Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 1

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 1 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°1 Map

Timetables Line 1 Water Bus Vaporetto

Timetables valid on 6 June 2021

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

Piazzale Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:01→5:21 | 5:41→6:01 | 6:21→18:57 | 19:09→20:21 | 20:41→22:05 | 22:35→23:35
Lido → San Marco → Rialto → Piazzale Roma
4:36→4:56 | 5:16→5:56 | 6:08→18:56 | 19:08→19:52 | 20:12→21:12 | 21:42→23:12

Line 1 is the vaporetto line everybody has taken at least once in Venice.

It is the “big show” line which starts off from Piazzale Roma (where the buses arrive) and then passes through the Grand Canal and its Palaces, to end up in Lido, and vice versa.

However be careful: It is also a very busy line, take it only if you need!


Timetables Line 1 Water Bus

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:01→5:21 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F05:0105:21
Ferrovia B05:0405:24
Riva de Biasio B05:0705:27
San Marcuola Casino B05:1005:30
San Stae05:1205:32
Ca' d'Oro05:1405:34
Rialto Mercato05:1705:37
Rialto D05:2005:40
San Silvestro05:2305:43
Sant Angelo05:2505:45
San Tomà A05:2705:47
San Samuele05:50
Ca' Rezzonico05:30
Accademia A05:3205:52
Giglio05:3505:55
Salute05:3705:57
San Marco Vallaresso B05:4006:00
San Marco Zaccaria D05:3405:4406:04
Arsenale B05:3705:4706:07
Giardini B05:4005:5006:10
Santa Elena C05:4405:5406:14
Lido S.M.E. D05:4905:5906:19
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
5:41→6:01 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F05:4106:01
Ferrovia B05:4406:04
Riva de Biasio B05:4706:07
San Marcuola Casino B05:5006:10
San Stae05:5206:12
Ca' d'Oro05:5406:14
Rialto Mercato05:5706:17
Rialto D06:0006:20
San Silvestro06:0306:23
Sant Angelo06:0506:25
San Tomà A06:0706:2706:37
San Samuele06:30
Ca' Rezzonico06:1006:40
Accademia A06:1206:3206:42
Giglio06:1506:3506:45
Salute06:1706:3706:47
San Marco Vallaresso B06:2006:4006:50
San Marco Zaccaria D06:2406:4406:54
Arsenale B06:2706:4706:57
Giardini B06:3006:5007:00
Santa Elena C06:3406:5407:04
Lido S.M.E. D06:3906:5907:09
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
6:21 →18:57 (Daily)
as of 6:21 the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Piazzale Roma, there is a Boat at 7:01, 7:09, 7:21, etc. up to 18:57)
Piazzale Roma F921334557
Ferrovia B122436480
Riva de Biasio B152739513
San Marcuola Casino B183042546
San Stae203244568
Ca' d'Oro2335475911
Rialto Mercato263850214
Rialto D314355719
San Silvestro3446581022
Sant Angelo364801224
San Tomà A395131527
San Samuele426
Ca' Rezzonico541830
Accademia A445682032
Giglio4759112335
Salute491132537
San Marco Vallaresso B535172941
San Marco Zaccaria D5810223446
Arsenale B214263850
Giardini B618304254
Santa Elena C921334557
Lido S.M.E. D142638502
Back to Line Timetables 

P. Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
19:09→20:21 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F19:0919:2119:4120:0120:21
Ferrovia B19:1219:2419:4420:0420:24
Riva de Biasio B19:1519:2719:4720:0720:27
San Marcuola Casino B19:1819:3019:5020:1020:30
San Stae19:2019:3219:5220:1220:32
Ca' d'Oro19:2219:3419:5420:1420:34
Rialto Mercato19:2519:3719:5720:1720:37
Rialto D19:2819:4020:0020:2020:40
San Silvestro19:3119:4320:0320:2320:43
Sant Angelo19:3319:4520:0520:2520:45
San Tomà A19:3519:4720:0720:2720:47
San Samuele19:3820:1020:50
Ca' Rezzonico19:5020:30
Accademia A19:4019:5220:1220:3220:52
Giglio19:4319:5520:1520:3520:55
Salute19:4519:5720:1720:3720:57
San Marco Vallaresso B19:4820:0020:2020:4021:00
San Marco Zaccaria D19:5220:0420:2420:4421:04
Arsenale B19:5520:0720:2720:4721:07
Giardini B19:5820:1020:3020:5021:10
Santa Elena C20:0220:1420:3420:5421:14
Lido S.M.E. D20:0720:1920:3920:5921:19
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
20:41→22:05 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F20:4121:0521:3522:05
Ferrovia B20:4421:0821:3822:08
Riva de Biasio B20:4721:1121:4122:11
San Marcuola Casino B20:5021:1421:4422:14
San Stae20:5221:1621:4622:16
Ca' d'Oro20:5421:1821:4822:18
Rialto Mercato20:5721:2121:5122:21
Rialto D21:0021:2421:5422:24
San Silvestro21:0321:2721:5722:27
Sant Angelo21:0521:2921:5922:29
San Tomà A21:0721:3122:0122:31
San Samuele21:3422:34
Ca' Rezzonico21:1022:04
Accademia A21:1221:3622:0622:36
Giglio21:1521:3922:0922:39
Salute21:1721:4122:1122:41
San Marco Vallaresso B21:2021:4422:1422:44
San Marco Zaccaria D21:2421:4822:1822:48
Arsenale B21:2721:5122:2122:51
Giardini B21:3021:5422:2422:54
Santa Elena C21:3421:5822:2822:58
Lido S.M.E. D21:3922:0322:3323:03
Back to Line Timetables 

