Venice Water Bus Vaporetto - Line 8

Water Bus Vaporetto Line Map number 8 in Venice in Italy
Water Bus Line N°8 Map
Vaporetto Water Bus Line number 8 goes from Sacca Fisola Island, to all Giudecca water buses stations, and then to the Lido.

This line is active from 1st of June to Septembre 15th

Sacca Fisola → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
8:09 to 9:29 | 9:49 to 10:49
Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → Sacca Fisola
17:09 to 18:09 | 18:29 to 19:09 | 19:29 to 19:49

Sacca Fisola → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
From 8:09 to 9:29 (Every Day)
Sacca Fisola 8:09 8:29 8:49 9:09 9:29
San Basilio 8:12 8:32 8:52 9:12 9:32
Zattere 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15 9:35
Palanca Giudecca 8:18 8:38 8:58 9:18 9:38
Redentore Giudecca 8:20 8:40 9:00 9:20 9:40
Zittelle Giudecca 8:23 8:43 9:03 9:23 9:43
Giardini Biennale 8:32 8:52 9:12 9:32 9:52
Lido SME "A" 8:38 8:58 9:18 9:38 9:58
Lido San Nicolò 8:45 9:05 9:25 9:45 10:05
Back to Line Timetables

Sacca Fisola → Giudecca → Giardini Biennale → Lido
From 9:49 to 10:49 (Every Day)
Sacca Fisola 9:49 10:09 10:29 10:49
San Basilio 9:52 10:12 10:32 10:52
Zattere 9:55 10:15 10:35 10:55
Palanca Giudecca 9:58 10:18 10:38 10:58
Redentore Giudecca 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00
Zittelle Giudecca 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03
Giardini Biennale 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12
Lido SME "A" 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Lido San Nicolò 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → Sacca Fisola
From 17:09 to 18:09 (Every Day)
Lido San Nicolò 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Lido SME "A" 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Giardini Biennale 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23
Zittelle Giudecca 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
Redentore Giudecca 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
Palanca Giudecca 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37
Zattere 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41
San Basilio 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43
Sacca Fisola 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → Sacca Fisola
From 18:29 to 19:09 (Every Day)
Lido San Nicolò 18:29 18:49 19:09
Lido SME "A" 18:35 18:55 19:15
Giardini Biennale 18:43 19:03 19:23
Zittelle Giudecca 18:52 19:12 19:32
Redentore Giudecca 18:55 19:15 19:35
Palanca Giudecca 18:57 19:17 19:37
Zattere 19:01 19:21 19:41
San Basilio 19:03 19:23 19:43
Sacca Fisola 19:06 19:26 19:46
Back to Line Timetables

Lido → Giardini Biennale → Giudecca → Sacca Fisola
From 19:29 to 19:49 (Every Day)
Lido San Nicolò 19:29 19:49
Lido SME "A" 19:35 19:55
Giardini Biennale 19:43 20:03
Zittelle Giudecca 19:52 20:12
Redentore Giudecca 19:55 20:15
Palanca Giudecca 19:57 20:17
Zattere 20:01 20:21
San Basilio 20:03 20:23
Sacca Fisola 20:06 20:26
Back to Line Timetables



Back to Top of Page