Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 8

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 8 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°8 Map
Vaporetto Water Bus Line number 8 goes from Sacca Fisola Island, to all Giudecca water buses stations, and then to the Lido.

(Timetables valid until 15th September 2020)

San Basilio→ Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
8:16→9:16 | 9:46→10:46
Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
17:09→18:09 | 18:39→1939

San Basilio → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
8:16→9:16 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
San Basilio 8:16 8:46 9:16
Sacca Fisola A 8:19 8:49 9:19
Palanca Giudecca A 8:22 8:52 9:22
Redentore Giudecca 8:25 8:55 9:25
Zittelle A 8:28 8:58 9:28
Giardini Biennale B 8:37 9:07 9:37
Lido SME E 8:43 9:13 9:43
Lido San Nicolò 8:50 9:20 9:50
Back to Line Timetables

San Basilio → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
9:46→10:46 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
San Basilio 9:46 10:16 10:46
Sacca Fisola A 9:49 10:19 10:49
Palanca Giudecca A 9:52 10:22 10:52
Redentore Giudecca 9:55 10:25 10:55
Zittelle A 9:58 10:28 10:58
Giardini Biennale B 10:07 10:37 11:07
Lido SME E 10:13 10:43 11:13
Lido San Nicolò 10:20 10:50 11:20
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
17:09 →18:09 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
Lido San Nicolò 17:09 17:39 18:09
Lido SME E 17:15 17:45 18:15
Giardini Biennale A 17:23 17:53 18:23
Zittelle Giudecca B 17:32 18:02 18:32
Redentore Giudecca 17:35 18:05 18:35
Palanca Giudecca B 17:38 18:08 18:38
Sacca Fisola B 17:41 18:11 18:41
San Basilio 17:44 18:14 18:44
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → San Basilio
18:39 →19:39 (Saturday, Sunday, Holiday )
Lido San Nicolò 18:39 19:09 19:39
Lido SME E 18:45 19:15 19:45
Giardini Biennale A 18:53 19:23 19:53
Zittelle Giudecca B 19:02 19:32 20:02
Redentore Giudecca 19:05 19:35 20:05
Palanca Giudecca B 19:08 19:38 20:08
Sacca Fisola B 19:11 19:41 20:11
San Basilio 19:14 19:44 20:14
Back to Line Timetables



Back to Top of Page