Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°1 Map

Timetables Line 1 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid from October 6 2021

Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Infos » 

Tours Tickets Doge's | St.Mark | Museums | Venice | Islands | Gondola | G.Canal | Taste

Piazzale Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:01→5:21 | 5:41→6:01 | 6:21→18:57 | 19:09→20:21 | 20:41→22:05 | 22:35→23:35
Lido → San Marco → Rialto → Piazzale Roma
4:36→4:56 | 5:16→5:56 | 6:08→18:56 | 19:08→19:52 | 20:12→21:12 | 21:42→23:12

Line 1 is the vaporetto line everybody has taken at least once in Venice.

It is the “big show” line which starts off from Piazzale Roma (where the buses arrive) and then passes through the Grand Canal and its Palaces, to end up in Lido, and vice versa.

However be careful: It is also a very busy line, take it only if you need!


Timetables Line 1 Water Bus

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:01→5:21 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F05:0105:21
Ferrovia B05:0405:24
Riva de Biasio B05:0705:27
S.Marcuola Casino B05:1005:30
S.Stae05:1205:32
Ca' d'Oro05:1405:34
Rialto Mercato05:1705:37
Rialto B05:2005:40
S.Silvestro05:2305:43
S.Angelo05:2505:45
S.Tomà A05:2705:47
San Samuele05:50
Ca' Rezzonico05:30
Accademia A05:3205:52
Giglio05:3505:55
Salute05:3705:57
S.Marco Vallaresso B05:4006:00
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F05:3405:4406:04
Arsenale B05:3705:4706:07
Giardini B05:4005:5006:10
S.Elena C05:4405:5406:14
Lido S.M.E. D05:4905:5906:19
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:41→6:01 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F05:4106:01
Ferrovia B05:4406:04
Riva de Biasio B05:4706:07
S.Marcuola Casino B05:5006:10
S.Stae05:5206:12
Ca' d'Oro05:5406:14
Rialto Mercato05:5706:17
Rialto B06:0006:20
S.Silvestro06:0306:23
S.Angelo06:0506:25
S.Tomà A06:0706:2706:37
San Samuele06:30
Ca' Rezzonico06:1006:40
Accademia A06:1206:3206:42
Giglio06:1506:3506:45
Salute06:1706:3706:47
S.Marco Vallaresso B06:2006:4006:50
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F06:2406:4406:54
Arsenale B06:2706:4706:57
Giardini B06:3006:5007:00
S.Elena C06:3406:5407:04
Lido S.M.E. D06:3906:5907:09
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
6:21 →18:57 (Daily)
as of 6:21 the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma, there is a Boat at 7:01, 7:09, 7:21, etc. up to 18:57)
Piazzale Roma F921334557
Ferrovia B122436480
Riva de Biasio B152739513
S.Marcuola Casino B183042546
S.Stae203244568
Ca' d'Oro2335475911
Rialto Mercato263850214
Rialto B314355719
S.Silvestro3446581022
S.Angelo364801224
S.Tomà A395131527
San Samuele426
Ca' Rezzonico541830
Accademia A445682032
Giglio4759112335
Salute491132537
S.Marco Vallaresso B535172941
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F5810223446
Arsenale B214263850
Giardini B618304254
S.Elena C921334557
Lido S.M.E. D142638502
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
19:09→20:21 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F19:0919:2119:4120:0120:21
Ferrovia B19:1219:2419:4420:0420:24
Riva de Biasio B19:1519:2719:4720:0720:27
S.Marcuola Casino B19:1819:3019:5020:1020:30
S.Stae19:2019:3219:5220:1220:32
Ca' d'Oro19:2219:3419:5420:1420:34
Rialto Mercato19:2519:3719:5720:1720:37
