
Rialto Mercato 4:58 5:18 5:38
Ca' d'Oro 5:01 5:21 5:41
San Stae 5:04 5:24 5:44
San Marcuola A 5:06 5:26 5:46
Riva de Biasio B 5:08 5:28 5:48
Ferrovia A 5:11 5:31 5:51
P. Roma G 5:14 5:34 5:54
Back to Line Timetables



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page