Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 8

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 8 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°8 Map
Vaporetto Water Bus Line number 8 goes from Sacca Fisola Island, to all Giudecca water buses stations, and then to the Lido.

(Timetables valid until 15th September 2020)

Book your Water Bus Tickets Online

Water Bus Daily Pass  Informations » 

San Basilio→ Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
8:16→9:16 | 9:46→10:46
Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
17:09→18:09 | 18:39→1939

San Basilio → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
8:16→9:16 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
San Basilio 8:16 8:46 9:16
Sacca Fisola A 8:19 8:49 9:19
Palanca Giudecca A 8:22 8:52 9:22
Redentore Giudecca 8:25 8:55 9:25
Zittelle A 8:28 8:58 9:28
Giardini Biennale B 8:37 9:07 9:37
Lido SME E 8:43 9:13 9:43
Lido San Nicolò 8:50 9:20 9:50
Back to Line Timetables

San Basilio → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
9:46→10:46 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
San Basilio 9:46 10:16 10:46
Sacca Fisola A 9:49 10:19 10:49
Palanca Giudecca A 9:52 10:22 10:52
Redentore Giudecca 9:55 10:25 10:55
Zittelle A 9:58 10:28 10:58
Giardini Biennale B 10:07 10:37 11:07
Lido SME E 10:13 10:43 11:13
Lido San Nicolò 10:20 10:50 11:20
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
17:09 →18:09 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
Lido San Nicolò 17:09 17:39 18:09
Lido SME E 17:15 17:45 18:15
Giardini Biennale A 17:23 17:53 18:23
Zittelle Giudecca B 17:32 18:02 18:32
Redentore Giudecca 17:35 18:05 18:35
Palanca Giudecca B 17:38 18:08 18:38
Sacca Fisola B 17:41 18:11 18:41
San Basilio 17:44 18:14 18:44
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
18:39 →19:39 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
Lido San Nicolò 18:39 19:09 19:39
Lido SME E 18:45 19:15 19:45
Giardini Biennale A 18:53 19:23 19:53
Zittelle Giudecca B 19:02 19:32 20:02
Redentore Giudecca 19:05 19:35 20:05
Palanca Giudecca B 19:08 19:38 20:08
Sacca Fisola B 19:11 19:41 20:11
San Basilio 19:14 19:44 20:14
Back to Line Timetables



Back to Top of Page