Rialto B19:2819:4020:0020:2020:40
S.Silvestro19:3119:4320:0320:2320:43
S.Angelo19:3319:4520:0520:2520:45
S.Tomà A19:3519:4720:0720:2720:47
San Samuele19:3820:1020:50
Ca' Rezzonico19:5020:30
Accademia A19:4019:5220:1220:3220:52
Giglio19:4319:5520:1520:3520:55
Salute19:4519:5720:1720:3720:57
S.Marco Vallaresso B19:4820:0020:2020:4021:00
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F19:5220:0420:2420:4421:04
Arsenale B19:5520:0720:2720:4721:07
Giardini B19:5820:1020:3020:5021:10
S.Elena C20:0220:1420:3420:5421:14
Lido S.M.E. D20:0720:1920:3920:5921:19
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
20:41→22:05 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F20:4121:0521:3522:05
Ferrovia B20:4421:0821:3822:08
Riva de Biasio B20:4721:1121:4122:11
S.Marcuola Casino B20:5021:1421:4422:14
S.Stae20:5221:1621:4622:16
Ca' d'Oro20:5421:1821:4822:18
Rialto Mercato20:5721:2121:5122:21
Rialto B21:0021:2421:5422:24
S.Silvestro21:0321:2721:5722:27
S.Angelo21:0521:2921:5922:29
S.Tomà A21:0721:3122:0122:31
San Samuele21:3422:34
Ca' Rezzonico21:1022:04
Accademia A21:1221:3622:0622:36
Giglio21:1521:3922:0922:39
Salute21:1721:4122:1122:41
S.Marco Vallaresso B21:2021:4422:1422:44
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F21:2421:4822:1822:48
Arsenale B21:2721:5122:2122:51
Giardini B21:3021:5422:2422:54
S.Elena C21:3421:5822:2822:58
Lido S.M.E. D21:3922:0322:3323:03
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
22:35→23:35 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F22:3523:0523:35
Ferrovia B22:3823:0823:38
Riva de Biasio B22:4123:1123:41
S.Marcuola Casino B22:4423:1423:44
S.Stae22:4623:1623:46
Ca' d'Oro22:4823:1823:48
Rialto Mercato22:5123:2123:51
Rialto B22:5423:2423:54
S.Silvestro22:5723:2723:57
S.Angelo22:5923:2923:59
S.Tomà A23:0123:3100:01
San Samuele23:34
Ca' Rezzonico23:0400:04
Accademia A23:0623:3600:06
Giglio23:0923:3900:09
Salute23:1123:4100:11
S.Marco Vallaresso B23:1423:4400:14
S.Marco S.Zaccaria F23:1823:4800:18
Arsenale B23:2123:5100:21
Giardini B23:2423:5400:24
S.Elena C23:2823:5800:28
Lido S.M.E. D23:3300:0300:33
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
4:36→4:56 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D04:3604:56
S.Elena B04:4105:01
Giardini A04:4505:05
Arsenale A04:4805:08
S.Marco S.Zaccaria E04:5105:11
S.Marco Vallaresso A04:5505:15
Salute04:5805:18
Giglio05:0005:20
Accademia B05:0305:23
Ca' Rezzonico05:0505:25
San Samuele
S.Tomà B05:0805:28
S.Angelo05:1005:30
S.Silvestro05:1205:32
Rialto B04:5505:1505:35
Rialto Mercato04:5805:1805:38
Ca' d'Oro05:0105:2105:41
S.Stae05:0405:2405:44
S.Marcuola Casino A05:0605:2605:46
Riva de Biasio B05:0805:2805:48
Ferrovia A05:1105:3105:51
P.Roma G05:1405:3405:54
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
5:16→5:56 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D05:1605:3605:56
S.Elena B05:2105:4106:01
Giardini A05:2505:4506:05
Arsenale A05:2805:4806:08
S.Marco S.Zaccaria E05:3105:5106:11
S.Marco Vallaresso A05:3505:5506:15
Salute05:3805:5806:18
Giglio05:4006:0006:20
Accademia B05:4306:0306:23
Ca' Rezzonico06:05
San Samuele05:4506:25
S.Tomà B05:4806:0806:28
S.Angelo05:5006:1006:30
S.Silvestro05:5206:1206:32
Rialto B05:5506:1506:35
Rialto Mercato05:5806:1806:38
Ca' d'Oro06:0106:2106:41
S.Stae06:0406:2406:44
S.Marcuola Casino A06:0606:2606:46