P.Roma → Rialto → San Marco → Lido
22:35→23:35 (Daily)
Piazzale Roma F22:3523:0523:35
Ferrovia B22:3823:0823:38
Riva de Biasio B22:4123:1123:41
San Marcuola Casino B22:4423:1423:44
San Stae22:4623:1623:46
Ca' d'Oro22:4823:1823:48
Rialto Mercato22:5123:2123:51
Rialto D22:5423:2423:54
San Silvestro22:5723:2723:57
Sant Angelo22:5923:2923:59
San Tomà A23:0123:3100:01
San Samuele23:34
Ca' Rezzonico23:0400:04
Accademia A23:0623:3600:06
Giglio23:0923:3900:09
Salute23:1123:4100:11
San Marco Vallaresso B23:1423:4400:14
San Marco Zaccaria D23:1823:4800:18
Arsenale B23:2123:5100:21
Giardini B23:2423:5400:24
Santa Elena C23:2823:5800:28
Lido S.M.E. D23:3300:0300:33
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
4:36→4:56 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D04:3604:56
Sant Elena B04:4105:01
Giardini A04:4505:05
Arsenale A04:4805:08
San Marco Zaccaria C04:5105:11
San Marco Vallaresso A04:5505:15
Salute04:5805:18
Giglio05:0005:20
Accademia B05:0305:23
Ca' Rezzonico05:0505:25
San Samuele
San Tomà B05:0805:28
Sant Angelo05:1005:30
San Silvestro05:1205:32
Rialto C04:5505:1505:35
Rialto Mercato04:5805:1805:38
Ca' d'Oro05:0105:2105:41
San Stae05:0405:2405:44
San Marcuola Casino A05:0605:2605:46
Riva de Biasio B05:0805:2805:48
Ferrovia A05:1105:3105:51
Piazzale Roma G05:1405:3405:54
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
5:16→5:56 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D05:1605:3605:56
Sant Elena B05:2105:4106:01
Giardini A05:2505:4506:05
Arsenale A05:2805:4806:08
San Marco Zaccaria C05:3105:5106:11
San Marco Vallaresso A05:3505:5506:15
Salute05:3805:5806:18
Giglio05:4006:0006:20
Accademia B05:4306:0306:23
Ca' Rezzonico06:05
San Samuele05:4506:25
San Tomà B05:4806:0806:28
Sant Angelo05:5006:1006:30
San Silvestro05:5206:1206:32
Rialto C05:5506:1506:35
Rialto Mercato05:5806:1806:38
Ca' d'Oro06:0106:2106:41
San Stae06:0406:2406:44
San Marcuola Casino A06:0606:2606:46
Riva de Biasio B06:0806:2806:48
Ferrovia A06:1106:3106:51
Piazzale Roma G06:1406:3406:54
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
6:08→18:56 (Daily), the following time schedules are valid for each hour
(for example at Lido there is a Boat at 6:08, 6:20, 6:32, 6:44, etc. up to 18:56)
Lido S.M.E. D 8 20 324456
Sant Elena B 13 25 37491
Giardini A 17 29 41535
Arsenale A 20 32 44568
San Marco Zaccaria C 24 36 48012
San Marco Vallaresso A 29 41 53517
Salute 32 44 56820
Giglio 34 46 581022
Accademia B 37 49 11325
Ca' Rezzonico 39 327
San Samuele 51 15
San Tomà B 43 55 71931
Sant Angelo 45 57 92133
San Silvestro 47 59 112335
Rialto C 51 3 152739
Rialto Mercato 55 7 193143
Ca' d'Oro 58 10 223446
San Stae 1 13 253749
San Marcuola Casino A 4 16 284052
Riva de Biasio B 7 19 314355
Ferrovia A 10 22 344658
Piazzale Roma G 13 25 37491
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
19:08→19:52 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D19:0819:2019:3219:52
Sant Elena B19:1319:2519:3719:57
Giardini A19:1719:2919:4120:01
Arsenale A19:2019:3219:4420:04
San Marco Zaccaria C19:2319:3519:4720:07
San Marco Vallaresso A19:2719:3919:5120:11
Salute19:3019:4219:5420:14
Giglio19:3219:4419:5620:16
Accademia B19:3519:4719:5920:19
Ca' Rezzonico19:3720:0120:21
San Samuele19:49
San Tomà B19:4019:5220:0420:24
Sant Angelo19:4219:5420:0620:26
San Silvestro19:4419:5620:0820:28
Rialto C19:4719:5920:1120:31
Rialto Mercato19:5020:0220:1420:34
Ca' d'Oro19:5320:0520:1720:37
San Stae19:5620:0820:2020:40
San Marcuola Casino A19:5820:1020:2220:42
Riva de Biasio B20:0020:1220:2420:44
Ferrovia A20:0320:1520:2720:47
Piazzale Roma G20:0620:1820:3020:50
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
20:12→21:12 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D20:1220:4221:12
Sant Elena B20:1720:4721:17
Giardini A20:2120:5121:21
Arsenale A20:2420:5421:24
San Marco Zaccaria C20:2720:5721:27
San Marco Vallaresso A20:3121:0121:31
Salute20:3421:0421:34
Giglio20:3621:0621:36
Accademia B20:3921:0921:39
Ca' Rezzonico21:41
San Samuele20:4121:11
San Tomà B20:4421:1421:44
Sant Angelo20:4621:1621:46
San Silvestro20:4821:1821:48
Rialto C20:5121:2121:51
Rialto Mercato20:5421:2421:54
Ca' d'Oro20:5721:2721:57
San Stae21:0021:3022:00
San Marcuola Casino A21:0221:3222:02
Riva de Biasio B21:0421:3422:04
Ferrovia A21:0721:3722:07
Piazzale Roma G21:1021:4022:10
Back to Line Timetables 

Lido → San Marco → Rialto → P. Roma
21:42→23:12 (Daily)
Lido S.M.E. D21:4222:1222:4223:12
Sant Elena B21:4722:1722:4723:17
Giardini A21:5122:2122:5123:21
Arsenale A21:5422:2422:5423:24
San Marco Zaccaria C21:5722:2722:5723:27
San Marco Vallaresso A22:0122:3123:0123:31
Salute22:0422:3423:0423:34
Giglio22:0622:3623:0623:36
Accademia B22:0922:3923:0923:39
Ca' Rezzonico22:4123:41
San Samuele22:1123:11
San Tomà B22:1422:4423:1423:44
Sant Angelo22:1622:4623:1623:46
San Silvestro22:1822:4823:1823:48
Rialto C22:2122:5123:2123:51
Rialto Mercato22:2422:5423:2423:54
Ca' d'Oro22:2722:5723:2723:57
San Stae22:3023:0023:3000:00
San Marcuola Casino A22:3223:0223:3200:02
Riva de Biasio B22:3423:0423:3400:04
Ferrovia A22:3723:0723:3700:07
Piazzale Roma G22:4023:1023:4000:10
Back to Line Timetables 



Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page