Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car
Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair


Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 8

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 8 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°8 Map
Vaporetto Water Bus Line number 8 goes from Sacca Fisola Island, to all Giudecca water buses stations, and then to the Lido.

This line is active from 22 May to 12 September 2021

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Information » 

San Basilio→ Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
8:16→9:16 | 9:46→10:46
Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
17:09→18:09 | 18:39→1939

San Basilio → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
8:16→9:16 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
San Basilio 8:16 8:46 9:16
Sacca Fisola A 8:19 8:49 9:19
Palanca Giudecca A 8:22 8:52 9:22
Redentore Giudecca 8:25 8:55 9:25
Zittelle A 8:28 8:58 9:28
Giardini Biennale B 8:37 9:07 9:37
Lido SME E 8:43 9:13 9:43
Lido San Nicolò 8:50 9:20 9:50
Back to Line Timetables

San Basilio → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
9:46→10:46 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
San Basilio 9:46 10:16 10:46
Sacca Fisola A 9:49 10:19 10:49
Palanca Giudecca A 9:52 10:22 10:52
Redentore Giudecca 9:55 10:25 10:55
Zittelle A 9:58 10:28 10:58
Giardini Biennale B 10:07 10:37 11:07
Lido SME E 10:13 10:43 11:13
Lido San Nicolò 10:20 10:50 11:20
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
17:09 →18:09 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
Lido San Nicolò 17:09 17:39 18:09
Lido SME E 17:15 17:45 18:15
Giardini Biennale A 17:23 17:53 18:23
Zittelle Giudecca B 17:32 18:02 18:32
Redentore Giudecca 17:35 18:05 18:35
Palanca Giudecca B 17:38 18:08 18:38
Sacca Fisola B 17:41 18:11 18:41
San Basilio 17:44 18:14 18:44
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
18:39 →19:39 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
Lido San Nicolò 18:39 19:09 19:39
Lido SME E 18:45 19:15 19:45
Giardini Biennale A 18:53 19:23 19:53
Zittelle Giudecca B 19:02 19:32 20:02
Redentore Giudecca 19:05 19:35 20:05
Palanca Giudecca B 19:08 19:38 20:08
Sacca Fisola B 19:11 19:41 20:11
San Basilio 19:14 19:44 20:14
Back to Line Timetables


Water Bus Fares | Tickets | Lines | Piers Stations | Piers Maps | Youth Card | Wheelchair
Transport Water Bus | Water Taxi | Alilaguna Airport | Airport Bus | Plane | Train | Bus | Car



Back to Top of Page