Riva de Biasio B06:0806:2806:48
Ferrovia A06:1106:3106:51
P.Roma G06:1406:3406:54
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
6:08→18:56 (Daily), the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Lido there is a Boat at 6:08, 6:20, 6:32, 6:44, etc. up to 18:56)
Lido S.M.E. D324456820
S.Elena B374911325
Giardini A415351729
Arsenale A445682032
S.Marco S.Zaccaria E480122436
S.Marco Vallaresso A535172941
Salute568203244
Giglio5810223446
Accademia B113253749
Ca' Rezzonico32739
San Samuele1551
S.Tomà B719314355
S.Angelo921334557
S.Silvestro1123354759
Rialto B152739513
Rialto Mercato193143557
Ca' d'Oro2234465810
S.Stae253749113
S.Marcuola Casino A284052416
Riva de Biasio B314355719
Ferrovia A3446581022
P.Roma G374911325
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
19:08→19:52 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D19:0819:2019:3219:52
S.Elena B19:1319:2519:3719:57
Giardini A19:1719:2919:4120:01
Arsenale A19:2019:3219:4420:04
S.Marco S.Zaccaria E19:2319:3519:4720:07
S.Marco Vallaresso A19:2719:3919:5120:11
Salute19:3019:4219:5420:14
Giglio19:3219:4419:5620:16
Accademia B19:3519:4719:5920:19
Ca' Rezzonico19:3720:0120:21
San Samuele19:49
S.Tomà B19:4019:5220:0420:24
S.Angelo19:4219:5420:0620:26
S.Silvestro19:4419:5620:0820:28
Rialto B19:4719:5920:1120:31
Rialto Mercato19:5020:0220:1420:34
Ca' d'Oro19:5320:0520:1720:37
S.Stae19:5620:0820:2020:40
S.Marcuola Casino A19:5820:1020:2220:42
Riva de Biasio B20:0020:1220:2420:44
Ferrovia A20:0320:1520:2720:47
P.Roma G20:0620:1820:3020:50
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
20:12→21:12 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D20:12   20:4221:12
S.Elena B20:17   20:4721:17
Giardini A20:21   20:5121:21
Arsenale A20:24   20:5421:24
S.Marco S.Zaccaria E20:27   20:5721:27
S.Marco Vallaresso A20:31   21:0121:31
Salute20:34   21:0421:34
Giglio20:36   21:0621:36
Accademia B20:39   21:0921:39
Ca' Rezzonico 21:41
San Samuele20:41   21:11
S.Tomà B20:44   21:1421:44
S.Angelo20:46   21:1621:46
S.Silvestro20:48   21:1821:48
Rialto B20:51 21:06 21:2121:51
Rialto Mercato20:54 21:09 21:2421:54
Ca' d'Oro20:57 21:12 21:2721:57
S.Stae21:00 21:15 21:3022:00
S.Marcuola Casino A21:02 21:17 21:3222:02
Riva de Biasio B21:04 21:19 21:3422:04
Ferrovia A21:07 21:22 21:3722:07
P.Roma G21:10 21:25 21:4022:10
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
21:42→23:12 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D21:4222:1222:4223:12
S.Elena B21:4722:1722:4723:17
Giardini A21:5122:2122:5123:21
Arsenale A21:5422:2422:5423:24
S.Marco S.Zaccaria E21:5722:2722:5723:27
S.Marco Vallaresso A22:0122:3123:0123:31
Salute22:0422:3423:0423:34
Giglio22:0622:3623:0623:36
Accademia B22:0922:3923:0923:39
Ca' Rezzonico22:4123:41
San Samuele22:1123:11
S.Tomà B22:1422:4423:1423:44
S.Angelo22:1622:4623:1623:46
S.Silvestro22:1822:4823:1823:48
Rialto B22:2122:5123:2123:51
Rialto Mercato22:2422:5423:2423:54
Ca' d'Oro22:2722:5723:2723:57
S.Stae22:3023:0023:3000:00
S.Marcuola Casino A22:3223:0223:3200:02
Riva de Biasio B22:3423:0423:3400:04
Ferrovia A22:3723:0723:3700:07
P.Roma G22:4023:1023:4000:10
Back to Line Timetables 



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Hop On Off | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus-Tram | Car



Back to Top of Page